Roland Schreglmann

Roland Schreglmann Vita as

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Stuttgart, Wien, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Standard: basic
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Alex Novak
Szenen- und Monolog Arbeit
Klaus Figge
Bühnenkampf & Fechten
Andreas Sippel
Sprecherziehung
Martin Pfisterer
Stimmbildung & Sprecherziehung
Angelika Schneider
Vocal Coaching & Sprechtraining
Dirk Engler
Improvisations Workshop
Schauspiel München (ZAV Abschluss)
Miroslav Mandic – HFF München
Kamera Acting Seminar

Awards

Hindafing Staffel 1 (Series)
Romy - Beste TV Serie
Hindafing Staffel 1 (nominated) (Series)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Hindafing Staffel 1 (nominated) (Series)
Jupiter Award

Film

Hannes (Cinema film)
Brenninger (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Nils Dünker & Lailaps Pictures GmbH Distribution: Kino
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Dodie (LR) Mike Mazurk Producer: Samfilm Gmbh Distribution: Kino
Luna (Cinema film)
BND Mitarbeiter (SR) Khaled Kaissar Producer: Kaissar Film
Beste Chance (Cinema film)
Elvis (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
Rockabilly Requiem (Cinema film)
Buddie (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH
Monas Bürgermeister (Short film)
Supporting role Julian Witt Producer: Pictures in a frame in Kooperation mit der MHMK München und dem BR
Burger Deluxe (Short film)
Leading role Christian Ricken Producer: MHMK München
Schwitzkasten (Short film)
Leading role Christian Ricken Producer: MHMK München
Beste Gegend (Cinema film)
Elvis (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film
Beste Zeit (Cinema film)
Elvis (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film GmbH
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Gustav (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- u. Fernsehproduktion
Burg Schreckenstein (Short film)
Dampfwalze (SR) Axel Breuer Producer: Bavaria Film
Das Lachgespenst (Short film)
Dampfwalze (SR) Carsten Maaz Producer: Drife Production
Pumuck und sein Zirkusabenteur (Cinema film)
Markus Straub (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Infa Film GmbH Distribution: Kino
Bibi Blocksberg 1 (Cinema film)
Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- u. Produktions GmbH

