Roman Blumenschein

Roman Blumenschein

Screen Actors
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.atview

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
black
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Köln, Zürich, Dresden
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian
Salzburgerisch: only when required
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Floor exercise, Fencing (stage), Juggling, Climbing, Horse riding, Ice skating, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth, Workshop

Kirk Baltz, Workshop

Robert Castle (New York) Method Acting Workshop

Ayad Akthar (New York), Workshop

Schauspielstudium Konservatorium Wien

Juri M. Krasovsky (St. Petersburg), Workshop

Schauspielausbildung Filmschule Wien

Awards

Price of the Youth Jury für WIR FLIEGEN - Brussels Short Film Festival

Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm für WIR FLIEGEN - First Steps Award

Price of the Youth Jury, Audience Award für WIR FLIEGEN - Vienna Independent Shorts

Bester österreichischer Film für WIR FLIEGEN - Shortynale

Special Mention of the Jury für WIR FLIEGEN - Leeds International Film Festival

Film

Die Flucht

Landstreicher (SR) Stefan Fleischlig-Tangl Kurzfilm

Die beste aller Welten

Alois (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Ritzlfilm, Lailaps Pictures Kinofilm

Snakebite

Thomas (SR) David Birner & Satoshi Kurzfilm

Das kleine Vergnügen

Kollege von Klaus (SR) Julia Frick Kinofilm

Zimmer frei

Klaus Drechsler (LR) Leonie Krachler Producer: Filmakademie Wien Kurzfilm

Die beste aller Welten

Günter (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Ritzl Film Produktionsteaser

Gezeiten

Viktor (LR) Nooran Talebi Producer: Filmakademie Wien Kurzfilm

Wir fliegen

Benno (LR) Ulrike Kofler Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln *Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm FIRST STEPS AWARD 2013 | *Special Mention of the Jury LEED INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2013 | *Preis der Jugendjury BRUSSELS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2014 | *Preis der Jugendjury und Publikumspreis VIENNA INDEPENDENT SHORTS 2013 | *Bester Österreichischer Film SHORTYNALE 2013

(N)ever

Leading role Regner, Grühbaum, Katzenbeisser Producer: MoorlanD Pictures Kurzfilm- zu sehen unter http://www.moorland-pictures.at/filme/never/

b2

Leading role Andres, Frauwallner, Rohrer betreut von Regisseur Julian R. Pölsner- Kurzfilm

Ainoa

Soldat (SR) Marco Calantari Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion Kinofilm

Television

Soko Donau- Hausfreunde

Tom Glockner (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF ORF

Liebermann

Der Unparteiische (SR) Umut Dag Producer: MR-Film, Endor Productions (Red Arrow) TV Channel: BBC, ZDF, ORF

Soko Kitzbühel- Schöpfung

Chris (SR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF ZDF

Schlawiner

Optiker (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwand TV Channel: ORF / BR

Tom Turbo- Das magische Dreieck

Herr Hipper (SR) Irfan Rehman TV Channel: ORF

Tom Turbo- Der Trank des Samurai

Herr Hipper (SR) Irfan Rehman TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Die Hauptstadt

Kai Uwe Frigge (LR) Cilli Drexel Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen

Was ihr wollt

Orsino (LR) Alexander Pschill Theatre: Theatersommer Haag

Der thermale Widerstand

Walter (LR) Jessica Glause Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen

Minna von Barnhelm

Paul Werner (LR) Veronika Glatzner Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf

Geächtet

Isaac (LR) Bettina Brunier Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen

Die Schattenseite meines Lebens als Lichtgestalt

Ahmad (LR) Michael Schlecht Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien

Der Gott des Gemetzels

Alain Reille (LR) Michael Sturminger Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt

Minna von Barnhelm

Just (LR) Astrid Großgasteiger Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater

Drei Sekunden

Leading role Martin Gruber Theatre: aktionstheater ensemble

Theater in der Josefstadt Wien

Janusz Kica, Josef E. Köpplinger, Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien

Theater Regensburg Ensemblemitglied

z.B. Don Karlos (Titelrolle) Theatre: Theater Regensburg