Roberto Guerra

Roberto Guerra Vita as

cabirio productions
Kristina Spitzley
+49 176 1477 9905
kristina@cabirio.comview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
St.Gallen (Schweiz)
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Rom, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German: always
St.-Galler German: always
Bühnendeutsch: always (Native dialect)
Neapolitan (Italian): always
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Dance
Gogo Dance: professional
Salsa: medium
Twist: medium
Techno: medium
Merengue: medium
Freestyle dance: professional
Afro Dance: basic
Charleston: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Cabaret artist, Comedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Meisner Training bei Mike Bernardin
Waffen Kampfausbildung bei Paul Maurice
Akademie der Medien Berlin (Berliner Synchron)

Film

Divine Comedy
Pimp (LR) Makan Talayeh Distribution: Kino/short movie
Tarantella
Supporting role Nuno-Miguel Wong Distribution: Kino
Liebesfilm
Supporting role Robert Bohrer Distribution: Kino
PLAY LOVE
Leading role Distribution: cabirio productions
Das Geheimnis der Nudelsuppe
Leading role Marcel Gisler Producer: Cabirio Filmporduktion
Speed Racer
Supporting role L.& A.Wachowsky Producer: 6te Babelsberg Film Distribution: Universal Tin Tin
Schönen Tag, Marie
Leading role Markus Welsch Producer: Kurhaus Prod./Arte Distribution: Arte
Bersten
Leading role Michael Finger Producer: LesJeunesToqués GmbH
Chicken Mexicane
Supporting role Armin Biehler Producer: Triluna Film AG Distribution: Insertfilm AG (ch) Walter Platz

Television

Tatort-Unter Wölfen
Stefano Mazza (LR) Tom Bohn Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Sankt Maik
Toni (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Urlaub mit Mamma
Supporting role Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
Tatort- Zeit der Frösche
Supporting role Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD
Der Bozen-Krimi-Das 5. Gebot
Leading role Thorsten Täter TV Channel: ARD
Alles Klara
Leading role Thomas Freudner TV Channel: ARD
Dante - L´inferno
Leading role Christiane Schwarz TV Channel: ARTE
Morden Im Norden:Folge 44
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Producer: NdF TV Channel: ZDF Toni Caprese
Tatort -Ihr werdet gerichtet
Supporting role Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
Tatort-Schwanensee
Supporting role André Erkau
Tatort-Der Eskimo
Supporting role Achim Von Borries Producer: HR TV Channel: HR Angelo
Pastewka
Supporting role Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Krokodil
Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: UFA Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF Fausto
SOKO-Stuttgart
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF Andreas Behle
Lichtblau-Neues Leben Mexico
Leading role Uwe Janson Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1 Pepe
Visus-Exposition Arche Noah
Supporting role Tobi Baumann Producer: All In Prod. GmbH TV Channel: RTL Barman
as zweite Wunder von Loch Ness
Supporting role Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1 Roberto
Großstadtrevier
Supporting role Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD/NDR Diego
Pastewka
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1 Enrico
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Med...
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: POLYPHON Film- TV Channel: RTL Eric
Liebe Macht Sexy
Supporting role Marcus Rowitz Producer: NFP TV Channel: Sat.1 Jaun
Verliebt in Berlin
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Diverse Producer: UFA Serial TV Channel: Sat.1 Donatelli
Die Stein
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD Marco
Familie Dr. Kleist
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: POLYPHON Film- TV Channel: MDR Enzo
Meine bezaubernde Feindin
Supporting role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Deutschland TV Channel: Sat.1 Marco
Freunde für immer -Das Leben ist rund
Leading role Sönke Wortmann Producer: Shark TV TV Channel: Sat.1 Luca
Alles wird gut
Leading role Thomas Hess Producer: Kontraproduction TV Channel: SRF Omar

Theatre

Auf dünnem Eis
Didier (LR) Holger Berg Producer: Theatergastspiele Fürth erfolgreiche Theatertournée mit Petra Kleinert
SCHAM
Leading role Producer: cabirio productions
Dreimal die Nabelschnur um den Hals
Leading role Producer: cabirio productions
Freiheit- Eine Kuratorenoper
Leading role Patrick Frank Theatre: Gesnerallee Zürich
Hilda
Leading role Benjamin Kiss Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Ich weiss nicht, zu wem ich gehöre
Leading role Thorsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin Lucien
Der Vorname
Leading role Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin Claude Gatignol
Boss of it all
Leading role Tom Kühnel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover Nalle
Geri
Leading role Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich Charly
Die Walsche
Supporting role Thorsten Schilling Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen Silvano
Sommernachtstraum
Supporting role Josef Köpplinger Theatre: Theater Klagenfurt Thisba
Absolut Zürich
Leading role Christina Rast Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Luca
Gespenst von Canterville
Supporting role Mathis Kramer-Länger Theatre: Theater Luzern Vater
The little Shop of Horrors
Supporting role Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Hechtplatz Theater Zürich Pflanze
Gilgamesch und Enkidu
Leading role Andreas Stadler Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin Enkidu
Ensemblemitglied
Leading role lStefan Bachmann Theatre: am Theater Base Diverse

Internet

Pastewka - bei Amazon