Robin Schneider

Robin Schneider

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Leipzig, Mannheim, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Mannemerisch
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (stage), Soccer, High jump, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Pantomime

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Schleswiger Theaterpreis 2019
TOP-99 Kurzfilmwettbewerb 99-fire-Award-2017 mit "Der blaue Fleck“
1. Platz beim 48h Film Projekt Berlin mit "Die Köche des Uli Römmler"

Film

Die Köche des Uli Römmler (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin) (Short film)
Jochen (LR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Prollywood, Ütz Matthias Stocklöw [de]
Helping Belts (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin) (Short film)
Kevin (LR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw

Theatre

Auerhaus
Harry Eva Brunner Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam Alexandra Holtsch Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der Polizist, Der Dritte Nora Bussenius Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
BUNBURY
Jack Worthing Fabian Alder Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Schade dass Sie eine Hure war
Bergetto Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Soul Kitchen
Ziege, Divers Henning Bock Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Shakespear in Love
Christopher Marlow Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Mein Freund Harvey
Marvin Wilson Henning Bock Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Der Biberpelz
Von Wehrhahn Andre Rößler Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Was der Butler sah
Nicholas Bekett Eva Hosemann Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Alle da!
Divers Andre Becker Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Weisses Ostern
Divers Alexandra Holtsch Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Romeo & Julia
Benvolio Claus Stahnke Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ribbeck
Schneeheide 44
Schwarz Dr. Klaus Hoser Theatre: ACUD Theater Berlin
Die Insel
Hodoshe Dr. Klaus Hoser Theatre: ACUD Theater Berlin
Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Divers Marcus Staiger Theatre: GRIPS Podewil

Other

The Body (Educational production)
Buddy (LR) Peer Martiny Producer: Schauspielschule Der Kreis Berlin (Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule)