Roland Silbernagl

Roland Silbernagl

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1971 (50 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
Osterreichisch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Yodel: basic
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Thai Chi Chuan, Chinesisch Boxing

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Awards

Bester Schauspieler BIG SHORTS AWARD für die HR- Zingerle

Film

Echo (Cinema film)
Piet Tebing (SR) Mareike Wegener Producer: Petrolio Film GmbH [de]
Zingerle
Guido Zingerle (LR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Polizist 2 Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
Es ist egal, aber (Short film)
Dominik (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blind sein ist nicht alles (Short film)
Michael (LR) André N. Rinke Producer: Macromedia [de]
Heavy Pregnant (Short film)
Ströbele Junior (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Rummel (Short film)
Typ (SR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Liebe ist möglich (Feature film)
Armin O. (LR) Ralf Gerber Producer: Gerber & Haag Filmproduktion [de]
Rosenstrasse (Cinema film)
Jüdischer Ordner (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Carsten Braun (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Konstantin Vogas (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Todesurteil - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln (TV movie (series))
Lohmann (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1
Wild Republic (TV series)
Baumi (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH TV Channel: arte, MagentaTV [de], One (ARD) [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Was wir wussten – Risiko Pille (TV movie)
Stefan Alberti (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Karsten Wieland (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Oswald Weigel (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Das Mädchen aus dem Bergsee (TV movie (series))
Herr Goldbacher (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: KGP Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Driller (LR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Thomas Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Spur der Mörder (TV movie)
Salinski- Zielfander BKA (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Der König von Köln (TV movie)
Banker (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Jan Bonny Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Martin Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Willi Bucek (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Holger Spellerberg (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Tom Horsebeck Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Get Well Soon - The Horror (Webserie) (Series)
Carelli (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: btf GmbH
Helen Dorn - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Mark (Kommissar) (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Hess (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Markus Oberlechner (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Robert Klausmann (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Temme sucht das Glück (TV series)
Bruno (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Fährmann Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))
KOK Lindow (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
KOK Lindow (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Sommernachtsmord (TV movie (series))
Haspinger Fritz Postenkommandant (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Andreas Baum (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Wut (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Josef Fehling (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
LKA- Beamter Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Düsseldorfer Kripo (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit (TV movie (series))
Elmar Gusszin (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Marco (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Michael Ganter (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ingo Scheuer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Josef Längerer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die weiße Schlange (TV movie (series))
Vater Endres (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Alfi (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Geschäftsmann (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Paul Gander (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Schande (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Fall Reinhardt (TV movie (series))
Uwe Schatz (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Schäfer (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Oberstleutnant Riesling (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel (TV movie)
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Elmar Esterbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Jacky Lettner (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Martin Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Thomas Strasser (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christian Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Uwe Dorfner (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Other

Werbeprojekte
Selbstständigkeit (testimonial)
Rheingold (Experimental movie)
Albrecht (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Maike Drinhausen Produktion [de]

Commercial

Allianz - Pflege 2016 (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Isabel Prahl Producer: The Beauty Aside GmbH
Allianz - Locker Room Talk (Commercial)
Trainer (LR) Luis de Maia Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG