Robert Knorr

Robert Knorr

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Hohenmölsen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Palma, Stuttgart, Dresden, London, Toronto, Leipzig, Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
PilatesClimbSwimAlpine skiingSnowboardTable tennisWeightlifting
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceBallet
Profession
Actor, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockMusicalA cappellaRapHip Hop
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

I.AM Institue for acting Mallorca
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Actors Workshop / on-camera acting Hamburg
Stage School Hamburg GmbH

Film

Zitate fürs Leben (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Monty Scholz Producer: Monty Scholz Produktion [de]
Impuls (Short film)
Jonas (SR) Lisa Reich Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fluchtpunkt (Short film)
SEK-Uniformierter (SR) Lukas Nathrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Panzer (Short film)
SEK Mann (SR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Rotkäppchen (Short film)
Security (SR) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Hamburg Media School
Denkblockade (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Junger Regisseur (LR) Monty Scholz Producer: Monty Scholz Produktion [de]
Be There (Feature film)
Hector (SR) Lotta Doll Producer: 2+2=22films, Lotta Doll [de]
Produktionsverhältnisse (Short film)
Robert (LR) Lukas Treudler Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
3,72 € (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Jasper Zeitz Producer: Jasper Zeitz Produktion [de]
Butter Brioche (Short film)
Kollege Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Maler (Short film)
Alexander Cranach (LR) Florian von Bornstädt Producer: Highlife Media GmbH
Liebe auf den ersten Tick (Short film)
Jiff Dormancy (LR) Robin Kubitzek Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Echte Wumme (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Freund (LR) Louis Menzel-Becker Producer: Louis Menzel-Becker Produktion
Buddy (Cinema film)
Junger Kellner Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Junges Deutschland (Documentary series)
Wandervogel (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Bene Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Television

Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kaltstart (TV movie (series))
CEO-Adjutant Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg (TV movie (series))
LKA Beamter Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Inseln vor dem Wind (TV movie)
Student Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Willkommen bei Mario Barth (TV show)
Wicked-Die Hexen von Oz Darsteller Volker Weicker Producer: Small Unit Production GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Eine Nacht im Grandhotel (TV movie)
Liftboy Lux (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]

Theater

Kinky Boots
Harry/Swing Jerry Mitchell Theater: Operettenhaus Hamburg
AIDA
diverse Holiday Sea Theater: Aida Blu VAE
Wicked - Die Hexen von Oz
Moq/Ensemble Joe Mantello Theater: Metronom Theater Oberhausen
Wicked - Die Hexen von Oz
Moq/Ensemble Joe Mantello Theater: Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Dog Eat Dog
Tom Claudia Brosch Theater: Kampnagel
Elisabeth - Die Legende einer Heiligen
Heinrich Raspe/Ensemble Reinfried Schieszler Theater: Landestheater Eisenach

Audio

Titans (Dubbing)
Gar Logan / Beast Boy (LR) Brad Anderson Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Station: HBO Max
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Nachtgespenster (Dubbing)
Peer Sunberg (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kiss Me First (Dubbing)
Adrian (LR) Misha Manson-Smith Producer: Balloon Entertainment [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Titans (Dubbing)
Gar Logan / Beast Boy (LR) Brad Anderson Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Station: HBO Max
True und das Regenbogenreich (Dubbing)
Bingo Bongo (LR) Harold Harris Producer: Guru Animation Studio [ca] Station: Netflix
Superstition (Dubbing)
Russ (SR) diverse Producer: XLrator Media [us] Station: Syfy [us]
iBoy (Dubbing)
Ant (SR) Adam Randall Producer: Netflix [us] Station: Netflix

Other

Nothing Compares
Blut
Wicked - Die Hexen von Oz (José Carreras Gala)
Fosse

Commercial

Eucerin - In meiner Haut (Commercial)
Freund (LR) Christoph Sinemus Producer: Deepblue Networks AG [de]
Malteser - Kämpfe mit uns (Commercial)
Malteser (LR) Malte Ollroge Producer: Unikat Film, Malte Ollroge [de]