Robert Seethaler

Robert Seethaler

Information

Year of birth
1968
Size (in cm)
196
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Tennis, Football, Volleyball, Handball, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

keine

Training

Schauspielschule Wien

Film

2005

Das Erbe

Regie: Robert Narholz
2003

Komm wir träumen

Regie: Leo Hiemer
2002

Greyzone

Regie: Guido Conte
2001

Zero - Kraft durch Freude

Regie: Berthold Bock
2001

Hinter dem Berg

Regie: Alain Gsponer Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
1999

Helden in Tirol

Regie: Niki List Distribution: CultFilm
1999

Die Bräute

Regie: Johannes Fabrick Distribution: EpoFilm

Television

2009

Der Winzerkönig

Regie: Walter Bannert TV Channel: ARD/ORF
2007

SOKO Leipzig

Regie: Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
2006 – 2007

Schloss Einstein

Regie: Inga Taube, Peter Zimmermann
2005

Ein kalter Sommer

Regie: Hartmut Schoen
2004

Mit Herz und Handschellen

Thomas Nennstiel
2004

Unser Charly

Christoph Klünker
2003

Im Namen des Gesetzes

SEK-Leiter Matthias Luther u.a.
2003

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Thomas Nennstiel
2002 – 2013

Ein starkes Team

Dr. Kneissler Regie: Markus Imboden, René Hesig, Michel Bielawa uva TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Juls Freundin

Kai Wessel
2002

Die Dickköpfe

Walter Bannert
2002

Die Cleveren

Axel de Roche
2002 – 2014

Ein starkes Team

Dr. Kneissler Regie: Markus Imboden, René Hesig, Michel Bielawa uva TV Channel: ZDF
2001

Victor der Schutzengel

Carl Lang
2001

Küstenwache

Carl Lang
2001

Liebe darf alles

Karl Kases
2001

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Uli Möller, Karsten Wichniarz
2000

Zehn wahnsinnige Tage

Christian Wagner
2000

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Klaus Gendries
2000

Siebenstein - Spezial 2000

Jens Peter Behrend
1999

Stadt in Angst

Daniel Helfer
1999

Fitness

Paul Harather
1999

Crazy Moon

Peter Patzak

Theatre

2000 – 2001

Das Monument

Rolle: Stetko Peggy Lukac Theatre: Sophiensääle
1998 – 1999

Warte bis es dunkel ist

Rolle: Carlino Folke Brabant Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
1998 – 1999

Killer Joe

Titelrolle Folke Brabant Theatre: Vagantenbühne, Berlin
1998 – 1999

Amphytrion

Rolle: Jupiter Martin Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Hamburg
1997

Kuruzzen

Zinken Gerhard Pauer Theatre: Donaufestival
1997

Mr. Pilk's Irrenhaus

Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Theater der Altstadt, Stuttgart
1997

Der Drang

Fritz Gero Wacholz Theatre: Theater der Altstadt, Stuttgart
1997

Harold and Maude

Inspektor Bernard Volker Jett Theatre: Theater der Altstadt, Stuttgart
1997

Fräulein Julie

Jean Peter Lüder Theatre: Theater der Altstadt, Stuttgart
1997

Emilia Galotti

Marinelli Christian Müller Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
1996

Anstandslos

Engelrahm Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1996

Kabale und Liebe

Wurm Andreas Becker Theatre: Theater der Altstadt, Stuttgart
1996

Mass für Mass

Edelmann Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1996

Unter der Brücke

Mike/ Lois Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1996

Freiheit in Krähwinkel

Nachtwächter Peter Gruber Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1996

Gegenwart

Umblätterer Emmy Werner Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1995

Romulus der Große

Theoderich Emmy Werner Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1995

Konrad

Blauer Mann Emmy Werner Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
1995

Faust

Valentin Nikolaus Büchel Theatre: Melker Sommerspiele