Robert F. Martin

Robert F. Martin

Actors and Faces*
Evdoxia Karachaliou
+49 30 857 36700
evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
194
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Budapest, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Mark Brandenburg
Sport
Mountain bike, Swim
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Bat: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Puppenspiel, Improvisation, Motion-Capturing-Darsteller, Travestie, Trickstimme

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
art of acting - Schule für Schauspielkunst Berlin

Other Education & Training

Shortcut Videoschnitt
Professionelle Showreel Erstellung
Acting Workshop mit Ivana Chubbuck
Hip Hop Tanz Basistraining
Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Seminar f. Filmschauspiel und Marketing bei Heiko Aufdermauer
Bolzano Danza 2010
Contemporary Technique Workshop
Art of Acting - Schule für Schauspielkunst Berlin
Schule existiert nicht mehr!

Film

Tramgeflüster (Short film)
Alex (LR) Christian Heinbockel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Currywurst Cowboy (Short film)
Lutz (SR) Christian Scheffer Producer: Wave Akademie für Digitale Medien [de]
Mike und Muriella (Short film)
Rolli (SR) Tom Pilath Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Schmidt - Das Geheimnis von Mogadischu (Short film)
Sicherheitsberater (SR) Ulrich Goetz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Kehrwoche (Short film)
Konstantin (LR) Kevin Berthold Producer: OpenSea Pictures Filmproduktion Kevin Berthold
Affekt (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Martin Lubczyk Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Spanische Bananen (Short film)
Martin (LR) Paul Leyendecker Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Zusammenfluss (aka Between Me) (Short film)
König (SR) Raul de Zarate Producer: Despierto Films
Beyond the Impulse (Short film)
König (LR) Raul de Zarate Producer: Despierto Films
Seniorenland (Short film)
Pfleger Hannes (SR) Friederike Fiek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Man that was (Short film)
Mann (SR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Despierto Films
El Estable (Short film)
Lars (LR) Kariem Saleh Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Uli Wachter (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Gutes Wedding, Schlechtes Wedding
Volker, Riko, diverse Oliver Tautorat & Ensemble Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Final Faust
Faust Nils Foerster, Stefan Kreißig Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Außer Kontrolle
Richard Willey Britta Kristina Schreiber Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Hamlet - Problemprinz ausm Wedding
Hamlet Alexandra Marinescu Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Husemann Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Florin Ionescu Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Bandscheibenvorfall
Hufschmidt Cristian Ban Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Mio mein Mio
Benka, Jum Jum Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: FEZ Berlin, Astrid Lindgren Bühne
Götz von Berlichingen
Elias, Doomlord Motherfucker Stefan Kreißig Theatre: Reaktionsraum e.V. Rudolstadt
Momo
Beppo, Franco, 2. Grauer Herr Bianca Lehnhard Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Die Verwandlung
Prokurist Arpad Sopsits Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Metadolce
Held Tina Rosner Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
Casanova kann nicht mehr
Dr. Nagel, diverse Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden
Eine für alle
D'Artagnan Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Kafka - eine collage
K. Thorsten Kreilos Theatre: THEATERmobileSPIELE Karlsruhe
Die listigen Weiber
Robin Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
More than human
Lein, diverse Britta Kristina Schreiber Theatre: Theater.Macht.Staat Berlin
Viel Lärm um nichts
Claudio Caroline Bliemel Theatre: Metropol Theater Köln
Zar und Zimmermädchen
Wladimir Peter Förster Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden
Das Pferd mit den sieben Farben
Felix, Puppe Goesta Struve-Dencher Theatre: Tusdoch e.V. Berlin
Die Stadt der Blinden
Arzt Christina Schelhas Theatre: ADK Baden-Württemberg
Boeing Boeing
Robert Castin E.J. Tiziani Theatre: Akademie-Theater RLP
Der Vogelfänger - frei nach Mozart
Tamino Sonja Keßner Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin

Audio

The Nature of Things - The Perfect Runner (Dubbing)
Seboka Negusse Niobe Thompson Producer: Clearwater Documentary Inc. [ca]

Other

Winners - Ein DDR Märchen (Showreel production)
Thommy (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Byte me! - Startup Stories (Showreel production)
Peter (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Uncertain Men (Educational production)
Rudi (LR) diverse Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]

Commercial

Stepstone - Step Step Hurra (Commercial)
Office Guy (SR) Djawid Hakimyar Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Kayak - Don't make your Life a.gif (Commercial)
Angestellter (LR) Djawid Hakimyar Producer: Jung von Matt [de]
Listerine - Listereo (Commercial)
Patient (SR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Lure Media GmbH [de]
Poco - Poco Wochen (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Mitarbeiter (SR) Matthias Bierer Producer: e+p films GmbH