Robert Neumann

Robert Neumann

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Place of birth
Jena
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sports), Soccer, Climb, Athletics
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Fechten, Bühnenkampf, Fussball, Badminton, Tischtennis, Klettern

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nominierung für den Ikarus, für "Der Kreidekreis"
Der Faust, für "Über Jungs"
Ikarus für So lonely
Friedrich Luft Preis, für "Linie 2 der Alptraum"
Einladung zum Augenblickmal Festival mit Titus

Film

Der Schisser (Short film)
Jan (LR) Renata Borowczak Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
In die Ferne schreiben (Short film)
Er (SR) Christina Zimmermann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Besuch (Short film)
Mirko (SR) Vicky Cohn Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Theatre

Linie 1
Junge mit Hut und Mantel, Wilmerdorfer Witwe, u.a. W.Kolneder Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Der Gast ist Gottt
Boris Mina Salehpour Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
So Lonely
Er F.Steiof Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Robert der Teufel F. Panhans Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Über Jungs
Konstantin Graff M. Salehpour Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Schöner Wohnen
Cyrus F.Steiof Theatre: Grips Theater berlin
Stress der Rest ist Leben
Marek F.Panhans Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Lilly unter den Linden
Till, Pascal, u.a. P.Besson Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Kick&Rush
Chrigel S.Beer Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Titus
Titus S.Beer Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Schwarze Schmetterlinge
Lola S.Hawemann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Ladies Night
Wesley M.Brenner Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Fame das Musical
Goodman King M.Brenner Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Tätowierung
Paul F.Gerlach Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Frühlings Erwachen
Georg U. Matthes Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Other

Die besseren Wälder
Self (Regie)
Alle ausser das Einhorn
Self (Regie)
Das Hemd des Glücklichen
Self (Regie)
Der Zauberer von Oz
Self (Regie)
Asip und Jenny
Self (Regie)
Der Kreidekreis
Self (Regie)
Ronja Räubertochter
Self (Regie)
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Self (Regie)
Big Deal?
Self (Regie)
TwinKomplex (Videogame)
Goldfish (LR) Martin Burkhardt Producer: Ludic Philosophy [de]