Roberto Guerra

Roberto Guerra

Agency contact
cabirio productions
Phone: +49 176 1477 9905
Email: kristina@cabirio.comview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
black
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Rom, Berlin
Nationality
Italian, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German: always
St.-Galler German: always
Bühnendeutsch: always
Neapolitan (Italian): always
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sport), Horse riding
Dance
Go-go dancing: professional
Salsa: medium
Twist: medium
Techno: medium
Merengue: medium
Freestyle dance: professional
Afro dance: basic
Charleston: medium
Argentine Tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Facilitator, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2012

Waffen Kampfausbildung bei Paul Maurice

2008 – 2013

Meisner Training bei Mike Bernardin

2007

Akademie der Medien Berlin (Berliner Synchron)

1995 – 1999

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Film

2017

Liebesfilm

Robert Bohrer Distribution: Kino
2017

Tarantella

Nuno-Miguel Wong Distribution: Kino
2015

PLAY LOVE

Distribution: cabirio productions
2012

Das Geheimnis der Nudelsuppe

Marcel Gisler Producer: Cabirio Filmporduktion
2007

Speed Racer

L.& A.Wachowsky Producer: 6te Babelsberg Film Distribution: Universal Tin Tin
2007

Schönen Tag, Marie

Markus Welsch Producer: Kurhaus Prod./Arte Distribution: Arte
2006

Bersten

Michael Finger Producer: LesJeunesToqués GmbH
2006

Chicken Mexicane

Armin Biehler Producer: Triluna Film AG Distribution: Insertfilm AG (ch) Walter Platz

Television

2017

Urlaub mit Mamma

Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
2017

Tatort- Zeit der Frösche

Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD
2015

Dante - L´inferno

Christiane Schwarz TV Channel: ARTE
2015

Alles Klara

Thomas Freudner TV Channel: ARD
2015

Der Bozen-Krimi-Das 5. Gebot

Thorsten Täter TV Channel: ARD
2014

Morden Im Norden:Folge 44

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Producer: NdF TV Channel: ZDF Toni Caprese
2014

Tatort-Schwanensee

André Erkau
2014

Tatort -Ihr werdet gerichtet

Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
2013

Pastewka

Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
2013

Tatort-Der Eskimo

Achim Von Borries Producer: HR TV Channel: HR Angelo
2012

Krokodil

Urs Egger Producer: UFA Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF Fausto
2012

SOKO-Stuttgart

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF Andreas Behle
2010

Visus-Exposition Arche Noah

Tobi Baumann Producer: All In Prod. GmbH TV Channel: RTL Barman
2010

Lichtblau-Neues Leben Mexico

Uwe Janson Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1 Pepe
2009

Großstadtrevier

Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD/NDR Diego
2009

Pastewka

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1 Enrico
2009

Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Med...

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: POLYPHON Film- TV Channel: RTL Eric
2009

as zweite Wunder von Loch Ness

Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1 Roberto
2008

Liebe Macht Sexy

Marcus Rowitz Producer: NFP TV Channel: Sat.1 Jaun
2007

Die Stein

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD Marco
2007

Familie Dr. Kleist

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: POLYPHON Film- TV Channel: MDR Enzo
2007

Verliebt in Berlin

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Diverse Producer: UFA Serial TV Channel: Sat.1 Donatelli
2006

Meine bezaubernde Feindin

Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Deutschland TV Channel: Sat.1 Marco
2005

Freunde für immer -Das Leben ist rund

Sönke Wortmann Producer: Shark TV TV Channel: Sat.1 Luca
2003

Alles wird gut

Thomas Hess Producer: Kontraproduction TV Channel: SRF Omar

Theatre

2018

Auf dünnem Eis

Didier (LR) Holger Berg Producer: Theatergastspiele Fürth erfolgreiche Theatertournée mit Petra Kleinert
2017

SCHAM

Producer: cabirio productions
2016

Dreimal die Nabelschnur um den Hals

Producer: cabirio productions
2015

Freiheit- Eine Kuratorenoper

Patrick Frank Theatre: Gesnerallee Zürich
2014

Hilda

Benjamin Kiss Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
2012 – 2013

Ich weiss nicht, zu wem ich gehöre

Thorsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin Lucien
2012 – 2013

Der Vorname

Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin Claude Gatignol
2012

Boss of it all

Tom Kühnel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover Nalle
2011

Geri

Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich Charly
2010

Die Walsche

Thorsten Schilling Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen Silvano
2009

Sommernachtstraum

Josef Köpplinger Theatre: Theater Klagenfurt Thisba
2008

Absolut Zürich

Christina Rast Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Luca
2007

Gespenst von Canterville

Mathis Kramer-Länger Theatre: Theater Luzern Vater
2006

The little Shop of Horrors

Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Hechtplatz Theater Zürich Pflanze
2005

Gilgamesch und Enkidu

Andreas Stadler Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin Enkidu
1999 – 2004

Ensemblemitglied

lStefan Bachmann Theatre: am Theater Base Diverse

Internet

2017

Pastewka - bei Amazon