Robin Sondermann

Robin Sondermann

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
hamburg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Archery, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Marta award (Darstellerpreis beim Internationalen Schauspielschulfestival in Brno)
Einladung zum Berliner Theatertreffen mit -Drei Schwestern-

Film

Schuss in der Nacht – Die Ermordung Walter Lübckes (Documentary movie)
Stephan Ernst (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: HR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de]
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Peter Zech (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Kein sicherer Ort (Short film)
Vater (LR) Antje Beine Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Unter Nachbarn (Short film)
Paul (LR) Katharina Bischof Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Faust hoch zehn (Short film)
Die Philosophie (LR) Max Linz Producer: Theater Bremen
Linie 9 (Short film)
Freund (SR) Matthias Krause Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Television

In Wahrheit - Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Freddy Breyer (LR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Jagdfieber (TV movie (series))
Freddy Breyer (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Altes Land (TV series)
Fritz Jacobi (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Holger Peschel (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lydia Wolf (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Und tot bist Du! – Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV series)
Max Natterer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Still ruht der See (TV movie (series))
Freddy Breyer (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
West of Liberty (Mini series)
Walter Licht (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Anagram Produktion [se] TV Channel: SVT Sveriges Television [se], ZDF [de]
Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn (TV movie)
Henry Habermann (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In Wahrheit - Jette ist tot (TV movie (series))
Freddy Breyer (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Steffen Grewenig (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Katie Fforde - Meine verrückte Familie (TV movie (series))
Josh (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Tod eines Stalkers (TV movie (series))
Stockmann (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Dusan Matic (F: Targets) (LR) Katharina Bischof Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Mord am Engelsgraben (TV movie (series))
Freddy Breyer (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis der Libellen (TV movie (series))
Geschäftsführer Shapora (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Solo für Weiss - Das verschwundene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Erster Offizier (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mörderische Stille (TV movie)
Spurensicherer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr. Böger (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. Patrick Henn (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr.Böger (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Katie Fforde - Wie Feuer und Wasser (TV movie (series))
Finn (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Theo (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Kaltstart (TV movie (series))
Stefan Stern (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr.Böger (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Wagenmeister (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Frau, die im Wald verschwand (TV movie)
chauffeur (SR) Oliver Storz Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Erntedank e.V. (TV movie (series))
Kollege (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mein alter Freund Fritz (TV movie)
journalist (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Klein (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Kämpfen, Knausgard
Karl Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Träumen, Knausgard
Karl Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Leben, Knausgard
Karlo Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Wahlverwandtschaften
Otto Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Theater Bremen
Ödipus/Antigone
Kreon Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Bremen
Spielen, Knausgard
Karl Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Mr.Robot
Mr.Robot Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Bremen
Golden Heart
Sohn Alize Zandwijk Theatre: Theater Bremen
Lieben, Knausgard
Karl Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Sterben, Knausgard
Karl Ove Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Nora
Helmer Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Bremen
Consumed/Verzehrt
Nathan Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Bremen
Medea
Jason Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Theater Bremen
10 Gebote
Janusz Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der Kirschgarten
Lopachin Alize Zandwijk Theatre: Theater Bremen
Unschuld
Elisio Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Bremen
Jedermann
Schuldknecht Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosevelt
Vito Alize Zandwijk Theatre: Theater Bremen
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam Milos Lolic Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Prinz von Homburg
Prinz von Homburg Mareike Mikat Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Ein Volksfeind
Peter Stockmann Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Anna Karenina
Wronski Frank Abt Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Orestie
Orest Christine Eder Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Hannah Rudolph Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Hamlet
Horatio Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Fucking Amal
Johan Tanja Krone Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Drei Schwestern
Fedotik Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover

Audio

diverse (Speaker)
Producer: BR /NDR feature