Robert Palfrader

Robert Palfrader

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1968
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

ROMY "Bester Kaberettist"

Film

Have Faith (Cinema film)
Giorgio Pasotti Producer: Sigma Filmproduktion
Die Hölle (Cinema film)
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Allegrofilm Productions
Anna Fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Sabine Derflinger Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion
Und Äktschn! (Cinema film)
Frederick Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Dampfnudelblues (Cinema film)
Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
David Schalko Producer: Dor Film

Television

Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
Ich und die Anderen (TV series)
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: Sky
Bier Royal (Feature film)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Moovie GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft (Feature film)
Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Hubert und Staller "Der Winter kommt"
Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
Endabrechnung (Feature film)
Umut Da Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF
Nachtschicht - "Der letzte Job" (TV series)
Lars Becke Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Pregau (TV series)
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF
Wir sind Kaiser (TV series)
diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Tatort - "Mia san jetz da wo's weh tut" (TV series)
Max Farberbock Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ARD
Wir Staatskunstler (TV series)
Werner Sobotka, Thomas Christian Eichtinger, Jan Frankl Producer: G TV Channel: ORF
Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel (TV movie)
Sven Bohse Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF
Einmal Hallig und zuruck (TV movie)
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: NDR
Was gibt es Neues? (TV series)
Heidelinde Haschek Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Sedwitz - "Zauberwurfel" (TV series)
Paul Harather Producer: Neue System Agentur
Altes Geld (TV series)
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm 8 Folgen
Der Kriminalist - "Der Spieler" (TV series)
Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Metzger muss nachsitzen (TV movie)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken (TV movie)
ARD, ORF Andreas Herzog Producer: Degeto
Die Frau mit einem Schuh (TV movie)
Michael Glawogger Producer: Lotus Film
BÖsterreich (TV series)
Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF 14 Folgen
CopStories - "Zund" (TV series)
Christopher Schier Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Braunschlag (TV series)
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF 8 F
Schnell ermittelt - "Gordana Hannbaum" (TV series)
Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR Filmproduktion
Vitasek? (TV series)
Rupert Henning Producer: Gebhardt Productions
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV series)
David Schalko Producer: E&A Public Relations TV Channel: 3sat 11 Folgen
Tante Herthas Rindsrouladen (TV movie)
Peter Gersina Producer: FILM27
Trautmann - "Die Hanno-Herz-Story" (TV series)
Thomas Roth Producer: MR Filmproduktion
Die liebe Familie - Next Generation (TV series)
Oliver Baier Producer: Interspot Film-Gesellschaft 8 Folgen
Oben ohne - "Leiche im Haus" (TV series)
Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall - "Rattengift" (TV series)
Claudia Juptner Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
Undercover (TV series)
Rudi Roubinek, Wilfried Reichel Producer: Gebhardt Productions 9 Folgen
Echt fett (TV series)
Oliver Baier, Robert Palfrader Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF