Roland Avenard

Roland Avenard Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 67 years
Year of birth
1956 (63 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Inline skating
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Masterclass Camera-Acting

Acting Studio Berlin - Monika Schubert

Marketingseminare

Acting Studio Berlin - Karin Kleibel

Schauspieltraining

Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching

Method-Acting bei Walter Lott

in Berlin und Griechenland

Awards

Grimme-Preis Kategorie Unterhaltung

Götter wie wir - R: Carsten Strauch

Deutscher Fernsehpreis Kategorie"Beste Comedy"

Götter wie wir - R: Carsten Strauch

Hessischer Fernsehpreis für die „herausragende schauspielerische Leistung im Ensemble“

Götter wie wir - R: Carsten Strauch

Excellence Award - Rincon International Film Festival - Puerto Rico

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Best Foreign Film - Winter Film Awards - New York

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Best Dramatic Film - IFS Film Festival - Hollywood

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Award Of Merit - International Film Festival - Lucerne

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Honorable Mention - Arthouse Film Festival - Los Angeles

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Audience Award - International Film Festival - Kansas

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Bronze Bulb Excellence in Indie Filmmaking - Independent Film Festival - Vegas

eMANNzipation - R: Philipp Müller-Dorn

Max-Ophüls-Preis

Schranken des Lebens - R: Siniša Galić

Film- und Medienpreis - Cottbus

Pampelmuse ≠ Grapefruit - R: Enrico Adler

Kurzfilmpreis 'Short Tiger'

In Tirana - R: Roberto Anjari-Rossi

Film

Der Sturm

Kurt Wolfstetter (LR) Helena Borm Producer: synoptiq film Kurzfilm

Narren

Narr (LR) Antje Behr Producer: Beuth Hochschule Berlin Kurzfilm

Berlin

Scarface (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Oberon Film Spielfilm

Victor, Luise, Fritz und alle anderen

Kontrolleur (SR) Mirjam Fechter Producer: memo filmproduction Kurzfilm

Im Laufe des Tages

Anton (LR) Lydia Dykier Producer: HFF – Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm

eMANNzipation

Gregor Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD-Films Kinospielfilm

Die Falle

Professor Bartsch (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte Kurzfilm

Fallacia

Wilhelm, der Humanist (LR) Clever/ Wanat Producer: TESTBILD.produktion Spielfilm

homemade

Anton Florian Sergola Producer: Serpentara Film Production Kurzfilm

Der Maler

Der Maler (LR) Georg Meyer Producer: DarcLiteFilm Kurzfilm

Little Brother is watching you

Godfather Agent Florian Bayer Producer: schwarzrotfilm Kurzfilm

Tel.

Herr Jakobs (LR) Andreas Henn Producer: dogearfilms Kurzfilm

Schranken des Lebens

Stasi-Offizier Siniša Galic Producer: AVMK Kurzfilm

Pampelmuse ≠ Grapefruit

Der Betrunkene (LR) Enrico Adler Producer: ena produktion Kurzfilm

Die abgelaufene Stelle

Wolfgang (LR) Ayhan Sarigöl Producer: Gilgames Film Kurzfilm

Ein(e) Fall(e) des Glücks

Rolf (LR) Sally Musleh Jaber Producer: Sally Jaber Produktion Kurzfilm

Hier sind wir sicher

Bürgermeister (LR) Worseck / Dölle Producer: BTK Kurzfilm

Nice to meet you

Fremdenführer Sarah Peters Producer: Peters Produktion Kurzfilm

Das Handicap

Der Tod (LR) Sarah Bungartz Producer: FilmArche Kurzfilm

Ich seh' dich

Rainer Ellen Blumberg Producer: DEKRA Hochschule Berlin Kurzfilm

Emilia Galotti

Odoardo Galotti Juliane Teuteberg Producer: Gamsa und Tschernow Produktion Trailer

Mit voller Wucht

Piotr Lustic (SR) Stefan Klahr Producer: Klahr Produktion Spielfilm

Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend

Der Mann (LR) Anselm Wagner Producer: FilmArche Kurzfilm

Pampelmuse ≠ Grapefruit

Leading role Enrico Adler

Ich sehe Dich

Supporting role Ellen Blumberg

Emilia Galotti (Trailer)

Supporting role Juliane Teuteberg

In Tirana

Supporting role Roberto Anjari Rossi

Television

Gute Arbeit Originals - MMA

Bollo Hamann Nico Radtke Producer: btf GmbH für funk TV Channel: ARD / ZDF

Ku'damm 56

Lektor Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Alarm für Cobra 11

Jürgen Belter Alexander Dierbach Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier

Werner Jankowski Bodo Schwarz Producer: ASKANIA MEDIA Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Götter wie wir

Makler Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

In Tirana

Freier Roberto Anjari-Rossi Producer: dffb TV Channel: arte

Berlin Bohème

Thomas Berg Andreas Weiß Producer: KommuniKultur TV Channel: FAB

Verbotene Liebe

Hubert Windegg Walter A. Franke Producer: Grundy UFA TV Produktions TV Channel: ARD

