Robin Meisner

Robin Meisner

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
24 - 31 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Prag
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Italian: basic
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Bohemian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Czech: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Archery, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Judo, Horse riding, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Volleyball, Windsurfing
Dance
Disco: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

Notizen des Alltäglichen (Short film)
Robin (LR) Simon Baucks Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Rattenspiel (Short film)
Nils (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Wunderlich Produktion [de]
Fünfsechstel (Short film)
Fabian (SR) Jonas Marowski Producer: Adam&Handschuh Film [de]
Aufzug (Short film)
Lift Boy (LR) Emily Kuhnke Producer: 3 LK Berlin, Emily Kuhnke

Television

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE: Trübe Sinne (Series)
Patrick Schmudtke Hartwig van der Neut TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Rentnercops (TV series)
Bastian Grating (Folge 26) (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geliehenes Glück (TV movie (series))
Marek Cerny (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jonas Petermann (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Ewig Dein (TV movie (series))
Stipe (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Marlon Humpke (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Henner Paulsen (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jedes Jahr im Juni (TV movie)
Junger Tscheche (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, MDR [de]
Unter den Linden - Das Haus Gravenhorst (TV series)
Milchjunge Max (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Antigone
Haimon Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Tyll
diverse Jan Langenheim Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Volksfeind
Hovstad Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mein ziemlich seltsamer Freund Walter
diverse Thomas Feichtinger Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Roberto Zucco
Bruder Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Harald Demmer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mord auf Schloss Haversham
Charles Haversham Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Weber
Weber Reimann Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Frau Schmitz
Carl Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Hamlet
Schauspielergruppe/Osric/Joric Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Jemand wie ich
Autor Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Common Ground Reloaded
Robin Suna Gürler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Die Verstörung
Kind Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Unter Eis
Junge Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Nora
Helmers Kind Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Audio

Leben im Dschungel (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Sechs Koffer (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Die verdrängte Seuche - AIDS in Russland (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Feature
Ich werde nicht hassen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Über die Dörfer (Speaker)
Producer: SR Hörspiel
Anarchie der Liebe - Die Familie Bakunin (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Feature
Dorfdisco (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Von einem zum anderen Tag (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Commercial

Mercedes Benz - PersonalServiceInitiative. AzubiClip Award (Commercial)
Auszubildender (LR) Romina Seiz Producer: FastLane Film