Roman Knižka

Roman Knižka

Main agency
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1970 (52 years)
Place of birth
Bautzen
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)CzechEnglishSlovakRussian
Dialects
Berlin German
Dance
Break dancing
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Für immer Sommer 90

Film

DAS PRIVILEG
Katharina Schöne Distribution: Netflix
Dark 2+3 (Series)
Baran bo Odar Distribution: Netflix
Max und die wilde 7 (Cinema film)
Winfried Oelsner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Weg nach Padulim (Feature film)
Jiri Ceyka (LR) Annette Friedmann Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April (Documentary movie)
Martin Luther (LR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
Seven Years of Winter (Short film)
Artjom (LR) Marcus Schwenzel Producer: Marcus Schwenzel Produktion
Als ob ich Woody Allen wäre / As If I Were Woody Allen (Trailer) (Short film)
Chris (SR) Katharina Amling Producer: Tentakel TV GmbH [de]
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Reine Geschmacksache (Cinema film)
Steven Brookmüller (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Noirfilm GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Hochbetrieb (Short film)
Lehrling (LR) Andreas Krein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mathilda (Cinema film)
Moritz (LR) René Reinhardt Producer: Sunset-Movie Production [de]
Mein Bruder der Vampir (Cinema film)
Josch (LR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Gambit Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Vergiss Amerika (Cinema film)
Benno (LR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Avista Film [de]
Vienna (Cinema film)
Ludwig (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Kinofilm München GmbH
Schlaraffenland (Cinema film)
Michi Holzner (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Jimmy the Kid (Cinema film)
Mörsch (LR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Wohlgemuth Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (Feature film)
Sven Bohse Station: ARD / NDR
Wer einmal stirbt, dem glaubt man nicht (Feature film)
Leading role Dirk Kummer Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Für immer Sommer 90 (Series)
Leading role Jan Georg Schütte & Lars Jessen Producer: Degeto Station: ARD
Blöd gelaufen - Danke für den Abschied (TV movie)
Enno (LR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Rebland (Feature film)
Leading role Barbara Kulcsar Station: ARD
Tatort - Datenschutz (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: ARD [de]
Donna Leon - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Graziano Barbieri (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (TV movie)
Küchenchef (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Echte Bauern singen besser (TV movie)
Fricke (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Geerbtes Glück (TV movie (series))
Patrick Cameron (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Friesland - Krabbenkrieg (TV movie (series))
Thomas Däger (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)
Paul (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Chaos-Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem (TV movie)
Ole (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vollkommen unerwartet (TV movie (series))
Anthony Miller (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Geld oder Leben (TV movie (series))
Marcus Hansen (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Geheimnisse der Berge (TV movie (series))
Stefan Reimann (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Der Ruf der Berge (TV movie (series))
Stefan Reimann (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Krauses Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
von Wohllebe (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: RBB [de]
Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)
Christoph (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Kälter als der Tod (TV movie (series))
Martin Kern (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter, meine Männer (TV movie)
Erik (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inga Lindström – Das Geheimnis von Gripsholm (TV movie (series))
Erik Virta (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Cecelia Ahern - Mein ganzes halbes Leben (TV movie (series))
Adam (LR) Michael Karen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (TV movie (series))
Oliver Frantisek (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Blitz Blank (TV movie)
Rainer Raabe (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel (TV movie (series))
Vladislav Bratic (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Blinde Spuren (TV series)
Nina Kling (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: RTL
Tierisch verknallt (TV movie)
Alexander (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Flaschendrehen (TV movie)
Clemens Vogelmann (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Zurück ins Leben (TV movie)
Frank (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Rindvieh a la Carte (TV movie)
Dennis (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Das Duo - Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Robert Lilienthal (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Praktikant fürs Leben (TV movie)
Ben Kremer (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Der gestiefelte Kater (TV movie (series))
Minkus (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Einsturz - Die Wahrheit ist tödlich (TV movie)
Thomas Hellstern (LR) Diethard Küster Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Bauernprinzessin III - In der Zweckmühle (TV movie)
Bogdan (LR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Kinder des Sturms (TV movie)
Günther (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
Jack (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Dell & Richthoven (TV series)
Adrian Kempter (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todesstrafe (TV movie (series))
Klaus Arend (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Utta Danella - Mit dir die Sterne sehen (TV movie (series))
Sebastian (LR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bauernprinzessin 2 - Kopf oder Herz (TV movie (series))
Bogdan (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H Station: ORF [at]
Hochzeit um jeden Preis (TV movie)
Alexander (LR) Eoin Moore Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Dunkle Schatten (TV movie (series))
Martin Fürst (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Hochzeit meiner Töchter (TV movie)
Robert (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord auf Rezept (TV movie (series))
Bob Seitz (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Ferienarzt... auf Teneriffa (TV movie (series))
Klaus Weingärtner (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stürmisch verliebt (TV movie)
Robert Berndsen (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Löwenzahn - Die Reise ins Abenteuer (TV movie)
Achim Kriechbaum (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Dem Himmel so nah (TV movie (series))
Thomas White (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Janus (TV movie (series))
Felix Klär (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Bauernprinzessin (TV movie)
Bogdan (LR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Das blaue Wunder (TV movie)
Oliver Klein (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosa Roth - Das leise Sterben des Kolibri (TV movie (series))
André Schöneberg (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ich liebe das Leben (TV movie)
Daniel Jasemin (LR) Anna Justice Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Ronald Lochte (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Schwindelnde Höhe (TV movie)
Ben Neubauer (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Schweigen ist Gold (TV movie)
Ben (LR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Einsatz in Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Bob Vodenka (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Gefangen im Jemen (TV movie)
Jan (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: HDTV Entertainment Holm Dressler Television GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Millennium Love - Ich habe dich nie vergessen (TV movie)
Tom (LR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: RTL
Schimanski - Geschwister (TV movie (series))
Andy (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Anwalt Abel - Todesurteil für eine Dirne (TV movie (series))
Jaro Prohaska (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lonny, der Aufsteiger (TV movie)
Lonny (LR) Tom Toelle Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theater

Lieber schön
Kent Folke Braband Theater: Komödie
Tag der Gnade
Ben Herbert Knaup Theater: St. Pauli Theater

Audio

89 Millimeter - Freiheit in der letzten Diktatur Europas (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher (SR) Sebastian Heinzel Producer: Kloos & Co. Medien GmbH

Commercial

Mercedes Benz - Welcome to Farewell (Image movie)
Blind Man (LR) Specter Berlin Producer: Vice Media GmbH
Regenbogen e.V. - Vergiss AIDS nicht (5 Spots) (Commercial)
dito (SR) Ben Bernschneider Producer: Youngfilms GmbH & Co. KG