Robert Nickisch

Robert Nickisch

Agency contact
Agentur Osman
Phone: +49 30 688 15051
Email: info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (35 years)
Place of birth
Weimar
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
119
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
Sport
Box, Fencing (stage), Football, Miniature golf, Motor sport (motorcycle), Horse riding, Rowing, Archery, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Thüringer Jugendmeister im Boxen.

Vita entries

Education & Training

2016 – 2018

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

2012 – 2013

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2003 – 2007

Dozenten: u. a. Daniel Schrader, Sebastian Mauksch

2003 – 2004

Dozentin u.a. Uta Plate

Film

2018

Rub Me The Right Way (Short film)

Ulrich (LR) diverse Producer: Bredimus & Jung Produktion [de]
2018

Hinter den Augen die Dämmerung / Dawn Breaks Behind the Eyes (Feature film)

Rolf (SR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Crossbones Independent Films
2017

Der Spatz (Short film)

Cousin (SR) Ma Sai Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2017

Foodporn (Short film)

Chef (LR) Mauro Paglialonga Producer: Mauro Paglialonga Produktion [de]
2016

Da unten wohnen die Schatten (Short film)

Paul (LR) Laura von Bloh Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2015

Die Hannas (Cinema film)

Robbi (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH
2015

Meine Bäckerblume (Short film)

Nico (LR) Michel Vrinten Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
2015

Der geilste Tag (Cinema film)

Pfleger Reiner (SR) Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
2014

No Comment / Bez commentariev (Feature film)

Salafi Artem Temnikov Producer: Studiya Tretiy Rim [ru]
2014

Straßenkaiser (Feature film)

Koch/Kiffer (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]
2014

Ü 30 Paradiso (Feature film)

Mike (SR) Detlef Bothe Producer: b-filme, Detlef Bothe
2013

Männer, Möpse & Motoren (Short film)

Alfredo (SR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2013

Philanthrop (Short film)

Tomas Mauser (LR) Konstantin Enste Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
2013

K.O. (Short film)

Juri Boxer (LR) Torben Schäfer Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
2013

Stille Zeiten

Jan (SR) Murat Akin Producer: Murat Akin Produktion
2012

Planet Erde soll brennen (Short film)

Driver (SR) Manuel Cercek Producer: Manuel Cercek Produktioin
2008

Souvenirs (Cinema film)

Luigi (SR) Florianphilipp Gaull Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2008

Jetzt oder Nie (Short film)

Albert Journalist (SR) Angel Cano Producer: Institut 21
2008

Penthesilea Moabit (Short film)

Journalist (SR) Rolf Teigler Producer: der garten Filmproduktion
2007

Die Großäuigige (Short film)

Freakiger Bruder (SR) Hanna Bork Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
2007

Finderlohn (Short film)

Obdachloser (SR) Claudia Bachmann Producer: Friederike Pfann Film
2007

Purple Sunrise (Short film)

Dealer (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2006

Das Uhrwerk (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Hauptrolle Uhrmacher (LR) Angel Cano Producer: der garten Filmproduktion

Television

2017

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Frank Brennecke (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Mute (TV movie)

Gamer (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Netflix [us] TV Channel: Netflix
2016

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Sascha Brandt (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Jasper Bachmann (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015

Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))

Susi (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)

Fritzli (LR) Lara Stoll Producer: SSF Schweizer Sportfernsehen TV Channel: Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch]

Theatre

2018

Preparadise Sorry Now/Ballet des Bösen Fassbinder

A M T B U Felix Maria Zeppenfeld Theatre: Thalia Theater
2012

4.48 Psychose/ Sahra Kane

Gott/Arzt/Pfleger Sven Hartlep Theatre: Theaterkappele Berlin
2012

Predikt Ritual

Knochenwerfer Michel Schulze Theatre: Kunsthochschule Weissensee
2012

Titanic 100 Jahrestag/ Theatersport Berlin

Matrose Mittelstädt Johann Jakob Wurster Theatre: Kino Babylon Berlin
2010

Crime Scenes

Verdeckter Ermittler Marlen Kunzke, Roland Schneider, Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin
2009

Brief n den Vater

Franz Kafka Reiner Groß Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin
2009

Schwarze Hunde

Bosco Katharina Antonia Popov Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2009

Der Fahrstuhl /Live Hörspiel /

Geist Natalie Gorris Theatre: Gelegenheiten e.v / Gastspiel /
2009

The White Devil Show

Herzog von Brachiano & Marchelo Taniel Tharau Theatre: Kunstpalast Berlin / U5 Hellersdorf /
2009

Der Fahrstuhl/ Live Hörspiel

Geist Natalie Gorris / Von Jeane Müller Theatre: TheaterDock
2008

Die Schule Der Dummen

Behinderter Junge Daniel Schrader Theatre: 100c Festival Berlin (Publikumspreis Gewonnen)
2008

Joanna von Orleans

Montgomori der engländer Mex Schlüpfer Theatre: Engelbrot Theater Berlin
2008

Praxagora Aristophanes

Jüngling H. P. Trauschke Theatre: Engelbrot Berlin (Premiere Ausgefallen)
2007

Die Schule Der Dummen

Behinderter Junge Daniel Schrader Theatre: 3 Stock Volksbühne
2007

Der Selbstmörder

Sprechendes Bühnenbild Dimitir Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2006

Trommeln In der Nacht (Brecht)

Andreas Kragler Daniel Schrader Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2006

Wir

Der Wolltäter Daniel Schrader Theatre: 3 Stock Volksbühne
2006

Norway Today

Regie/Pr Robert Nickisch Theatre: Acut Theater Berlin
2004

Anderwelt .adaption per Anhalter durch die Galaxis

Marvin Uta Plate Theatre: Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
2004

Elektronik City, das System eins

Fan Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
2003

Gummu Gamma Gimmi

Michael Uta Plate Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin& Gastspiel Staatstheater Hanover

Audio

2017

SYNAPSIS (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2006

Lesung: Buch: Gnade, zusammengestellt von Rene Pol (Dubbing)

Producer: Daniel Schrader Lesung
2006

Lange Nacht Der Filme( (Dubbing)

Producer: Rolf Teigler (institut 21) Lesen eigener Texte

Other

2014

Cillit Bang - Top Clean (3 Filme) (Commercial)

Max (LR) Thomas Krygier Producer: Lukkien [nl]
2013

IFFH Int. Festival der Filmhochschulen - Bavarian Beauty (Trailer)

Bayer (LR) Max Mayer Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
2011

M - Berlin Marketing Award - Trailer 2011 (Image movie)

Plakatierer (LR) Nils Jahnke Producer: Machen & Tun Medienproduktion, Nils Jahnke [de]
2008

Arbeitsagentur Sachsen - Rechte und Pflichten der Arbeitsuchenden (Industry movie)

Arbeitssuchender Junger Mann (SR) Mirko Lenz Producer: Medieninstitut Mittweida e.V. der Hochschule Mittweida
2006

Institut21 (Commercial)

Ehrlicher Mensch (SR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: der garten Filmproduktion