Verbotene Liebe

Kopolka Christoph Klünker Producer: Grundy UFA TV Produktions TV Channel: ARD

Zwei Partner auf sechs Pfoten

Buchmacher Pete Ariel Producer: PARABEL Film Fernsehen Script Production GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Die Wache

Frank Bob Blagden Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Stadtklinik

Dieter Voss Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Lindenstraße

Thomas Wertmeier Claus Peter Witt Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD

Lindenstraße

Knuddel George Moorse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD

Auf Leben und Tod - Polizeiasse im Einsatz

Reimann Stefan Sasse Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Mit Leib und Seele

Hermann Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Drei Männer im Schnee (Drama)

Karin Bares Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin

Schachnovelle (Drama)

McConnor Karin Bares Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin

My Fair Lady

Alfred P. Doolittle Barry Goldman Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Im weißen Rössl

Wilhelm Gieseke Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal

Der Raub der Mona Lisa

Pauperdin, Apolinaire, Geri, Bertilon, ... Klaus Seiffert Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin

Cabaret

Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: TIPI am Kanzleramt, Berlin

Hrabal und der Mann am Fenster

Hrabal Mia Constantine Theatre: Theater Regensburg

Comedian Harmonists

Hans Stefan Tilch Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern Landshu

Comedian Harmonists

Hans Stefan Tilch Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel

Kalender Girls

John Clarke, Rod Harper Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm (Tournee)

My Fair Lady

Alfred P. Doolittle Jürgen Weber Theatre: Sonnentor-Festival, Mecklenburg

Kings & Queens & Harlequins

Heinrich VIII., Martin Luther, Katharina de Medici Claudia Borowy Theatre: inszenio für kitchen club, Berlin

Das Fußballwunder von Bern

Sepp Herberger Dirk Schröter Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Tournee

Die Bakchen

Kadmos Auguste Sandner Theatre: Int. Regiefestival, Leipzig

Die Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie

Leopold Sturgis Matthias Stiffel Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin

Kasimir und Karoline

Schürzinger Thomas Wenzel Theatre: Theater im Bauturm / Köln

Woyzeck

Woyzeck Axel Siefer Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln

Der Etappenhase

Ferdinand Hasenbein Willy Millowitsch Theatre: Millowitsch-Theater, Köln

Furcht und Hoffnung der BRD

Er Thomas Wenzel Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln

Sisyphos

Sisyphos Norbert Servos Theatre: New Opera House, Kairo Tanztheater

Die Konversationshefte Beethovens

Karl Beethoven Alexander von Janitzky Theatre: Euro-Theater-Central, Bonn

Die Archivare

Claude Monod Albrecht Sommer Theatre: Urania Theater / Köln

Nichts als Liebe

Der Schwule Albrecht Sommer Theatre: Sommertheater Kampnagel, Hamburg

Die Gans von Kairo

Mozart Wolf Eismann Theatre: Wiener Festwochen

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

Polizist Ullrich Haupt Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Das Mädchen am Ende der Straße

Mario Podesta Gerda Gmelin Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg

Atemlos

Ich Albrecht Sommer Theatre: Klecks-Theater, Hamburg

Dicke Luft

Alex Irmgard Paulis Theatre: Klecks-Theater / Hamburg

Tartuffe

Damis Ferry Olsen Theatre: Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim

Momo

Maurer Nicola Peter Heusch Theatre: Klecks-Theater / Hamburg

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

Bizergan Kazbeki Harry Buckwitz Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg

Professor Unrat

von Ertzum Klaus Überall Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg

Tom Sawyers Abenteuer

Tom Sawyer Geriet Schieske Theatre: Theater für Kinder, Hamburg

Rasmus, Pontus und der Schwertschlucker

Pontus Bernhard Fontanges Theatre: Theater für Kinder, Hamburg

Moral

Dobler Jöns Andersson Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Faust II

Lemure Harry Buckwitz Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld

Don Carlos

Page der Königin Neidhardt Nordmann Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Schwarzer Jahrmarkt

Heimkehrer Neidhardt Nordmann Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Die kleine Zauberflöte

Papageno Birke Bruck Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Hamlet

Güldenstern Gerhard Jelen Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg

Der Entertainer

Frank Rice Helmut Polixa Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Tournee

Die Frau im Morgenrock

Brian Preston (SR) Alexander Hegarth Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart Komödie

Audio

kenzinkton

Voiceover Enrico Adler Producer: Enrico Adler Produktion Kurzfilm

Other

Aus den Fugen

Leo Kachelhuber Thomas Vogel Producer: Guerilla Entertainment Werbespot

Alles hat seinen Preis

Vater Thomas Vogel Producer: Guerilla Entertainment Werbespot

Guten Tag

Gerhard Cadmo Quintero Producer: Cobblestone social spot

Wake up world

Werner Frido Körner Producer: NYP social spot