Robert Nickisch

Robert Nickisch

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Weimar
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
105
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Weimar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
Accents
Italian: only when required
Sport
Boxing, Bujinkan, Fencing (stage), Miniature golf, Horse riding, Rowing, Archery, Pistol shooting, Swim, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wing chun
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Passenger ticket
Additional skills

P Schein (Taxischein)
Ersthelfer/in nach BGG 948
Arnis/Eskrima/Kali

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Dozentin Elke Petri
Dozenten: u. a. Daniel Schrader, Sebastian Mauksch
Dozentin u.a. Uta Plate

Awards

Blaue Blume Award, für Meine Bäckerblume, Nominiert

Film

Hinter den Augen die Dämmerung / Dawn Breaks Behind the Eyes (Feature film)
Rolf (SR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Crossbones GmbH
Rub Me The Right Way (Short film)
Ulrich (LR) diverse Producer: Bredimus & Jung Produktion [de]
Der Spatz (Short film)
Cousin (SR) Ma Sai Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Da unten wohnen die Schatten (Short film)
Paul (LR) Laura von Bloh Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Der geilste Tag (Cinema film)
Pfleger Reiner (SR) Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Die Hannas (Cinema film)
Robbi (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm Deutschland GmbH [de]
Meine Bäckerblume (Short film)
Nico (LR) Michel Vrinten Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Ü 30 Paradiso (Feature film)
Mike (SR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Straßenkaiser (Feature film)
Koch/Kiffer (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision GmbH [de]
No Comment / Bez commentariev (Feature film)
Salafi Artem Temnikov Producer: Studiya Tretiy Rim [ru]
Männer, Möpse & Motoren (Short film)
Alfredo (SR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Philanthrop (Short film)
Tomas Mauser (LR) Konstantin Enste Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
K.O. (Short film)
Juri Boxer (LR) Torben Schäfer Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Stille Zeiten
Jan (SR) Murat Akin Producer: Murat Akin Produktion [de]
Planet Erde soll brennen (Short film)
Driver (SR) Manuel Cercek Producer: Manuel Cercek Produktioin
Souvenirs (Cinema film)
Luigi (SR) Florianphilipp Gaull Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Penthesilea Moabit (Short film)
Journalist (SR) Rolf Teigler Producer: Der Garten Filmproduktion [de]
Jetzt oder Nie (Short film)
Albert Journalist (SR) Angel Cano Producer: Institut 21
Purple Sunrise (Short film)
Dealer (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Finderlohn (Short film)
Obdachloser (SR) Claudia Bachmann Producer: Friederike Pfann Film
Die Großäuigige (Short film)
Freakiger Bruder (SR) Hanna Bork Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Das Uhrwerk (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Hauptrolle Uhrmacher (LR) Angel Cano Producer: Der Garten Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen (TV movie (series))
Gunther (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Frank Brennecke (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jasper Bachmann (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sascha Brandt (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mute (TV movie)
Gamer (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)
Fritzli (LR) Lara Stoll Producer: SSF Schweizer Sportfernsehen TV Channel: Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch]

Theatre

Hans Fallada Der Morphinist
Hans Falada Inka Löwendorf Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Preparadise Sorry Now/Ballet des Bösen Fassbinder
A M T B U Felix Maria Zeppenfeld Theatre: Thalia Theater
Titanic 100 Jahrestag/ Theatersport Berlin
Matrose Mittelstädt Johann Jakob Wurster Theatre: Kino Babylon Berlin
Predikt Ritual
Knochenwerfer Michel Schulze Theatre: Kunsthochschule Weissensee
4.48 Psychose/ Sahra Kane
Gott/Arzt/Pfleger Sven Hartlep Theatre: Theaterkappele Berlin
Crime Scenes
Verdeckter Ermittler Marlen Kunzke, Roland Schneider, Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin
Schwarze Hunde
Bosco Katharina Antonia Popov Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Der Fahrstuhl /Live Hörspiel /
Geist Natalie Gorris Theatre: Gelegenheiten e.v / Gastspiel /
Brief n den Vater
Franz Kafka Reiner Groß Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin
The White Devil Show
Herzog von Brachiano & Marchelo Taniel Tharau Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin / U5 Hellersdorf /
Der Fahrstuhl/ Live Hörspiel
Geist Natalie Gorris / Von Jeane Müller Theatre: TheaterDock
Die Schule Der Dummen
Behinderter Junge Daniel Schrader Theatre: 100c Festival Berlin (Publikumspreis Gewonnen)
Praxagora Aristophanes
Jüngling H. P. Trauschke Theatre: Engelbrot Berlin (Premiere Ausgefallen)
Joanna von Orleans
Montgomori der engländer Mex Schlüpfer Theatre: Engelbrot Theater Berlin
Die Schule Der Dummen
Behinderter Junge Daniel Schrader Theatre: 3 Stock Volksbühne
Der Selbstmörder
Sprechendes Bühnenbild Dimitir Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Wir
Der Wolltäter Daniel Schrader Theatre: 3 Stock Volksbühne
Norway Today
Regie/Pr Robert Nickisch Theatre: Acut Theater Berlin
Trommeln In der Nacht (Brecht)
Andreas Kragler Daniel Schrader Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Anderwelt .adaption per Anhalter durch die Galaxis
Marvin Uta Plate Theatre: Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
Elektronik City, das System eins
Fan Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
Gummu Gamma Gimmi
Michael Uta Plate Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin& Gastspiel Staatstheater Hanover

Audio

SYNAPSIS (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Lange Nacht Der Filme( (Speaker)
Producer: Rolf Teigler (institut 21) Lesen eigener Texte
Lesung: Buch: Gnade, zusammengestellt von Rene Pol (Speaker)
Producer: Daniel Schrader Lesung

Other

Tochter - Kapitän (Music video)
Torte Gregor Erler Producer: EK-Entertainment GbR [de]
IFFH Int. Festival der Filmhochschulen - Bavarian Beauty (Trailer)
Bayer (LR) Max Mayer Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG

Commercial

Cillit Bang - Top Clean (3 Filme) (Commercial)
Max (LR) Thomas Krygier Producer: Lukkien [nl]
M - Berlin Marketing Award - Trailer 2011 (Image movie)
Plakatierer (LR) Nils Jahnke Producer: Machen & Tun Medienproduktion, Nils Jahnke [de]
Arbeitsagentur Sachsen - Rechte und Pflichten der Arbeitsuchenden (Industry movie)
Arbeitssuchender Junger Mann (SR) Mirko Lenz Producer: Medieninstitut Mittweida e.V. der Hochschule Mittweida
Institut21 (Commercial)
Ehrlicher Mensch (SR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Der Garten Filmproduktion [de]