Roman Haubner

Roman Haubner

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Paris, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Sport
BMX, Badminton, Billiards, Body building, Darts, Weightlifting, Climbing, Miniature golf, Mountain bike, Swim, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2018 – 2019

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2014

Berlitz Institut

2013

Moderationstraining

2012 – 2013

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

2012

Sprecherziehung

2005 – 2008

Professor Christoph Hilger (HFF Potsdam) & Bettina Dorn

2006

Schauspielunterricht (Strasberg) bei Anita Ferraris

2005 – 2006

WDR Schauspielunterricht

2005

Schauspielworkshop bei Hans Dieter Trayer und Herbert Fischer

2004

RTL Schauspielunterricht

2003

Grimme Institut

2002

ORF Radiowerkstatt Gutenstein

Film

2019

Die Kämpfer (Feature film)

Gangmitglied Heiner Hänsel Producer: 101 Film
2012

Times of Agony (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Markus Juhrs Producer: Markus Juhrs Produktion
2012

Wechselgeld (Short film)

Tim (LR) Christopher Bücklein Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
2012

Stockholmich (Short film)

Marketingler (SR) Sascha Syndicus Producer: Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]
2011

Abschiedsklänge (Short film)

Christian (LR) Thomas Eberhard Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2011

Das fremde Mädchen (Short film)

die Rothaarige (LR) Jakob Reuter Producer: Greenstreet Films Produktion, Jakob Reuter [de]
2011

Frost & Reif (Short film)

Sebastian (SR) Daniel Marius Hoffmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
2007

Zu zweit allein (Short film)

Frank Reinert (LR) Mark Zdunnek Producer: Mark Zdunnek Produktion
2007

Date (Short film)

Leo (LR) Philipp Bank Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2007

In den letzten Zügen (Short film)

Steffen (LR) Jonas Hartung Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2006

Die Rückkehr der Ausserirdischen nach Offenbach (Short film)

Adam Uwe Kampmann Producer: Turnpike Projekt Offenbach

Television

2019

X-Factor - Das Unfassbare kehrt zurück (TV series)

Axel Zwickel (LR) diverse Producer: Good Times Fernsehproduktions-GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
2019

Im Schatten das Licht (TV movie)

Stallhelfer Sven (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
2013

Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)

Tobias Sauer (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2010

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)

Sascha Wagner (SR) Olaf Götz Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Maik Drescher (SR) Stefan Jonas Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2007

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Horst Jörg Wilbrandt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2007

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Marco Hannes Spring Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2006

Blutsbande (TV movie)

Tobias Schilling (SR) Matthias Sternberg Producer: GFS Film Entertainment GmbH [de]
2006

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Fabian Feldmann (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
2005

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Fabian Feldmann (LR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
2004

LiebesLeben (TV series)

Gast Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Concierge Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Unter Uns (TV series)

Tobi Raukamp (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2007

Bezaubernde Biester

Hubert Krankelmeier Andreas Kunz Theatre: Arcadas Theater/ Kölner Filmhaus

Other

2018

Der Wartesaal (Workshop production)

Fritz (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
2016

RTL - Mein Chat Portal (Commercial)

Liebhaber (SR) Mickey Klein Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH [de]
2015

Adagio 2 (Teaser (film concept))

Andreas (LR) Heine J. Dietiker Producer: Limmatfilm GmbH [ch]