Rinal Mukhametov

Rinal Mukhametov

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Russia, Tatarstan
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Moscow
Nationality
Russian
Languages
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
English: only when required
Instruments
Drums: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Aerobics, CrossFit, Dancesport, Figure skating, Fitness, Gymnastics, Hockey, Pilates, Swim, Taek Won Do
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Break dancing: medium
Choreography: medium
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Song: medium
Punk rock: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Moscow Art Theatre School

Awards

Chopard Talent Award (Cinema film)
Best actor

Film

Coma (Feature film)
Viktor / The Architect (LR) Nikita Argunov Producer: Big Cinema House Distribution: Central Partnership
Invasion (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
The Battle (Feature film)
Anton (LR) Anar Abbasov Producer: Rock films Distribution: Disney studio Casting director: Kristina Uchuvatkina
Abigail (Feature film)
Norman (OR) Aleksandr Boguslavskiy Producer: KD Studios
Without me (Feature film)
Dima (LR) Kirill Pletnev Producer: Mars Media Distribution: Sony Pictures
Temporary difficulties (Feature film)
Sasha Korolev (LR) Mikhail Raskhodnikov Producer: Enjoy Movies Distribution: Central Partnership
Cold Tango (Feature film)
Maks (LR) Pavel Chukhray Producer: Slon
Attraction (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
Tali and Toly (Feature film)
Gocha (LR) Alexander Amirov
Three Musketeers (Feature film)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov
Redemption (Feature film)
August (LR) Aleksandr Proshkin Producer: DomMedia

Television

The Year of Culture (Series)
Stas Tito Kalatozishvili Producer: Art Pictures, Comedy Production TV Channel: TNT TV channel Casting director: Elina Ternyaeva
Optimists (Series)
Arkady Golub (LR) Alexey Popogrebsky Producer: Marmot-film TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
Ekaterina (Series)
earl Saltykov Alexander Baranov, Ramil Sabitov Producer: Amedia TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
Mannequin (Mini series)
Ivan Kholodov (LR) Elena Nikolaeva Producer: Amalgama Studio TV Channel: 1TV channel
Three Musketeers (Series)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov TV Channel: 1-TV channel
Immersion (Mini series)
Renat (LR) Alexander Boguslavsky TV Channel: Russia-2 TV channel
The Tower. New people. (Series)
Amir (LR) Denis Neimand TV Channel: TV-3 channel

Theatre

To Save the orchid
The Soul Vladislav Nastavshevs Theatre: Gogol Center
The Sea of Trees
The girl's daddy, Teacher Antoine, Presenter Philip Avdeev Theatre: Gogol Center written by L. Strizhak
Pasternak. My sister is life.
Stalin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center poems by Boris Pasternak
Kharms. Myr.
Pakin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center by D.Kharms
Harlequin
Harlequin (LR) Thomas Jolly Theatre: Gogol Center comedies by Pierre de Marivaux
Spring Awakening (Other)
Melchior Gabor (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov, Alexey Frandetti Theatre: Gogol Center a rock musical by Frank Wedekind
The Brothers (Drama)
Obmulok (LR) Alexey Mizgirev Theatre: Gogol Center based on the film Rocco and His Brothers
Midsummer Night's Dream
Lisander (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center a comedy written by William Shakespeare
Metamorphoses
Narcissus, Apollo (LR) David Bobe, Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center poem by the poet Ovid
Hunting for the Snark (Opera)
Baker (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Project Platform poem written by Lewis Carroll
Fairies (Drama)
Leading role David Bobe Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre
Karenin (Drama)
Lando (OR) Viesturs Meikshans Theatre: Moscow Art Theater Vasily Sigarev based on the novel by Lev Tolstoy
The Hero of Our Time
Pechorin (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theatre: Moscow Art Theater School novel by Mikhail Lermontov
Cain (Choreography)
Cain, Lucifer (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theatre: Platform project dramatic work by Lord Byron

Internet

Everything is complicated (Internet series)
Thirst interactive series in Russia about HIV