Television

An die Töpfe, Fertig, Lecker! (Other)
Assistenzkoch Roland (LR) Martin Leckert Producer: MingaMedia TV Channel: Disneychannel Deutschland
Die Chefin - Folge 60/61 (Series)
Sanitäter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops - Folge 460 (Series)
Andreas Kratzer (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Über Land - In Sachen Liebe (Series)
Karl Huber (SR) Franz X. Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk Casting director: DreamTeam
Hindafing Staffel 2 (Series)
Moritz Goldhammer (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk - ARTE Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Bettys Diagnose
Steve Kirchhoff (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Hindafing Staffel 1 (Series)
Moritz Goldhammer (LR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Die Spezialisten - Gastfeindschaft (Series)
Manfred Schuster (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF
Soko München (Series)
Roman Berlepsch (SR) Marcel Gardelli TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (Series)
Axel (SR) Jochen Müller TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
1864 - Liebe und Verrat in Zeiten des Kriegs (TV movie (series))
Ludwig (SR) Olé Borndal Producer: Danmarks Radio DR - Miso Film TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Durststrecke (Series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Weissblaue Geschichten - Erbschaft zum Glück (TV movie (series))
Ludwik Krinninger (SR) Carsten Wichniarz TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops - Zu Tode gefahren (Series)
Stefan Wagner (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Goldene Gans (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Carsten Fieberle TV Channel: ZDF
Das Glück der anderen (TV movie)
Bräutigam (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Gardefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller - Wer A sagt... (Series)
Mike Wiesinger (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ARD
München 7 - Frauenlos (Series)
Maxi (SR) Franz-Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film-und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Liebe, Babys und gestohlenes Glück (TV movie (series))
Blumenbote (SR) Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Herbert & Schnippsi - Zwei wie Du und ich - Hart erkaufter Respekt (Series)
Pauli (LR) Georg Weber Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Klarer Fall für Bär (TV movie (series))
Luis (SR) Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (TV movie (series))
Bruder Lehnert (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD 2-Teiler
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Hammer und Sichel (Series)
Matze (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Herbert & Schnippsi - Zwei wie Du und ich - Glückliche Kindheit (TV series)
Pauli (LR) Georg Weber Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Unter anderen Umständen - Mord im Watt (TV movie (series))
Gunnar Lindberg (SR) Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
Weissblaue Geschichten - Ein Date mit Folgen (TV movie (series))
Hotelboy (SR) Gunther Friedrich TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops - Ruhe in Frieden (Series)
Max Leutner (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Spezlwirtschaft (Series)
Neffe Dominik (SR) Stefan Betz & Thomas Kornmayer TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
EinBlick (Short film)
Supporting role Patrick Vollrath Producer: Junge Garde Film
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Der Froschkönig (TV movie)
Prinz (SR) Franziska Buch TV Channel: ARD Märchenreihe
Disney´s kurze Pause (Series)
Anton "Tonne" (LR) Markus Linhoff TV Channel: Disney Channel Germany Comedy Serie
Die Rosenheim Cops - Mord auf der Weide (Series)
Ernst Riedl (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Forsthaus Falkenau (Series)
Franz Gassner (SR) Andreas Drost TV Channel: ZDF
Lotta in Love (Series)
Supporting role Marc Tiedke TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Auf Ewig und ein Tag (TV movie)
Supporting role Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF (2-Teiler)
Endlich Sex (TV movie)
Stefan (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben
SOKO 5113 - Der Meisterdetektiv (Series)
Markus Balling (SR) Cerven Zybnek TV Channel: ZDF
Kanal-Fatal (Series)
Wechselnde Rollen (SR) diverse TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Geschichten aus dem Nachbarhaus - Zugvögel
Neffe (SR) Peter Weissflog TV Channel: Sat.1 Serie
Papi, ich hol´ dich raus! (TV movie)
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmeyer TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Ehrabschneider (TV movie)
Wastl Kreutzmeier (SR) Monika Baumgartner Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: Bayerischer Rundfunk

Theatre

Shakespeare in Love (Drama)
Marc (SR) Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Räuber (Drama)
Pater (SR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Die Waisen (Drama)
Liam (LR) Claus Troeger Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Die Rocky Horror Show (Other)
Brad Majors (LR) Ursula Lysser Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Drama)
August der Starke (LR) Franziska Reichenbacher Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Das Fest (Drama)
Koch (SR) Markus Bartl Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Pension Schöller (Drama)
Alfred Klapproth (LR) Sven Hussock Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Demetrius (LR) Heinz Oliver Karbus Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Supergute Tage (Drama)
Christopher Boon (LR) Markus Bartl Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Die Comedian Harmonists (Operetta)
Erich A. Collin (LR) Stefan Tilch Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Ein Traumspiel (Drama)
Offizier (LR) Sylvia Armbruster Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Der verkaufte Grossvater
Leading role Heinz Oliver Karbus Producer: Landestheater Niederbayern Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern - Stadttheater Landshut
Der blaue Engel (Drama)
Schüler von Ertzum (SR) Frank Matthus Producer: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Stankenhausen Tropical: Guten Morgen München
Ensemble Simon Nimar Theatre: Theater Heppel & Ettlich, München
Vom Geist der Weihnacht (Other)
Timmy (SR) Bernd Seidel Theatre: Theater mit Herz, München

Audio

American Hollow (Audio drama)
Derek Tysoin (SR) Martin Heindel Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayern2
Die Anhörerin (Audio drama)
Metzger (SR) Teresa Hoerl Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayern2

Commercial

Helvetia (Image series)
Spreadfilm GmbH - Andreas Ramelsberger & Maxi Berger
DATEV - Better call Tim (Commercial)
Neverest GmbH - Maik Schmidt & Roman Prochnow
Hofbräu Spot (Commercial)
NR/Werbung Julian Witt Schöne neue Filme