Rolf Berg

Rolf Berg Vita as

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Acting age
57 - 67 years
Year of birth
1957
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Ratingen
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Hannover, Köln, Nürnberg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Judo, Martial Arts, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Bowling, Stage combat, Jiu Jitsu, Nine-pin bowling, Squash, Stick fight, Wing chun, Swordplay
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Ballad
Opera singing
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Special class (T, L)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kleinkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Der Keller Köln

Film

Rock my heart

Bankangestellter Distribution: Kino

Wendy

Pfarrer Dagmar Seume Distribution: Kino

der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer

Walter Tiefenthal Lars Kraume Distribution: Kino

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss

Kommissar Forian Mischa Böder Distribution: Kino

Eine Insel namens Udo

Rezeptionist (NR) Markus Sehr Distribution: Kino

SÁSA

Sammy (NR) Dennis Todórovic Distribution: Kino, Eastart Picture

BEAUTIFUL BITCH

Vater (NR) Theo Krieger Distribution: Kino, Rivafilm

Television

Die Füchsin (4+5)

Wolfgang Kröger Sabine Derflinger TV Channel: ARD Odeon Film

Billy Kuckuck

Heinz Hamel Thomas Freundner TV Channel: ARD

True Story

Helenes Mann Christoph Heimer TV Channel: Vox

Alarm für Cobra 11, Der Klient

Julius Kramer Ralph Polinski TV Channel: RTL

Schnitzel XXL

Herr Berger Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: Bavaria7 WDR

Bettys Diagnose

Jörg Krause Oliver Mut TV Channel: ZDF

Club der roten Bänder

Rudi Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder TV Channel: Vox

Lindenstraße

hoffmann Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD

Der Club de roten Bänder

Rudi Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder,Richard Huber TV Channel: Vox

Einstein

Prof. Wassiljew Thomas Jahn TV Channel: Sat1

AWZ

Kunze diverse TV Channel: RTL

Falk

Buchmacher Pia Strietmann TV Channel: Bavaria

Ich gehöre dir

Erich Rücker Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: WDR

Die Füchsin, Dunkle Fährte

Wolfgang Kröger Samira Radsi TV Channel: ARD

Der Club der roten Bänder

Rudi Andreas Menck/Felix Binder TV Channel: Vox

Rentnercops

Peter Schmitz Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ARD

Bennert - Am Anschlag

Helmfried Jensch Dominic Müller TV Channel: RTL

Alles Klara

Karl Esser Thomas Freudner TV Channel: ARD

Pastevka- die Zermonie

Regisseur Peter Eric Hafner TV Channel: SAT 1

Der Weihnachtskrieg

Ordnungsbeamter Oliver Domenget TV Channel: SAT 1

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner

Josef Krings H.Fischer/D.Anderson/H.Spring TV Channel: WDR

Round midnight

Roland Pablo Kaes TV Channel: HFF

Kommissar Stolberg

Hans Niedeck Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

Mord in Eberswalde

Notarzt Stephan Wagner

Der Staatsanwalt

Witte Boris Keidis TV Channel: ZDF

Lottokönige

Lehmann Dominic Müller TV Channel: WDR

Alarm für Cobra 11

Dienststellenleiter(NR) Sascha Thiel TV Channel: RTL

Todesfalle Loveparade

Oppositionsführer (NR) Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ZDF

By Patient

Prof. Bernsdorf (HR) KHM Bringmann/Büchel TV Channel: Kurzfilm

Schonzeit

Heinrich (HR) Robin Humboldt TV Channel: Kurzfilm

Soko Köln, Des Teufels Schütze

Gebert (NR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF

Marie Brand u. die falsche Frau

Oberkommissar Adrian Josh Broecker

Ein Fall für 2, Incognito

Haftrichter Manzel Peter Stauch TV Channel: ZDF

Dahoam is Dahoam

Bügermeister Pütz (EpHR) TV Channel: BR

Schiffe versenken

Vater (NR) Christine uschi Wernke TV Channel: Kurzfilm

DIE ANRHEINER

Leading role Stefan Jonas, Daniel Anderson, Herwig Fische TV Channel: ARD / Ziegler Film

Tatort- Klassentreffen

Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD / Colonia Media

Plötzlich Onkel

Herr Pallas (NR) Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ARD

ABSCHIEDE UND ANDERE FAMILIENSCHWIERIGKEITEN

Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ARD

MADDIN IN LOVE

Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: Sat.1

DAS GELÜBDE

Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD

Pro Familia

Vater (HR) Ruben Malchow TV Channel: Kurzfilm KHM

FAMILIENSIMULATOR

Maksym Kashevarov

GEILE ZEIT

Martin Przyborowski, Michael Stelzer TV Channel: RTL / Sony Pictures Produktion

BOYZ LIKE US

Tom Weller

TARRAGONA

Peter Keglevic TV Channel: RTL

LUTTER

Jörg Grünler TV Channel: ZDF / Networkmovie

VOLLGAS

Lars Montag TV Channel: Pro Sieben

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11

Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: RTL / Action Concept

GOLDJUNGS

Georg Bussek TV Channel: ZDF

FAMILIE HEINZ BECKER

Gerd Dudenhöffer TV Channel: ARD / SR

Der Tod ist doch kein Beinbruch

Dr. Senner(Ep HR) Thomas Nennstiel

Silvias Bauch

Patient (NR) Hugo Egon Balder

TRILLENIUM

Holger Neuhäuser TV Channel: RTL

DER DICKE UND DER BELGIER

Frank Strecker TV Channel: Sat.1

TATORT - BOMBENSTIMMUNG

Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD / Colonia Media

BUBI SCHOLZ STORY

Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD

SCHWURGERICHT

Detlef Rhönfeld TV Channel: ARD

DIE PARTNER

Joseph Rusnack TV Channel: ARD

UND IM KELLER GÄRT ES

Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: ARD

DIE TÖDLICHE WENDE

Nico Hofmann TV Channel: ZDF

BALKO

Nico Hofmann TV Channel: RTL / Action Concept

Theatre

Oskar und Felix

Oskar Peter Millowitsch Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf

Glamour, Gauner und Ganoven

Monsieur Boniface Horst Johaning Theatre: Contra - Kreis Bonn

Winterrose

Horst Renee Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater im Bayrischen Hof, München

Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner

Theatre: FWT, Köln

Benefiz, Jeder rettet einen Neger

Rolf Folke Brabant Theatre: FWT, Köln

EINE PROVENZALISCHE NACHT

Shawn (HR) Theatre: Düsseldorf Theater

EIN MÄDCHEN ZUM VERLIEBEN

(HR) Britta Kohlhaas Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater

RENTE GUT - ALLES GUT (CASH)

(Eric Swan (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf

PENSION SCHÖLLER

Eugen Schöller (HR) Geriet Schieske, Eugen Schölle

HOSENFLATTERN

Howard (HR) Rolf Berg Theatre: Comödie Duisburg und Wuppertal

DIE DEUTSCHEN KLEINSTÄDTER

Starr (HR) Peter Becker Theatre: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf

GERÜCHTE

René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln