Richard van Weyden

Richard van Weyden Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
47 - 53 years
Year of birth
1966
Place of birth
Neunkirchen/Saar
Size (in cm)
189
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Frankfurt/Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Harp
Sport
Fencing (sports), Juggle, Karate, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ART-Studios Frankfurt, Stefan Kolo, Ines Rzanny, Dr. H. Schorlemmer (Sprachbildung)
Actorshouse München, Brian E. Cordray (Schaupspiel)

Film

Lagos to Oslo (Cinema film)
Sam Mason-Bell Producer: Kingsley Systematic
El Fotógrafo de Mauthausen (Cinema film)
Ensemblehauptrolle Mar Targarona Producer: Rondar y Rondar
Ein Atem
Christian Zübert Producer: Senator Film
Lost in Karastan
President Aleluyev Ben Hopkins Producer: Daniel Zuta Filmproduktion
Schlussmacher
Dr. Husemann Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Licht
Walter Kehl Matthias Schmidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nydenion
Supporting role Jack Moik Producer: Hessen-Invest Film
Elisa
Jeffrey Roman Kuhn Producer: Crossing Pictures
Record 12
Supporting role Mario Conte Producer: IMG Mainz
Ninja Assassin
Supporting role James McTeigue Producer: Warner Bros.
Pope Joan
Supporting role Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film
Maximum
Supporting role André Hennicke Producer: Eiegenproduktion A. Hennicke
Sprich mit mir
Supporting role Sabine Streckhardt Producer: MonstaMovies
Stadt, Land, Nacht
Leading role Minh Duong Producer: HFF München
Ein Sommernachtsalptraum
Supporting role Thorsten Morawietz Producer: Die dramatische Bühne
Behind the green door
Supporting role Caspar Arnhold Producer: Neue Sentimental Film
Sacrifice
Supporting role Christopher Zitterbart Producer: Group.ie
Die schwarze Rose von Kairo
Supporting role Monte Conte Producer: IMG Mainz
Königskinder
Supporting role Fred Gutberg Producer: KHM Kön / Filmbande
Ein Hut, ein Stock...
Supporting role Kerstin Polte Producer: Didi Danquart

Television

Matula - "Bis der Tod uns scheidet " (TV movie)
Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEN TV TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - "Im Namen der Opfer" (TV series)
Marcel Kyrill Gardelli Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Lehman - "Der grosse Crash" (TV series)
Raymond Ley Producer: AVE-Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Tatort Dortmund - "Zorn" (TV series)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Taunuskrimi - "Im Wald" (TV series)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt - "Tyrannenmord" (TV series)
Johannes Grieser Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "Patt"
Züli Aladag Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Borcherts Fall 2
Carlo Rola Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Der Fahrer"
Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Taunuskrimi - "Die Lebenden und die Toten"
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "Spielverderber"
Hartmut Schoen Producer: CineCentrum Hannover TV Channel: ARD
Taunuskrimi - "Böser Wolf"
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF
Soko 5113 "Kornkreise"
Marcel Gardelli Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Borcherts Fall
Matthias Steurer Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt -"Sport ist Mord"
Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt - "Venusfalle"
Uli Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Der Fall Jakob von Metzler
Suter Stephan Wagner Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Der Ex"
Sergej Petrow Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Soko Leipzig - "Wohlfühl GmbH"
Oskar Hansen Robert Pejo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Mallorca Detektiv
Enrico Sola Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Borgia
Josquin de Pres Dearbhia Walsh Producer: EOS Entertainment, Lagardère Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Die Gänsemagd
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinder Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
GSG9 - Das Bundeseinsatzkommando
Leading role Hans-Günther Bücking, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Florian Kern, Michael Wenning TV Channel: Sat.1
Zwillingsküsse schmecken besser
Supporting role Dirk Regel TV Channel: Sat.1
Zwölf Winter
Supporting role Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD
Mordshunger
Supporting role Roberto Pejo TV Channel: RTL
Entführt - ich hol dich da raus
Supporting role Robert Pejo TV Channel: Sat.1
Nichts geht mehr
Supporting role Florian Mischa Böder TV Channel: ZDF
Schwarzarbeiter
Ludger pfanz
Thalia
Supporting role Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Daniel Zuta Film TV Channel: RTL
Märzfieber
Supporting role Thees Klahn Producer: Dragon Cine

Theatre

Der Kissenmann
Martin Plass Theatre: Mainzer Kammerspiele
Ein Walzertraum
Andrea Schwalbach Theatre: Oper Frankfurt
Jack & Jill
Martin plass Theatre: Mainzer Kammerspiele
Der Boxer
Thorsten Morawietz Theatre: Bad Vilbeler Festspiele
Macbeth, Hamlet, Romeo & Julia, u.a
Thorsten Morawietz Theatre: Die Dramatische Bühne Frankfurt
Miandolina
Miksa Edorowiks Theatre: Intern. Theaterensemble Berlin
Korbes
Dietrich Hilsdorf Theatre: Kammerspiele Frankfurt