Rinal Mukhametov

Rinal Mukhametov

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Russia, Tatarstan
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Mix (others), Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Moscow
Nationality
Russian
Languages
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
English: only when required
Instruments
Drums: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Aerobics, CrossFit, Dancesport, Figure skating, Fitness, Gymnastics, Hockey, Pilates, Swim, Taek Won Do
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Break dancing: medium
Choreography: medium
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Song: medium
Punk rock: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Moscow Art Theatre School

Awards

Chopard Talent Award (Cinema film)
Best actor

Film

Coma (Feature film)
Viktor / The Architect (LR) Nikita Argunov Producer: Big Cinema House Distribution: Central Partnership
Invasion (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
The Battle (Feature film)
Anton (LR) Anar Abbasov Producer: Rock films Distribution: Disney studio Casting director: Kristina Uchuvatkina
Abigail (Feature film)
Norman (OR) Aleksandr Boguslavskiy Producer: KD Studios
Without me (Feature film)
Dima (LR) Kirill Pletnev Producer: Mars Media Distribution: Sony Pictures
Temporary difficulties (Feature film)
Sasha Korolev (LR) Mikhail Raskhodnikov Producer: Enjoy Movies Distribution: Central Partnership
Cold Tango (Feature film)
Maks (LR) Pavel Chukhray Producer: Slon
Attraction (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
Tali and Toly (Feature film)
Gocha (LR) Alexander Amirov
Three Musketeers (Feature film)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov
Redemption (Feature film)
August (LR) Aleksandr Proshkin Producer: DomMedia

Television

The Year of Culture (Series)
Stas Tito Kalatozishvili Producer: Art Pictures, Comedy Production TV Channel: TNT TV channel Casting director: Elina Ternyaeva
Optimists (Series)
Arkady Golub (LR) Alexey Popogrebsky Producer: Marmot-film TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
Ekaterina (Series)
earl Saltykov Alexander Baranov, Ramil Sabitov Producer: Amedia TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
Mannequin (Mini series)
Ivan Kholodov (LR) Elena Nikolaeva Producer: Amalgama Studio TV Channel: 1TV channel
Three Musketeers (Series)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov TV Channel: 1-TV channel
Immersion (Mini series)
Renat (LR) Alexander Boguslavsky TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
The Tower. New people. (Series)
Amir (LR) Denis Neimand TV Channel: TV-3 channel

Theatre

To Save the orchid
The Soul Vladislav Nastavshevs Theatre: Gogol Center
The Sea of Trees
The girl's daddy, Teacher Antoine, Presenter Philip Avdeev Theatre: Gogol Center written by L. Strizhak
Pasternak. My sister is life.
Stalin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center poems by Boris Pasternak
Kharms. Myr.
Pakin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center by D.Kharms
Harlequin
Harlequin (LR) Thomas Jolly Theatre: Gogol Center comedies by Pierre de Marivaux
Spring Awakening (Other)
Melchior Gabor (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov, Alexey Frandetti Theatre: Gogol Center a rock musical by Frank Wedekind
The Brothers (Drama)
Obmulok (LR) Alexey Mizgirev Theatre: Gogol Center based on the film Rocco and His Brothers
Midsummer Night's Dream
Lisander (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center a comedy written by William Shakespeare
Metamorphoses
Narcissus, Apollo (LR) David Bobe, Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center poem by the poet Ovid
Hunting for the Snark (Opera)
Baker (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Project Platform poem written by Lewis Carroll
Fairies (Drama)
Leading role David Bobe Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre
Karenin (Drama)
Lando (OR) Viesturs Meikshans Theatre: Moscow Art Theater Vasily Sigarev based on the novel by Lev Tolstoy
The Hero of Our Time
Pechorin (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theatre: Moscow Art Theater School novel by Mikhail Lermontov
Cain (Choreography)
Cain, Lucifer (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theatre: Platform project dramatic work by Lord Byron

Internet

Everything is complicated (Internet series)
Thirst interactive series in Russia about HIV