Robert Stadlober

Robert Stadlober Vita as

hoestermann Agentur für Schauspieler
Beate Heidelbach
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.deview

Information

Year of birth
1982
Place of birth
Friesach (A)
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Inline skating, Snowboard, Alpine skiing, Sailing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Awards

Premio Bacco

Premio Bacco 2014

Undine Award 2007, Bester jugendlicher Darsteller Fernsehfilm (Peer Gynt)

Undine Award 2005, Bester Hauptdarsteller Kinofilm (Sommersturm)

Internationales Filmfestival Montreal 2002, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Engel & Joe)

DIVA 2001, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Crazy)

Deutscher Videopreis 2000, Bester männlicher Nachwuchsschauspieler (Crazy)

Internationales Filmfestival de las Baleares 2000, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Crazy)

Bayerischer Filmpreis 2000, Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler (Crazy)

Film

Leberkäsjunkie

Ed Herzog

Warum

Bernd Böhlich

Dreigroschenfilm

Joachim Lang

Solness

Michael Klette

Freddy Eddy

Tini Tüllmann

Taxi

Kerstin Ahlrichs

Diplomatie

Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Blueprint Film

Alles Inklusive

Dorris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film

Der Bau

Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Mephisto Film

Bis zum Horizont, dann links!

Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ma Film

Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus

Peter Patzak Producer: Satel Film

Wie man leben soll

David Schalko Producer: DOR Film

Der Mann der über Autos sprang

Leading role Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Burkert & Bareiss

Sympathie for the devil - Jud Süss

Oskar Röhler Producer: Novotny Film

Zarte Parasiten

Leading role Oliver Schwabe und Christian Becker Producer: Rheinfilm

Unter Strom

Zoltan Paul Producer: Next Film

Love me forever

Mikael Colville-Andersen Producer: script house GmbH & Co KG

Krabat

Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen & Wöbke & Putz

Freigesprochen

Peter Payer Producer: Lotus Film

Peer Gynt

Leading role Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film

Berlin am Meer

Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Alin Film

The African Twin Towers

Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451

Schwarze Schafe

Oliver Rihs Producer: Underdog Pictures GmbH

Verschwende deine Jugend

Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Sommersturm

Leading role Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: X-Verleih

Un gesto di Coraggio

Pierro Maria Benfati Producer: Medusa Film

Sophiiiie!

Michael Hofmann Producer: Avanti Media Fiction GmbH

Klaustrophobie

Carlos Dessbesell-Schüler Producer: Cinetafilm Produktion

Felix Ende

Thomas Schwendemann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Die Donau

Goran Rebic Producer: megaherz gmbh film und fernsehen

Brombeerchen

Oliver Rihs Producer: FAMA FILM AG

Engel und Joe

Vanessa Jopp Producer: Neue Impuls Film GmbH

180 Grad

Toby Bräuhauser / Gregor Hutz Producer: alternetive networks GmbH

Sonnenallee

Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

Crazy

Hans Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Kai Raabe gegen die Vatikankiller

Thomas Jahn Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Warne Bros. Pictures

Television

Das Boot - Staffel 2

Matthias Glasner, Rick Ostermann TV Channel: Sky

Das Institut Staffel 3

Markus Sehr TV Channel: BR

Letzte Spur Berlin: Sternenkind

Andy Regener Sabine Derflinger Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

Kühn hat zu tun (Feature film)

Ralf Hüttner TV Channel: ARD

Das Institut

Markus Sehr TV Channel: ARD / BR / NDR

Ich & R

Alexander Adolph TV Channel: ARD

Kleine Sünden

Johann Bucholz TV Channel: ORF / BR

Das Boot

Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: Sky

Sacher

Fritz Lechner Robert Dornhelm TV Channel: ZDF / ORF

Tannbach II

Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: ZDF

Uli Hoeneß - Ein Leben auf der Bank

Christian Twente TV Channel: ZDF

Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns

Lutz Heineking TV Channel: ARD

WDR-Tatort: Hydra

Nicole Weegmann Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD / WDR

Die Frau Hinter der Wand

Grzegorz Muskala Producer: One Two Films TV Channel: ZDF

Steirerblut

Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF

Ihr Name war Maria

Giacomo Campiotti Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. / Tellux Film München TV Channel: RAI/ BR

Rumpelstilzchen

Uli König Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Flores Negras (Schwarze Blumen)

David Carreras Producer: epo Film Wien TV Channel: ARD/ ORF

Kronprinz Rudolfs letzte Liebe

Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF/ RAI/ TFA

Tatort: Der Teufel vom Berg

Thomas Roth Producer: SATEL Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD/ ORF

Die Todesgrippe von Köln

Christiane Balthasar Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Sommer mit Boiler

Anna Justice Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und S TV Channel: SWR

Schimanski: Hart am Limit

Hajo Gies Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Polizeiruf 110: Mörderkind

Matti Geschonneck Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD

Schimanski: Rattennest

Hajo Gies Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Rausch (Strindberg)

Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Theatre National du Luxembourg in Koproduktion mit

Private Peaceful (Morpurgo)

Private Peaceful Martin Dueller / Robert Stadlober Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Amerika (nach Kafka)

Karl Roßmann Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt

Area 7 Sadochrist Matthäus

Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Trainspotting

Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg (Malersaal)