Robert Glatzeder

Robert Glatzeder

ACTORS
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1971
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Qigong, Horse riding, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stick fight, Tai chi, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

Filmfest Dresden
Think Positive

Film

Wenn Fliegen träumen (Cinema film)
Ole (SR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Résistefilm [de]
Sachsophonie
Provinzfotograf (SR) Konstantin Achmed Bürger Producer: Konstantin Achmed Bürger Produktion [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Leni Riefenstahl (Documentary series)
Anwalt Alfred von Seefeld (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Paradies (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Ali Atshani Producer: nurfilm
BesteFreunde (Feature film)
Moritz (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Matrose Norget (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Das Andere (Short film)
Polizist1/Der Große (LR) Jens Köppelmann Producer: Jens Köppelmann Produktion [de]
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
Sergant (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
La vie est dure sans confiture (Short film)
Freund (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Bonnie und Veit (Short film)
Veit (LR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Verrückt nach Markus Werner (Short film)
Markus Werner (LR) Petra Böschen Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Dinner with the Devil(s) (Short film)
Devil 1 (LR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Cath Cart Towers Film
Die Frau, die an Dr. Fabian zweifelte (Cinema film)
Paul (LR) Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Think Positive (Short film)
Topf (LR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Cath Cart Towers Film

Television

Ein schrecklich reiches Paar (TV movie)
Gastgeber (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special) (TV movie)
Vollzugsbeamter (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Albert (SR) John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Eugen Fahner (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Wilsberg - Mord und Beton (TV movie (series))
Holger Nünning (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)
SS Rottenführer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Philipp Stadler (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Herbert Ohlsen (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Stankowskis Millionen (TV movie)
Klampfer (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Ralf Gerlach (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Sieper (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mitte 30 (TV movie)
Autokäufer (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Thilo Pietsch (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Offizier (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Tim Altmann, Fahrer des Kanzlers (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Zehn Gebote (TV series)
Stefan (SR) diverse Producer: Kinderfilm
Zu schön für mich (TV movie)
Pfarrer (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die letzte Schlacht (TV movie)
Sanitätsarzt (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Boris (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Tim Altmann (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Veras Waffen (TV movie (series))
Arnold Leidecker (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Zangs Assistent (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Aufstand (TV movie)
Ernst Stanicke (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der Taximord (TV movie (series))
Thomas Breuer (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Holger Lay (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Offroad TV (TV series)
Markus Spielberg (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Norbert Schanz (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Mike (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tanja (TV series)
Nils (LR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Ralf Suhr (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Meier jr. (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Falsches Alibi (TV movie (series))
Steffen Kemper (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Der Drache
Lanzelot Holger Mahlich Theatre: St. Georgen Kirche Wismar
Jedermann
Guter Gesell / Teufel Holger Mahlich Theatre: St. Georgen Kirche - Wismar
Faust
Lustige Person, Brander, Valentin Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
Tür auf Tür zu
Gustav ein Zeitgeist Ingrid Lausund Theatre: Theater Duisburg, Deutsches Theater...
Toutou
Pavel Ute Willing Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Revolver im Klavier
Ede / Walter Holger Mahlich Theatre: Markthalle Hamburg / Fabrik
Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Theater am Kurfürsten Damm
Verraten & Verkauft, Der Seewolf...
Thomasius Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
About a Band
Micky Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Blick zurück im Zorn
Jimmy Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Theaterproduktionen Düsseldorf
Warten auf Godot
Estragon Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Jeff Koons
DJ Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Die neuen Leiden des Jungen W.
Edgar Olga Wildgruber Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt Goswin Moniac Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Audio

Leid und Herrlichkeit (Dubbing)
Alberto Crespo (LR) Pedro Almodóvar Producer: El Deseo S.A. [es]
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Dubbing)
Bob Gilbert (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]
Blackkklansman (Dubbing)
Philip 'Flip' Zimmerman (LR) Spike Lee Producer: 40 Acres & a Mule Filmworks [us]
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (Dubbing)
Max (LR) Héctor Hernández Vicens Producer: Nu Boyana Film Studios (formerly Boyana Film Studios) [bg]
24: Legacy (Dubbing)
Ben Grimes (LR) diverse Producer: Coto/Katz Productions [us] Audio: FOX [us]
The Birth of a Nation - Aufstand zur Freiheit (Dubbing)
Isaac Turner (SR) Nate Parker Producer: Argent Pictures [us]
Marcella (Dubbing)
Yann Hall (SR) Charles Martin Producer: Buccaneer Media [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
Blood Drive (Dubbing)
Julian Slink (LR) Producer: Universal Cable Productions [us]
Spotlight (Dubbing)
Phil Saviano Tom McCarthy Producer: Participant Media [us]
Straight outta compton (Dubbing)
D.O.C. (SR) F. Gary Gray Producer: Circle of Confusion [us]
Silence (Dubbing)
Pater Francisco Garrpe (LR) Martin Scorsese Producer: Cappa Defina Productions [us]
Die Tribute von Panem - Catching Fire (Dubbing)
Cinna (LR) Francis Lawrence Producer: Lions Gate Films [us]
Der Butler (Dubbing)
James Holloway (SR) Lee Daniels Producer: Follow Through Productions [us]
Die Tribute von Panem - The Hunger Games (Dubbing)
Cinna (SR) Gary Ross Producer: Lions Gate Films [us]
Promised Land (Dubbing)
Jeff Dennon (SR) Gus Van Sant Producer: Focus Features [us]
Meteora (Dubbing)
Mönch (LR) Spiros Stathoulopoulos Producer: Essential Film GmbH [de]
Dickste Freunde (Dubbing)
Zip (LR) Ron Howard Producer: Spyglass Entertainment Group, LP [us]
Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar (Dubbing)
Nurse John (SR) Lee Daniels Producer: Lee Daniels Entertainment [us]
Sin Nombre (Dubbing)
Lil Mago (LR) Cary Fukunaga Producer: Canana Films [mx]
Stealing Rembrandt - Klauen für Anfänger (Dubbing)
Tom (LR) Jannik Johansen Producer: Fine & Mellow Productions [dk]