Rolf Bach

Rolf Bach

haieundreiher
Kristin Reiher
+49 40 399 09699
buero@haieundreiher.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Oelsnitz
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Franconian
Saxon
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Puppeteer
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

Funk (Short film)
Fatch (SR) Caleb Gerst Producer: Caleb Gerst Produktion [de]
Freie Radikale (Short film)
Torben-Yannik (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Steffen Heidenreich Produktion [de]
Fahnenflucht (Short film)
Enkel (SR) Matthias Staehle Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Phillipp Mathe (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Hehler (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Roger (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Bruder Johannes (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Oliver Schuhmann (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Markus Kümmel (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Das Klaukind (TV movie (series))
Url (SR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Soldat (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Nacht der großen Flut (TV movie)
Bäckergeselle (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Lukas Melzer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Maurergeselle (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sascha Pagels (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Das vierte Gebot (TV movie (series))
Old X (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Drei mit Herz (TV series)
Briefträger (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nachtschicht - Amok! (TV movie (series))
Fahrradkurier (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Der Millennium Mann (TV series)
Bauer (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Verschlucker (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Marco Bengler (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand (TV movie)
Kiffer (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]