Rodja Tröscher

Rodja Tröscher

Agentur F&S (Film & Stage)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tvview

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Climb, Diving (bottle), Hiking, Horse riding, Mountain bike, Mountain hiking, Pilates, Snowboard, Swim, Table tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
NAUI scuba diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Persönliche und künstlerische Entfaltung
Lecturer: Sophie Molitoris
Acting in Film
Lecturer: Jean-Louis Rodrigue
Master Class
Lecturer: Larry Moss
Location as a character - HFF München
Lecturer: Michael Ballhaus & Züli Aladag
Die Arbeit vor der ersten Klappe - IFS Köln
Lecturer: Züli Aladag
International Master Class
Lecturer: Bernhard Hiller & April Webster
Intensive Master Class - English Theatre Berlin
Lecturer: Nancy Bishop
Geburt der Idee bis zur gedrehten Szene - IFS Köln
Lecturer: Andreas Kleinert
Bringing out your Character on Film - IFS Köln
Lecturer: Mel Churcher

Awards

Reborn - International Film Festival of Tamilnadu (Teaser (film concept))
Best Actor
Reborn - Catalina Film Festival (USA) (Teaser (film concept))
Award of Excellence for Best International Film
Transition - Best Shorts Competition (USA) (Short film)
Best Short
Der letzte Auftrag - 48 Hours Festival Berlin (nominated) (Short film)
Best Actor
MINI, Next Family - Automotive Brand Contest (Commercial)
Beste Werbekampagne

Film

Faking Bullshit (Cinema film)
Waiter (SR) Alexander Schubert Producer: Eric Sonnenburg, Erkan Acar, Aysel Yilmaz Casting director: Karen Wendland
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Harald Müllbeier (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Lotte (Cinema film)
Marcel (SR) Julius Schultheiß Producer: Julius Schultheiß Distribution: Finderlohn Film
Ein Abend Ewigkeit (Feature film)
Luis Schlinger (SR) Constantin Maier Producer: Motion Artwork [de]
Die Laus (Short film)
Stanislaus (LR) Volker Kintzinger Producer: Hawaraton Kino GmbH [de]

Television

Augen auf und durch (Teaser (series concept))
Willy (LR) Krishna Bhati TV Channel: Neo
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Sikorska (TV movie (series))
Oli Briese Stefan Kornatz Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Daniel Sieger (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures TV Channel: Tele5
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Daniel (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Gabriel Holländer (SR) Martina Faust Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Schüler, seine Mutter & ich (TV movie)
Lars (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
KMPD Krass Mann Police Department (DVD) (TV series)
Joe Pacalollo (SR) Maze Kahle Producer: Vision First Kahle [de] TV Channel: DVD-Veröffentlichung
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Rick Drogendealer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Matilda (Short film)
Conrad (LR) Stjepan Marina Producer: Onefourteen Films, Volgmann & Marina TV Channel: 13th Street
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Michael Malik (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dell & Richthoven (TV series)
Bundesumweltbeamter (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bankgeisel (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Herr Wernecke (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Autofahrer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Märchen & Sagen - Der Rattenfänger von Hameln (Documentary series)
Der Rattenfänger (LR) Kirsten Hoehne Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Gero Waldeck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Sojas Wohnung (Drama)
Alexander Amethystow (LR) Jurij Vasiljev
 Theatre: Universität der Künste Berlin
Don Quijote (Drama)
Don Quijote (LR) Wladimir Tarasjanz
 Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Pariser Leben (Operetta)
Bobinet (LR) Geeske Hof-Helmers
 Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander (LR) Mathias Engelmann
 Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Die Hochzeit (Drama)
Jigalow (LR) Nino Haratischwili
 Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Der Mann von la Mancha (Operetta)
Pedro (LR) Axel Heil
 Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Terrorismus (Drama)
Der Rosenverkäufer (SR) Pia Maria Gehle
 Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Stanley Kowalski (LR) Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Piu non moro (Drama)
Gangsterboss Mario (LR) Susanne Gauchel Theatre: Weltbühne
Anatol (Drama)
Anatol (LR) Christine Cyris Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Audio

