Rodja Martin Tröscher

Rodja Martin Tröscher

Main agency
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 46 years
Year of birth
1974 (48 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)
Sport
YogaHorse ridingPilatesHikingClimbBadmintonSwimSnowboardMountain hikingTable tennisMountain bikeBeach volleyballDiving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Orator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
NAUI scuba diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Persönliche und künstlerische Entfaltung
Acting in Film
Master Class
Location as a character - HFF München
Die Arbeit vor der ersten Klappe - IFS Köln
International Master Class
Intensive Master Class - English Theatre Berlin
Geburt der Idee bis zur gedrehten Szene - IFS Köln
Bringing out your Character on Film - IFS Köln

Awards

Pandemic Picnic (Short film)
Pandemic Picnic (Short film)
Primeday (Short film)
Primeday (Short film)
Primeday (Short film)
Corona Dating (Short film)
Corona Dating (Short film)
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Der letzte Auftrag (nominated) (Short film)
Transition (Short film)
MINI, Next Family (Commercial)

Film

Faking Bullshit (Cinema film)
Waiter (SR) Alexander Schubert Producer: Eric Sonnenburg, Erkan Acar, Aysel Yilmaz Casting director: Karen Wendland
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Harald Müllbeier (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Lotte (Cinema film)
Marcel (SR) Julius Schultheiß Producer: Julius Schultheiß Distribution: Finderlohn Film
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Daniel Sieger (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures Distribution: Tele5
Ein Abend Ewigkeit (Feature film)
Luis Schlinger (SR) Constantin Maier Producer: Motion Artwork [de]
Die Laus (Short film)
Stanislaus (LR) Volker Kintzinger Producer: Hawaraton Kino GmbH [de]

Television

Abgenabelt (Drama)
Vater (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Florian Schwarz Station: PEPE berlin Medienmarketing GbR
Augen auf und durch (Teaser (series concept))
Willy (LR) Krishna Bhati Station: Neo
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Sikorska (TV movie (series))
Oli Briese Stefan Kornatz Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: RBB [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Daniel (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Gabriel Holländer (SR) Martina Faust Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Schüler, seine Mutter & ich (TV movie)
Lars (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
KMPD Krass Mann Police Department (DVD) (TV series)
Joe Pacalollo (SR) Maze Kahle Producer: Vision First Kahle [de] Station: DVD-Veröffentlichung
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Rick Drogendealer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Matilda (Short film)
Conrad (LR) Stjepan Marina Producer: Onefourteen Films, Volgmann & Marina Station: 13th Street
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Michael Malik (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dell & Richthoven (TV series)
Bundesumweltbeamter (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bankgeisel (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Herr Wernecke (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Autofahrer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Märchen & Sagen - Der Rattenfänger von Hameln (Documentary series)
Der Rattenfänger (LR) Kirsten Hoehne Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Gero Waldeck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Sojas Wohnung (Drama)
Alexander Amethystow (LR) Jurij Vasiljev
 Theater: Universität der Künste Berlin
Don Quijote (Drama)
Don Quijote (LR) Wladimir Tarasjanz
 Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Pariser Leben (Operetta)
Bobinet (LR) Geeske Hof-Helmers
 Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander (LR) Mathias Engelmann
 Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Die Hochzeit (Drama)
Jigalow (LR) Nino Haratischwili
 Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Der Mann von la Mancha (Operetta)
Pedro (LR) Axel Heil
 Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Terrorismus (Drama)
Der Rosenverkäufer (SR) Pia Maria Gehle
 Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Stanley Kowalski (LR) Jan Oberndorf Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Piu non moro (Drama)
Gangsterboss Mario (LR) Susanne Gauchel Theater: Weltbühne
Anatol (Drama)
Anatol (LR) Christine Cyris Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Audio

Hobby - Zwei Gründe (Speaker)
Speaker (LR) Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Distribution: Radio Casting director: Oliver Klaas
Das Zeugenhaus (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Das Lufer Haus (Speaker)
Max Reekers Kai Schwindt Producer: Lauscherlounge Distribution: Amazon
Pentax (Speaker)
Speaker (LR) Producer: Hastings Audio Network Distribution: Internet
Mars Australia - Snickers Sessions (Dubbing)
Footballplayer (LR) Jono Hill Producer: Exit Films [au] [nz] Distribution: TV
Trivago - Pool (Dubbing)
Sprecher Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Fat Lady Filmproduktion [de]
Trivago - Split Screen (Dubbing)
Sprecher Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Fat Lady Filmproduktion [de]
Burger King - Angry Whopper, House of Anger (Dubbing)
Sprecher Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Adobe Software (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Audio Network
Amnesty International (Speaker)
Producer: Jüregn

Other

Control (Short film)
Pothead & Officer (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodja Tröscher
First Dates are Back (Short film)
Fred & Susan (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodja Tröscher
Primeday (Short film)
Juppi (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodja Tröscher Distribution: Social Media/Rodin Pictures
Pandemic Picnic (Short film)
Cathy & Marc (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodja Tröscher Distribution: Social Media/Rodin Pictures
Sara Sommerfeldt - Die Fee (Music video)
Passant Sara Sommerfeldt Producer: Sara Sommerfeldt Produktion [de]
Henry (Teaser (film concept))
Theaterintendant Knüpper (SR) Florian Boesel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT)
Akyio - Up Next
Mike (LR) Onur Yayla Producer: Onur Yayla Produktion [tr]
Bonjour Tristesse (Short film)
Karsten (LR) Florian Boesel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Transition (Short film)
Allan (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Der letzte Auftrag (Short film)
Agent Johannes Bunt (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films
Dating the dead (Short film)
Pablo (LR) Christian Scholz Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Triade (Short film)
Erik Stadler (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Ein kurzer Epilog (Short film)
Tom (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Farrago (Short film)
Tom (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
Funkstille (Short film)
Achille (LR) Philipp Mekus Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Rockos Einbruch (Short film)
Simon (LR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Incomplete London (Short film)
Troy Aikmann (LR) Hakan Can Producer: Apartment Blue Factory GmbH [de]
Pornos für den General (Short film)
Salim (SR) Axel Perenz Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Für die Ewigkeit (Short film)
Markus (LR) Roland Stuprich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Line (Short film)
Ruben (LR) Xavier Agudo Producer: Xavier Agudo Produktion
Sobre Toni (Short film)
Toni Rattung (LR) Johannes Schröder Producer: Johannes Schröder Produktion
Im nächsten Leben (Short film)
Tom (LR) Tim Peters Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schattenblume (Short film)
Herr Berg (SR) Kaija Helweg Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Internet

Corona Dating (Short film)
Marc & Sally (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodja Tröscher Distribution: Social Media/Rodin pictures

