Richard Sammel

Richard Sammel

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
53 - 60 years
Year of birth
1960
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Swabian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Fencing (sports), Rifle shooting, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Climb
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Awards

Angela Award
'Bester Schauspieler' für "Apartment in Athens" beim Syracuse International Film Festival , New York

Film

Margrete - Queen of the North (Cinema film)
Charlotte Sieling Producer: SF Studios Production
Plötzlich diese Übersicht (Short film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Leonhard Hofmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Gate To Heaven (Cinema film)
Jivan Avetisyan
The Conductor (Cinema film)
Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany
The Delegation (Cinema film)
Bujar Alimani Producer: FilmArt französisch-albanische Koproduktion
Le Confessione (Cinema film)
Roberto Ando Producer: Bibi Film, Barbary Film französisch-italienische Koproduktion
A Day Like A Week
Kader AYD Producer: UPL Films
Outside the Box (Cinema film)
Philip Koch Producer: Walker + Worm Film
Company of Heroes
Don Michael Paul Producer: UFO Films
Beauty and the Beast
Christophe Gans Producer: Eskwad
Three Days to Kill
The Man McG Producer: Europacorps
Der zweite Mann
Antoine de Crassie Christopher Lenke, Philip Nauck Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm Film
Borderland
Mathieu Weschler Producer: Aeternalis Films
Apartment in Athens
Ernst Robert Kalter Ruggero Dipaola
Werner - Eiskalt
Hermann Seidel Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film
Inglorious Basterds
Supporting role Quentin Tarantino Producer: Lawrence Bender productions
Lila, Lila
Alain Gsponer Producer: Millbrook Pictures
This is Love
Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Films
Phantomschmerz
Matthias Emke Producer: Film 1
Lady Blood
Supporting role Jean-Marc Vicent Producer: Alterego Productions
OSS 117
Supporting role Michel Hazanavicius Producer: Mandarin Film
Zeppelin
Gordian Maugg Producer: Gordian Maugg Filmproduction
Le Piuts
Supporting role Gabriel le Bomin Producer: France 3
MA 2412 Die Staatsdiener
Harald Sicherlitz Producer: MR Filmproduction
Laisser passer
Supporting role Bertrand Travernier Producer: France 2 Cinéma
Wespennest
Supporting role Francois Emilio Siri Producer: Canal +
Il Cielo Cade
Fratelli Frazzi Producer: Instituto Luce
Life is Beautiful
Supporting role Roberto Begnini
Taxi
Gerald Pieres, Luc Besson Producer: ARP Sélection
Anna Oz
Daniel Petitcuentot Producer: Alhena Films
La Chasse aux Doryphores
Supporting role Daniel Petitcuentot Producer: France 3
Caccia Alle Mosche
Angelo Longoni Producer: Polistudio
Il Piacere Delle Carni
Supporting role Barbara Barni
La Setta
Luigi del Fra Producer: ADF Films
In Nome del Popolo Sovrano
Luigi Magni Producer: Erre Produzioni

Television

Blackout (TV series)
Lancelot von Naso, Oliver Rihs Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: Joyn/Sat.1
César Wagner 2 - Sang et Eaux (AT) (TV series)
Antoine Garceau Producer: Incognita Films TV Channel: France 2
Peacemaker (TV series)
Antti-Jussi Annila Producer: MRP Matila Röhr Productions Oy
Über die Grenze - "Racheengel" (TV movie)
Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures TV Channel: SWR / Degeto
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Aron Lehmann, Pola Beck Producer: Pantaleon Films TV Channel: Netflix
The Head (TV series)
Jorge Dorado Producer: Mediapro, Hulu, HBO Asien
Maradona - Sueño Bendito (TV series)
Roger Gual Producer: Amazon Studios, BTF Media, Dhana Media, Raze TV Channel: Amazon Prime
The Name of the Rose (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Giacomo Battiato Producer: 11 Marzo Film, Rai Fiction
Dengler - "Brennende Kälte" (TV series)
Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction, Cuckoo Clock Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - "Übergang" (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Peter Ladkani Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Der Mordanschlag
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie
Un Village Francais
Leading role Patrice Martineau, Olivier Guignard, Philippe Triboit
The Strain
Guillermo del Toro, Charlotte Sieling, David Semel, Keith Gordon, Peter Weller, Miles Dale, Ken Girotto, Deran Serafian, T.J.Scott, Vincenzo Natali, Carlton Cuse
Schuld "Volksfest"
Hannu Salonen Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Da Vincis Demons
Georges Sturridge Producer: Starz Entertainment TV Channel: BBC
Chez Maupassant -"Boule de suif"
Gérard Jourd'hui Producer: JM & G Productions TV Channel: France2
Allein gegen die Zeit
Legard Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: KiKa
Interpol
Leading role diverse TV Channel: TF1
Undercover Love
Supporting role Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL
Die Akte Golgtha
Cossiga Zoltan Spirelli Producer: UFA München TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Am Ende des Tages
Leading role Titus Selge Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Chez Maupassant - "Deux amis"
Gérard Jourd'hui Producer: JM & G Productions TV Channel: France2
Der Kriminalist
Elmar Fischer Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Dicke Liebe
Rainer Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Il Commissario de Luca
Supporting role Antonio Frazzie Producer: Ager 3 TV Channel: Rai
Das 100 Millionen Dollar Date
Supporting role Josh Broecker Producer: sperl + schott film TV Channel: Sat.1
Chez Maupassant
Supporting role Gerald Jourdhui Producer: AT-Produktion
Un Ami Prafait
Supporting role Francis Giraud Producer: Ognon Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Le 5 Giomate di Milano
Supporting role Carlo Lizzani Producer: Progetto Immagine
Feuer in der Nacht
Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Julia, ein ungewöhnliche Frau
Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
Jean Moulin
Supporting role Yves Boisset TV Channel: France 2 (FR2)
Ich gehöre Dir
Supporting role Holger Barthel
La Bicyclette Bleue
Supporting role Thierry Binisti Producer: Bavaria Film
Premier de cordée
Supporting role Edouard Niermans Producer: MDI Productions
Entfant des terres blondes
Supporting role Edouard Niemans Producer: Gaumont Télévision
Dans un grand vent de fleurs
Gérard Vergez Producer: France 2 (FR2)

Theatre

Da kommt noch wer
Leading role Adnan G. Köse Theatre: Faye Dekota Theater
A la vie
Piere Loup Rajot Theatre: Théâtre Toursky Marseille / TMR Montreux
Qu'ils me haissent, pourvu qu'ils me craignent
Isira Makuloluwe Theatre: Cnd Grenoble / Annemasse / Théâtre Montréal
Die Möwe
Fracis Azemat Theatre: Théâtre du Pavé / Grenier Théâtre Toulouse
Medea
Grazielle Delerm Theatre: Cie de la Chose Paris / Théâtre Bertelot Montreuil
Un Faust - Histoire Naturelle
Jean Francois Peyret Theatre: Nationaltheater Rennes / MC Bobigny
Helena
Camilla Saraceni Theatre: Stadttheater Bourges / Lille / la Ferme du Buisson
Chambre Obscure
Anton Koutnetzov Theatre: Odéon Theater paris / Nationaltheater Dijon
Goldoni bittet zu Tisch
Graziella Galvani Theatre: Theater am Halleschen ufer Berlin / Theater baden-
L'esequie Della Luna
Roberto Andò Theatre: Stadttheater Palermo
Der Menschenfeind
Francis Azemat Theatre: Theater Pirat / Stadttheater Toulouse und Castres
Das Holz der Violinen
G.B. Corsetti Theatre: Hebbeltheater Berlin