Rilana Nitsch

Rilana Nitsch

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Dachau
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Sport
Basketball, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Athletics, Pistol shooting, Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Akzente: Osteuropäisch (russischer, rumänischer Akzent) - sehr gut

abgeschlossenes Psychologie und Pädagogikstudium (LMU München)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Yellow Dubmarine - Viaschi Film
Weiterbildung Synchron
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Sigrid Andersson - Beate Maes - Dominique Chiout
Schauspielschule Zerboni
Abschluss 2017
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

1. Platz der Heidelberger Theatertage 2019 (Jury-Preis) - "Die Geschichte von den Pandabären"
Gewinner des MAX-Preises - Wettbewerb der Münchner privaten Schauspielschulen - Stück: Lantana

Film

Jack & June (Short film)
June (LR) Paul Hilgedieck Producer: 3 Hrs Pictures, Nitsch, Olcay, Hilgedick [de]
Erster Tag (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sandra Langfeld (LR) Francesco Oldenbourg Producer: F. Oldenbourg Film [de]
Unter den Jahren (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Alexander Müller Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Wach auf! (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Tessa (LR) Holger Frick Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)
Liz (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Win Win (Short film)
Maggy (LR) Lisa Reich Producer: Lisa Reich Production

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Altenpflegerin - Natalia (SR) Frank Hein Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Solveig Jónsdóttir (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Anjela Ruso (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Bärbel Greiner (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatsache Mord (Pilot)
Reporterin (SR) Christian Lang Producer: Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Reporterin (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Vanessa - Sprechstundenhilfe (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Die Wunderübung
Joana Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele 2020
Momo
Meister Hora Harald Molocher Theatre: Altmühlsee-Festspiele 2019
Er ist wieder da
Diverse (u.a. Bellini, Krömeier, Kassler, Etc) Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Altmühlsee-Festspiele 2019
Die Geschichte von den Pandabären
SIE Olaf Dröge Theatre: Neue Bühne Bruck
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hippolyta - Titania Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Altmühlsee-Festspiele 2018
Der Vorname
Anna Caravati Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Neue Bühne Bruck
Fuck You, Mon Amour
Carla Judith Toth, Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Zentraltheater
Elektra (Hofmannsthal)
Elektra Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Neue Bühne Bruck
Moby Dick - nach Herman Melville
Starbuck u.a. Ulf Goerke Theatre: Zentraltheater
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Oliver Pellner, Stefan Dorsch Ulf Goerke Theatre: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Lieblingsmenschen
Anna René Oltmanns Theatre: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Lantana
Jane Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Erste offene Bühne - Akademietheater Everding
Lantana
Jane Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Theater... und sofort / DAS - Zerboni Theater
Die wundersame Schustersfrau
Schustersfrau Ulrike Behrmann von Zerboni Theatre: DAS - Zerboni Theater

Audio

Animals make you LOL (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Voice-Over
Border Patrol New Zealand Staffel IX (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Documentary - Voice-Over
Bush Craft Build Off (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Documentary - Voice-Over
Desert Flippers (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Documentary - Voice-Over
Ghosted - Staffel 1 (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Synchron
Law and Order SVU 1908 (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Serie / Synchron
Madiva - Miniserie (Speaker)
Producer: FFF Grupe Serie - Synchron
Morden i Sandhamn - Staffel IV_08 (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Serie - Synchron
Ridicolous Cakes (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Voice-Over

Other

Dein Ernst - Lena (Music video)
Susanne (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]
Hüttenkoller (Showreel production)
Marlene (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]