Hobby - Zwei Gründe (Speaker)
Speaker (LR) Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Audio: Radio Casting director: Oliver Klaas Radiowerbung
Das Zeugenhaus (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Das Lufer Haus (Speaker)
Max Reekers Kai Schwindt Producer: Lauscherlounge Audio: Amazon Hörspiel
Pentax (Speaker)
Speaker (LR) Producer: Hastings Audio Network Audio: Internet Industriefilm
Mars Australia - Snickers Sessions (Dubbing)
Footballplayer (LR) Jono Hill Producer: Exit Films [au] [nz] Audio: TV
Trivago - Pool (Dubbing)
Sprecher Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Fat Lady Filmproduktion [de]
Trivago - Split Screen (Dubbing)
Sprecher Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Fat Lady Filmproduktion [de]
Burger King - Angry Whopper, House of Anger (Dubbing)
Sprecher Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Adobe Software (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network Video für Interenet
Amnesty International (Speaker)
Producer: Jüregn Dokumentarfilm

Other

Sara Sommerfeldt - Die Fee (Music video)
Passant Sara Sommerfeldt Producer: Sara Sommerfeldt Produktion [de]
Henry (Teaser (film concept))
Theaterintendant Knüpper (SR) Florian Boesel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) Short film
Akyio - Up Next
Mike (LR) Onur Yayla Producer: Onur Yayla Produktion [tr] Short film
Bonjour Tristesse (Short film)
Karsten (LR) Florian Boesel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Transition (Short film)
Allan (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Der letzte Auftrag (Short film)
Agent Johannes Bunt (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin
Dating the dead (Short film)
Pablo (LR) Christian Scholz Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de] Abschlussfilm
Triade (Short film)
Erik Stadler (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Ein kurzer Epilog (Short film)
Tom (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Farrago (Short film)
Tom (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
Funkstille (Short film)
Achille (LR) Philipp Mekus Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Rockos Einbruch (Short film)
Simon (LR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Incomplete London (Short film)
Troy Aikmann (LR) Hakan Can Producer: Apartment Blue Factory GmbH [de]
Pornos für den General (Short film)
Salim (SR) Axel Perenz Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Für die Ewigkeit (Short film)
Markus (LR) Roland Stuprich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Line (Short film)
Ruben (LR) Xavier Agudo Producer: Xavier Agudo Produktion
Sobre Toni (Short film)
Toni Rattung (LR) Johannes Schröder Producer: Johannes Schröder Produktion
Im nächsten Leben (Short film)
Tom (LR) Tim Peters Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schattenblume (Short film)
Herr Berg (SR) Kaija Helweg Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Commercial

Volkswagen - Caddy Worldpremiere (Commercial)
TV & Internet worldwide
Küchenquelle - Im Dunkeln tappen (Commercial)
TV & Internet
Sky - Q Features (Commercial)
Best Buddy (LR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Oki Films GmbH & CO. KG [de] Sky TV Deutschland
Burger King - Whopper Love (Commercial)
Burger-Poet (LR) Raphael Weber Producer: Digitalsinn Internetfilm
ZDF - Plan B (Trailer)
Mann (LR) Lutz Hattenhauer Producer: Laterna Magica Filmproduktion GmbH ZDF-Trailer
Volkswagen AG - The all new T-Cross. Musicians (Commercial)
Man (LR) Markus Steiner Producer: Mpg Media Picture Group GmbH [de] Internetfilm
Nutella - Schneller leer (Commercial)
Vater Harry (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Deutschland, Österreich, Schweiz
Lidl - Eis-Vielfalt (Commercial)
Eis Man (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de] TV Deutschland
Merck - Jubiläum (Image movie)
Institut für Zweiradsicherheit e.V. - Mit Sicherheit (Commercial)
Junger Mann beim Frühstück (LR) Patrick Waldmann Producer: Ridderwerke Internetfilm
Lufthansa - Weihnachtsdrehkreuz (Image movie)
Pitstop - Online gebucht (Commercial)
Kunde (LR) Peter J. Redlinger Producer: Mehrwert Marketing GmbH
Total - Anders Auftanken (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Thorsten Herken Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de] TV Deutschland
Tesa - Waterproof Powerstrips (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Enno Jacobsen Producer: Saubere Filme TV Deutschland
GiroGo - Gute Figur (Commercial)
Presenter (LR) Amadeus Kompenhans Producer: Low Films GmbH & Co. KG Internetfilm
OTTO - Technik '13 (Commercial)
Male Hero (LR) Markus Stummer Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH TV Deutschland
Mini - Next Family (Commercial)
Käufer (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Berlin - Loc. Production & Services GmbH [de] Internetfilm
Volkswagen - Golf GTI. Festivalsfilm (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Matthäus Bussmann Producer: Musketeers Film (formerly Küstenkind Filmproduktion)
Mercedes-Benz - e-Mobility B-Klasse (Image movie)
Hero (LR) Jan Litzinger Producer: Schwäble + Wolf Filmproduktion Internetfilm
Ikea - Matress (Commercial)
Matress boy (LR) Joshua Neale Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH Internetfilm
Aspirin Plus C - Best Friend (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de] TV Deutschland
Zipfer Music - Brüllen (Commercial)
Brüllender Freund (LR) Linus Ewers Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Österreich
Open Finance - Young Couple (Commercial)
Man with keys (LR) Joanna Rechnio Producer: adheads Production [pl] Internetfilm, TV Polen
Zipfer - Music - Menschentraube (Commercial)
Kneipenkumpel (LR) Linus Ewers Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Österreich
HNA Zeitung - Best Breakfast (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer Kino
OMV - Smile & Drive (Commercial)
junger Mann (LR) Manuel Werner Producer: Neue Sentimental Film Austria AG [de] TV Österreich
Travel IQ. Hotelauskunft - Aufwachen! (Commercial)
Hoteltester (LR) Christian Pfeil Producer: True Motion Pictures GmbH
McDonald's - SMS / Wunschbrunnen (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Nicholas Barker Producer: Who's Mcqueen Picture GmbH TV Deutschland
Grundig - Dont Miss It (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Rain-X - A Great Day (Commercial)
Mud Victim (SR) Nico Beyer Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH TV USA
Casio - Exilim EX-H10 (Commercial)
Traveler (LR) Fabian Hothan Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG TV Deutschland
Cosmos Direkt - Intro, Alter, Beruf, Familie, KFZ, Test (Commercial)
Cosmos-Kunde (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Leagas Delaney Hamburg GmbH [de] Internetfilm
Chantré - Was gibt's heute? (Commercial)
Gast (SR) Peter Kleine Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de] TV Deutschland
E.ON AG - Flüstern (Commercial)
Ehemann (LR) Kay Schwenkow Producer: Maxfilm GmbH TV Deutschland
EP Electronic Partners - Popkorn, Waschmaschine, Laden (Commercial)
Herr Meyer (LR) Philip Haucke Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH TV Deutschland
Müller Milch - Umzug (Commercial)
Umzugshelfer (SR) Ubbe Haavind Producer: Wunderfilm GmbH TV Deutschland
Cinestar - CineLady (Commercial)
Barbesucher (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Wunderfilm GmbH Kino
Telegate - Dixi (Commercial)
Schnösel (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film TV Deutschland
T-Home - Entertain Couple (Commercial)
Martin (LR) Christian Riebe Producer: Telemaz Commercials GmbH [de] TV Deutschland
Klima Rider (Short film)
Michael Klima (LR) Andreas Ziesmann Producer: Die Medienakademie [de] Internetserie
Deutsches Tapeteninstitut - Ein ganzes Leben (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Bastian Kuhn Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG Kino
T-Com - 3x3 Komplettpaket (Commercial)
Kunde (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG TV Deutschland
E.ON - Sales & Trading (Image movie)
Trader (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: avcommunication GmbH [de] Imagefilm
GEZ - Wohngemeinschaft (Commercial)
Schnorrer (LR) Jürgen Zimmermann Producer: FBI Film Bureau International GmbH [de] Kino
HEW - Cycclassics (Commercial)
Fahrradkurier (LR) Marc Paap Producer: M.U.S.T. Media-Agentur GmbH Kino
Plus - Die kleinen Preise, Santa Claus (Commercial)
Künstler (LR) Sebastian Cramer Producer: BLMFilm GmbH TV Deutschland
McDonalds - Nichts Neues (Commercial)
Leading role Hans Jonkers Producer: PI_group Production International GmbH [de] TV Deutschland