Commercial

Volkswagen - Caddy Worldpremiere (Commercial)
Küchenquelle - Im Dunkeln tappen (Commercial)
Sky - Q Features (Commercial)
Best Buddy (LR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Oki Films GmbH & CO. KG [de]
Burger King - Whopper Love (Commercial)
Burger-Poet (LR) Raphael Weber Producer: Digitalsinn
ZDF - Plan B (Trailer)
Mann (LR) Lutz Hattenhauer Producer: Laterna Magica Filmproduktion GmbH
Volkswagen AG - The all new T-Cross. Musicians (Commercial)
Man (LR) Markus Steiner Producer: Mpg Media Picture Group GmbH [de]
Nutella - Schneller leer (Commercial)
Vater Harry (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Lidl - Eis-Vielfalt (Commercial)
Eis Man (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de]
Merck - Jubiläum (Image movie)
Institut für Zweiradsicherheit e.V. - Mit Sicherheit (Commercial)
Junger Mann beim Frühstück (LR) Patrick Waldmann Producer: Ridderwerke
Lufthansa - Weihnachtsdrehkreuz (Image movie)
Pitstop - Online gebucht (Commercial)
Kunde (LR) Peter J. Redlinger Producer: Mehrwert Marketing GmbH
Total - Anders Auftanken (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Thorsten Herken Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de]
Tesa - Waterproof Powerstrips (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Enno Jacobsen Producer: Saubere Filme
GiroGo - Gute Figur (Commercial)
Presenter (LR) Amadeus Kompenhans Producer: Low Films GmbH & Co. KG
OTTO - Technik '13 (Commercial)
Male Hero (LR) Markus Stummer Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Mini - Next Family (Commercial)
Käufer (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Berlin - Loc. Production & Services GmbH [de]
Volkswagen - Golf GTI. Festivalsfilm (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Matthäus Bussmann Producer: Musketeers Film (formerly Küstenkind Filmproduktion)
Mercedes-Benz - e-Mobility B-Klasse (Image movie)
Hero (LR) Jan Litzinger Producer: Schwäble + Wolf Filmproduktion
Ikea - Matress (Commercial)
Matress boy (LR) Joshua Neale Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
Aspirin Plus C - Best Friend (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Zipfer Music - Brüllen (Commercial)
Brüllender Freund (LR) Linus Ewers Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Open Finance - Young Couple (Commercial)
Man with keys (LR) Joanna Rechnio Producer: adheads Production [pl]
Zipfer - Music - Menschentraube (Commercial)
Kneipenkumpel (LR) Linus Ewers Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
HNA Zeitung - Best Breakfast (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer
OMV - Smile & Drive (Commercial)
junger Mann (LR) Manuel Werner Producer: Neue Sentimental Film Austria AG [de]
Travel IQ. Hotelauskunft - Aufwachen! (Commercial)
Hoteltester (LR) Christian Pfeil Producer: True Motion Pictures GmbH
McDonald's - SMS / Wunschbrunnen (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Nicholas Barker Producer: Who's Mcqueen Picture GmbH
Grundig - Dont Miss It (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Rain-X - A Great Day (Commercial)
Mud Victim (SR) Nico Beyer Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Casio - Exilim EX-H10 (Commercial)
Traveler (LR) Fabian Hothan Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Cosmos Direkt - Intro, Alter, Beruf, Familie, KFZ, Test (Commercial)
Cosmos-Kunde (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Leagas Delaney Hamburg GmbH [de]
Chantré - Was gibt's heute? (Commercial)
Gast (SR) Peter Kleine Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
E.ON AG - Flüstern (Commercial)
Ehemann (LR) Kay Schwenkow Producer: Maxfilm GmbH
EP Electronic Partners - Popkorn, Waschmaschine, Laden (Commercial)
Herr Meyer (LR) Philip Haucke Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Müller Milch - Umzug (Commercial)
Umzugshelfer (SR) Ubbe Haavind Producer: Wunderfilm GmbH
Cinestar - CineLady (Commercial)
Barbesucher (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Wunderfilm GmbH
Telegate - Dixi (Commercial)
Schnösel (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film
T-Home - Entertain Couple (Commercial)
Martin (LR) Christian Riebe Producer: Telemaz Commercials GmbH [de]
Klima Rider (Short film)
Michael Klima (LR) Andreas Ziesmann Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Deutsches Tapeteninstitut - Ein ganzes Leben (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Bastian Kuhn Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
T-Com - 3x3 Komplettpaket (Commercial)
Kunde (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
E.ON - Sales & Trading (Image movie)
Trader (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: avcommunication GmbH [de]
GEZ - Wohngemeinschaft (Commercial)
Schnorrer (LR) Jürgen Zimmermann Producer: FBI Film Bureau International GmbH [de]
HEW - Cycclassics (Commercial)
Fahrradkurier (LR) Marc Paap Producer: M.U.S.T. Media-Agentur GmbH
Plus - Die kleinen Preise, Santa Claus (Commercial)
Künstler (LR) Sebastian Cramer Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
McDonalds - Nichts Neues (Commercial)
Leading role Hans Jonkers Producer: PI_group Production International GmbH [de]