Roland Silbernagl

Roland Silbernagl

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Yodel: basic
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Thai Chi Chuan, Chinesisch Boxing

Vita entries

Awards

Bester Schauspieler BIG SHORTS AWARD für die HR- Zingerle

Film

Zingerle
Guido Zingerle (LR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Polizist 2 Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
Es ist egal, aber (Short film)
Dominik (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blind sein ist nicht alles (Short film)
Michael (LR) André N. Rinke Producer: Macromedia [de]
Heavy Pregnant (Short film)
Ströbele Junior (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Rummel (Short film)
Typ (SR) Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Liebe ist möglich (Feature film)
Armin O. (LR) Ralf Gerber Producer: Gerber & Haag Filmproduktion [de]
Rosenstrasse (Cinema film)
Jüdischer Ordner (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Der Pass (TV series)
Konstantin Vogas (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Todesurteil - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln (TV movie (series))
Lohmann (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Wild Republic (TV series)
Baumi (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, MagentaTV [de], One (ARD) [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Was wir wussten – Risiko Pille (TV movie)
Stefan Alberti (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Karsten Wieland (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Oswald Weigel (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Das Mädchen aus dem Bergsee (TV movie (series))
Herr Goldbacher (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Driller (LR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Thomas Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Spur der Mörder (TV movie)
Salinski- Zielfander BKA (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Der König von Köln (TV movie)
Banker (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Jan Bonny Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Martin Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Willi Bucek (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Holger Spellerberg (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Tom Horsebeck Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Get Well Soon - The Horror (Webserie) (Series)
Carelli (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Helen Dorn - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Mark (Kommissar) (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Hess (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Markus Oberlechner (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Robert Klausmann (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Temme sucht das Glück (TV series)
Bruno (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Fährmann Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))
KOK Lindow (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
KOK Lindow (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Sommernachtsmord (TV movie (series))
Haspinger Fritz Postenkommandant (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Andreas Baum (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Spuren des Bösen - Wut (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Josef Fehling (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
LKA- Beamter Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Düsseldorfer Kripo (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit (TV movie (series))
Elmar Gusszin (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Marco (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Michael Ganter (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ingo Scheuer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Josef Längerer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die weiße Schlange (TV movie (series))
Vater Endres (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Alfi (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Geschäftsmann (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Paul Gander (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Schande (TV movie (series))
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Fall Reinhardt (TV movie (series))
Uwe Schatz (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Schäfer (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Oberstleutnant Riesling (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel (TV movie)
Leo Jauk (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Elmar Esterbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Jacky Lettner (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Martin Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Thomas Strasser (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christian Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Uwe Dorfner (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Other

Werbeprojekte
Selbstständigkeit (testimonial)
Rheingold (Experimental movie)
Albrecht (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Maike Drinhausen Produktion [de]

Commercial

Allianz - Pflege 2016 (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Tba - The Beauty Aside GmbH
Allianz - Locker Room Talk (Commercial)
Trainer (LR) Luis de Maia Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG