Rolf Berg

Rolf Berg Vita as

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Acting age
57 - 67 years
Year of birth
1957
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Ratingen
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Hannover, Köln, Nürnberg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Judo, Martial Arts, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Bowling, Stage combat, Jiu Jitsu, Nine-pin bowling, Squash, Stick fight, Wing chun, Swordplay
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Facilitator, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Ballad
Opera singing
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Special class (T, L)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kleinkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Der Keller Köln

Film

Rock my heart
Bankangestellter Distribution: Kino
Wendy
Pfarrer Dagmar Seume Distribution: Kino
der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Walter Tiefenthal Lars Kraume Distribution: Kino
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss
Kommissar Forian Mischa Böder Distribution: Kino
Eine Insel namens Udo
Rezeptionist (NR) Markus Sehr Distribution: Kino
SÁSA
Sammy (NR) Dennis Todórovic Distribution: Kino, Eastart Picture
BEAUTIFUL BITCH
Vater (NR) Theo Krieger Distribution: Kino, Rivafilm

Television

Die Füchsin (4+5)
Wolfgang Kröger Sabine Derflinger TV Channel: ARD Odeon Film
Billy Kuckuck
Heinz Hamel Thomas Freundner TV Channel: ARD
True Story
Helenes Mann Christoph Heimer TV Channel: Vox
Alarm für Cobra 11, Der Klient
Julius Kramer Ralph Polinski TV Channel: RTL
Schnitzel XXL
Herr Berger Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: Bavaria7 WDR
Bettys Diagnose
Jörg Krause Oliver Mut TV Channel: ZDF
Club der roten Bänder
Rudi Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder TV Channel: Vox
Lindenstraße
hoffmann Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Der Club de roten Bänder
Rudi Sabine Bernardi, Felix Binder,Richard Huber TV Channel: Vox
Einstein
Prof. Wassiljew Thomas Jahn TV Channel: Sat1
AWZ
Kunze diverse TV Channel: RTL
Falk
Buchmacher Pia Strietmann TV Channel: Bavaria
Ich gehöre dir
Erich Rücker Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: WDR
Die Füchsin, Dunkle Fährte
Wolfgang Kröger Samira Radsi TV Channel: ARD
Der Club der roten Bänder
Rudi Andreas Menck/Felix Binder TV Channel: Vox
Rentnercops
Peter Schmitz Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ARD
Bennert - Am Anschlag
Helmfried Jensch Dominic Müller TV Channel: RTL
Alles Klara
Karl Esser Thomas Freudner TV Channel: ARD
Pastevka- die Zermonie
Regisseur Peter Eric Hafner TV Channel: SAT 1
Der Weihnachtskrieg
Ordnungsbeamter Oliver Domenget TV Channel: SAT 1
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
Josef Krings H.Fischer/D.Anderson/H.Spring TV Channel: WDR
Round midnight
Roland Pablo Kaes TV Channel: HFF
Kommissar Stolberg
Hans Niedeck Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Mord in Eberswalde
Notarzt Stephan Wagner
Der Staatsanwalt
Witte Boris Keidis TV Channel: ZDF
Lottokönige
Lehmann Dominic Müller TV Channel: WDR
Alarm für Cobra 11
Dienststellenleiter(NR) Sascha Thiel TV Channel: RTL
Todesfalle Loveparade
Oppositionsführer (NR) Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ZDF
By Patient
Prof. Bernsdorf (HR) KHM Bringmann/Büchel TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Schonzeit
Heinrich (HR) Robin Humboldt TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Soko Köln, Des Teufels Schütze
Gebert (NR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
Marie Brand u. die falsche Frau
Oberkommissar Adrian Josh Broecker
Ein Fall für 2, Incognito
Haftrichter Manzel Peter Stauch TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam
Bügermeister Pütz (EpHR) TV Channel: BR
Schiffe versenken
Vater (NR) Christine uschi Wernke TV Channel: Kurzfilm
DIE ANRHEINER
Leading role Stefan Jonas, Daniel Anderson, Herwig Fische TV Channel: ARD / Ziegler Film
Tatort- Klassentreffen
Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD / Colonia Media
Plötzlich Onkel
Herr Pallas (NR) Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ARD
ABSCHIEDE UND ANDERE FAMILIENSCHWIERIGKEITEN
Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ARD
MADDIN IN LOVE
Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: Sat.1
DAS GELÜBDE
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
Pro Familia
Vater (HR) Ruben Malchow TV Channel: Kurzfilm KHM
FAMILIENSIMULATOR
Maksym Kashevarov
GEILE ZEIT
Martin Przyborowski, Michael Stelzer TV Channel: RTL / Sony Pictures Produktion
BOYZ LIKE US
Tom Weller
TARRAGONA
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: RTL
LUTTER
Jörg Grünler TV Channel: ZDF / Networkmovie
VOLLGAS
Lars Montag TV Channel: Pro Sieben
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: RTL / Action Concept
GOLDJUNGS
Georg Bussek TV Channel: ZDF
FAMILIE HEINZ BECKER
Gerd Dudenhöffer TV Channel: ARD / SR
Der Tod ist doch kein Beinbruch
Dr. Senner(Ep HR) Thomas Nennstiel
Silvias Bauch
Patient (NR) Hugo Egon Balder
TRILLENIUM
Holger Neuhäuser TV Channel: RTL
DER DICKE UND DER BELGIER
Frank Strecker TV Channel: Sat.1
TATORT - BOMBENSTIMMUNG
Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD / Colonia Media
BUBI SCHOLZ STORY
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD
SCHWURGERICHT
Detlef Rhönfeld TV Channel: ARD
DIE PARTNER
Joseph Rusnack TV Channel: ARD
UND IM KELLER GÄRT ES
Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: ARD
DIE TÖDLICHE WENDE
Nico Hofmann TV Channel: ZDF
BALKO
Nico Hofmann TV Channel: RTL / Action Concept

Theatre

Oskar und Felix
Oskar Peter Millowitsch Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Glamour, Gauner und Ganoven
Monsieur Boniface Horst Johaning Theatre: Contra - Kreis Bonn
Winterrose
Horst Renee Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater im Bayrischen Hof, München
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Theatre: FWT, Köln
Benefiz, Jeder rettet einen Neger
Rolf Folke Brabant Theatre: FWT, Köln
EINE PROVENZALISCHE NACHT
Shawn (HR) Theatre: Düsseldorf Theater
EIN MÄDCHEN ZUM VERLIEBEN
(HR) Britta Kohlhaas Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater
RENTE GUT - ALLES GUT (CASH)
(Eric Swan (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
PENSION SCHÖLLER
Eugen Schöller (HR) Geriet Schieske, Eugen Schölle
HOSENFLATTERN
Howard (HR) Rolf Berg Theatre: Comödie Duisburg und Wuppertal
DIE DEUTSCHEN KLEINSTÄDTER
Starr (HR) Peter Becker Theatre: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf
GERÜCHTE
René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln