Robert Arnold

Robert Arnold

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Bat: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

VOR DEM RUHESTAND / Nominierung für den Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis
NICKY UND WILLY: ODER WIE RAINER MARIA AN DIE FRONT KAM / Nominierung für den Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis
MORGEN SPRICHT VON MIR DIE GANZE WELT / Nominierung für den Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis

Film

Amphetamin (Short film)
Jack (LR) Patrick Altmaier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sina & Jago (Short film)
Jago (LR) Sibylle Kappes Producer: Sybel.M

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Erik Pabst (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Im gelobten Land (TV movie (series))
LKW Fahrer Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Lottas neuer Produktiver (SR) Aleksandra Kumorek Producer: Gegenlicht Film
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
PM Berner (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Schließer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine (Labiche)
Mistingue Britta Schreiber Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater
Die Fledermaus (Strauss)
Gabriel Eisenstein Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Vor dem Ruhestand (Bernhard)
Rudolf Höller Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Edward II (Marlowe)
Edward Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Der Tod und das Mädchen (Dorfman)
Roberto Britta Schreiber Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Mein Kampf (Tabori)
Schlomo Herzl Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Gespenster (Ibsen)
Pastor Manders Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Der Kommandant (Amann)
Mann Peter Ries Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Homo Faber (Frisch)
Faber Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Der Bürger als Edelmann (Moliere)
Jourdain Laurent Gröflin Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Geschlossene Gesellschaft (Sartre)
Garcin Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Das Interview (van Gogh)
Pierre Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Endspiel (Beckett)
Hamm Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Zastrozzi: Meister der Disziplin (G.F.Walker)
Victor Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Die Unterrichtsstunde (Ionesco)
Professor Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Die Lieb-Haberin (Zelter)
Frederick Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Amphitryon (Kleist)
Amphitryon/Jupiter Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Die Braut von Messina (Schiller)
Chor Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Der tödliche Schlag (W.Jens)
Philoktet Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Blanche und Marie (Enquist)
Freud Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Alpha Park (Zelter)
Krakert Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Fräulein Julie (Strindberg)
Jean Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Heimspiel (U.Schmidt)
Er Britta Schreiber Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Weisman und Rotgesicht (Tabori)
Weisman Christian Schäfer Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Auf dem Land (Crimp)
Richard Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Robespierre Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
u.a.Jesus Christ Superstar,Dantons Tod,Auf dem Lan
Pilatus, Robespierre U.Peters,R.Hüve,F.Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Vermummte (Hatsor)
Da´ud Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Der Zauberberg (Sturm,Beil)
Ziemßen Frank Matthus Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Comedian Harmonists (Greiffenhagen)
Conférencier Pit Holzwarth Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (Brecht)
Richter u.a. Christoph Brück Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Bright Angel (Kessler)
Rudi Wolf Chris Baldwin Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Comedian Harmonists (Greiffenhagen)
Conférencier Pit Holzwarth Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der kleine Muck (Hiemesch)
Schatzmeister Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (Brecht)
Richter u.a. Christoph Brück Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
u.a.Faust I/II, Die Nacht kurz vor den Wäldern,
Mephisto,Monolog A.Richter, Th.Hechelmann Theatre: Theater Zwickau/ Plauen
u.a.Ein Sommernachtstraum,Ob so oder so,Hamlet
Lysander,Nick,Laertes F.Lienert,L.Göpffarth,K.Liefers Theatre: Landestheater Rudolstadt/ Eisenach

Audio

diverse (Speaker)
Producer: teamWERK Synchron
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: arte Voiceover
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: arte Voiceover
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiele, Feature
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiele, Feature
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiele, Feature
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiele, Feature, Kommentare
Zwischen Eiszeit und Tauwetter (Speaker)
Producer: Radioropa Hörbuch

Other

Black & Decker - Dustbuster (Spec-Spot)
John (LR) Daniel Titz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]