Robert Glatzeder

Robert Glatzeder

Agency contact
Agentur Osman
Phone: +49 30 688 15051
Email: info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1971
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Qigong, Horse riding, Sword fighting, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stick fighting, Tai Chi, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Hip hop / rap: medium
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer), C1 (truck), C1E (truck with trailer), CE (truck with trailer)

Vita entries

Awards

1999

Filmfest Dresden

Think Positive

Education & Training

1993 – 1998

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Film

2017

Sachsophonie (Short film)

Provinzfotograf (SR) Konstantin Achmed Bürger Producer: Konstantin Achmed Bürger Produktion
2017

Wenn Fliegen träumen (Feature film)

Ole (SR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Résistefilm [de]
2017

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Leni Riefenstahl (Documentary series)

Anwalt Alfred von Seefeld (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
2015

Paradies (Feature film)

Polizist (SR) Ali Atshani Producer: nurfilm
2014

BesteFreunde (Feature film)

Moritz (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
2011

Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)

Matrose Norget (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
2007

Das Andere (Short film)

Polizist1/Der Große (LR) Jens Köppelmann Producer: Jens Köppelmann Produktion [de]
2006

Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)

Sergant (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2005

La vie est dure sans confiture (Short film)

Freund (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2005

Bonnie und Veit (Short film)

Veit (LR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2004

Verrückt nach Markus Werner (Short film)

Markus Werner (LR) Petra Böschen Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
2001

Die Frau, die an Dr. Fabian zweifelte (Cinema film)

Paul (LR) Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH
2001

Dinner with the Devil(s) (Short film)

Devil 1 (LR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Cath Cart Towers Film
1998

Think Positive (Short film)

Topf (LR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Cath Cart Towers Film

Television

2016

Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special) (TV movie)

Vollzugsbeamter (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Berlin Station (TV series)

Albert (SR) John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
2016

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Eugen Fahner (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

Ein schrecklich reiches Paar (TV movie)

Gastgeber (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Wilsberg - Mord und Beton (TV movie (series))

Holger Nünning (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)

SS Rottenführer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2013

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)

Polizist (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Philipp Stadler (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Herbert Ohlsen (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
2010

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Ralf Gerlach (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Stankowskis Millionen (TV movie)

Klampfer (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))

Sieper (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2007

Mitte 30 (TV movie)

Autokäufer (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2006

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Thilo Pietsch (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2006

Die Flucht (TV series)

Offizier (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2005

Unsere Zehn Gebote (TV series)

Stefan (SR) diverse Producer: Kinderfilm
2005

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Tim Altmann, Fahrer des Kanzlers (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Zu schön für mich (TV movie)

Pfarrer (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
2004

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Tim Altmann (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Die letzte Schlacht (TV movie)

Sanitätsarzt (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
2004

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Boris (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Tatort - Veras Waffen (TV movie (series))

Arnold Leidecker (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
2002

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Zangs Assistent (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Tatort - Bienzle und der Taximord (TV movie (series))

Thomas Breuer (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2002

Der Aufstand (TV movie)

Ernst Stanicke (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Offroad TV (TV series)

Markus Spielberg (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2001

Die Kommissarin (TV series)

Holger Lay (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2001

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

Norbert Schanz (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Tanja (TV series)

Nils (LR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))

Mike (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
1997

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

Ralf Suhr (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
1997

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Meier jr. (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
1994

Tatort - Falsches Alibi (TV movie (series))

Steffen Kemper (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

2018

De Drache

Lanzelot Holger Mahlich Theatre: St. Georgen Kirche Wismar
2016 – 2017

Faust

Lustige Person, Brander, Valentin Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2014 – 2018

Jedermann

Guter Gesell / Teufel Holger Mahlich Theatre: St. Georgen Kirche - Wismar
2013

Toutou

Pavel Ute Willing Theatre: Comödie Dresden
2012 – 2014

Tür auf Tür zu

Gustav ein Zeitgeist Ingrid Lausund Theatre: Theater Duisburg, Deutsches Theater...
2011

Revolver im Klavier

Ede / Walter Holger Mahlich Theatre: Markthalle Hamburg / Fabrik
2009 – 2010

Komödie im Dunkeln

Brindsley Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Theater am Kurfürsten Damm
2007 – 2010

Verraten & Verkauft, Der Seewolf...

Thomasius Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
2006

About a Band

Micky Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
2003

Blick zurück im Zorn

Jimmy Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Theaterproduktionen Düsseldorf
2002 – 2003

Warten auf Godot

Estragon Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn
2000

Jeff Koons

DJ Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn
1998 – 1999

Die neuen Leiden des Jungen W.

Edgar Olga Wildgruber Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
1997

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Benedikt Goswin Moniac Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal