Roman Roth

Roman Roth

Main agency
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Housing options
Munich, Mannheim, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Prague, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
AmericanBühnendeutschRheinischStandard German(native dialect)
Accents
Czech
Instruments
GuitarBass guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingAthleticsBasketballClimbFencing (sports)SnowboardSoccerStick fightSurfingSwim
Dance
StandardSalsa
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirPopRockA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Folkwang Universität der Künste

Other Education & Training

CHARISMA Schauspielworkshop
THE YEAR OF THE SEAGULL
FOLKWANG Hochschule der Künste
TERESA HARDER Coaching
International Film Actors Training, L.A.

Awards

UNDINE Award Nominierung für DER LETZTE ZUG

Film

Ménajeux à trois / A game of three
John (LR) Serjosha Clarke Producer: Met Film School Berlin
Paris-Istanbul
Künstler (LR) Carsten Deinert Producer: Fensterplatz - Agentur für Film & Photographie
Das Andere
Mann in Anzug (SR) Jens Köppelmann Producer: Jens Köppelmann Produktion
Freischwimmer
Jan (LR) Katharina Tillmanns Producer: ifs internationale filmschule köln GmbH
Kakao und Maroni
David (LR) Christine Uschy Wernke Producer: ifs internationale filmschule köln GmbH Distribution: arte
13 stufen ...
Julius (LR) Daniel Boehme Producer: soda.film Distribution: Arte
Der letzte Zug
Albert Rosen (LR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
Der letzte Tag
Junger Mann (LR) Tobias Mozer Producer: f0Ko.s1yLeZ
My Babys Roadmovie
Er (LR) Henrik Pfeifer Producer: Mr. Paradise

Television

Heimkehr (Inga Lindström)
Anders Westblom (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Ronald Mühlfellner Station: ZDF
Capelli Code
Dr. Wolfgang Gut (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Oliver Gehring (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
Teddy Rossio diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) Station: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Süße Leidenschaft
Jonas Tomsen (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Dating Daisy
Dr. Alex Noll (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
SOKO Wismar
Pastor Helge (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Florian Pohl (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD, Degeto, MDR
SOKO Wismar
Pastor Helge diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Dating Daisy
Dr. Alex Noll Florian Schwarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL
SOKO 5113
Oliver Treske diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Patrick Bacher diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Millionäre küsst man nicht
Max Milles (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Wilde Jungs
Torben (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG Station: ProSieben

Theater

ME AND MR CASH (Drama)
Johnny Cash (LR) Endre Holéczy Producer: Roman Roth, Lucie Mackert, E. Holéczy Theater: tRiotEatraLe (Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Theater Gütersloh, u.a.)
Die Känguru-Chroniken
Der Kleinkünstler (LR) Werner Schretzmeier Theater: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen
KURT (LR) Hartmut Schoen Theater: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Der Sturm (Shakespeare)
Antonio Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater

Audio

Unter Haien (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio Xberg Distribution: audible
Robin - Die Waringham Saga Teil I, II & III
Robin (LR) Johanna Steiner Producer: Das Hörspielstudio Xberg Distribution: audible
American Sniper
Hörbuch Michael J. Diekmann Distribution: Riva Verlag
Das geheime Leben der Bäume
Hörbuch Distribution: Der Hörverlag

Other

Chekhov on the Road (Webserie)
Kostja Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie)
Kostja (I) (LR) diverse Producer: Superbohemians
Alles Roger
Quimo (LR) Florian Mengel Producer: Alles Roger TV UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Mission Housemen (Webserie)
Hagen Kolonko Christoph Klünker Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Distribution: ProSieben
General Pimp (Teaser (film concept))
Sonic (LR) Romain Gierenz Producer: Black Phoenix S.A. [lu]
John Player Special Red - Hausboot
Freund (LR) Manuel Däbritz Producer: Reflexio Film
John Player Special Red - Kreuzberg
Freund (LR) Manuel Däbritz Producer: Reflexio Film