Roman Schomburg

Roman Schomburg

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload
AK Agents
+44 20 3995 4795
info@akagents.co.uk
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 30 years
Year of birth
1992 (30 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Dublin, Cape Town, Amsterdam, Paris, Bremen, Brussels, Budapest, Cologne, Copenhagen, London, New York, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Barcelona, Madrid, Hanover, İstanbul, Los Angeles, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Norden
Instruments
GuitarSaxophonePianoDidgeridoo
Sport
AikidoAlpine skiingBadmintonBaseballBasketballBilliardsBowlingBoxingDartsFencing (stage)Horse ridingIce skatingInline skatingKarateKitingNine-pin bowlingRowingSailingSwimTable tennisTennis
Dance
Rock & rollStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
BeatboxingPopRock
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013 – 2017
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

NIGHTWATCH - Nachtwache (Feature film)
Ben (LR) Joachim Neef Producer: Blue Hour Films [de]
INTO THE DARKNESS
Wilhelm "Willi" Lismal (SR) Anders Refn Distribution: SRN
CHRISTMAS CROSSFIRE - Wir können nicht anders (Cinema film)
Thoralf (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH
COLD FEET - Kalte Füße (Cinema film)
Sebastian Brandt (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
DEXIT - Der nächste Flüchtling bist du (Feature film)
n.n. (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: Low Definition Films
A CURE FOR WELLNESS (Cinema film)
Orderly (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
HELL IS ABOVE - Die Hölle ist oben (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)
Mason Jürgen Störr Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]

Television

THE GOLD
Bank Representative (SR) Lawrence Gough Distribution: BBC one
SAM - A Saxon
Raiko (SR) Soleen Yusef Distribution: Disney+
DAS QUARTETT - Der Zirkel
Kimmich (SR) Christian Theede
THE NEW LOOK
Hans (SR) Todd A. Kessler Distribution: Apple TV+
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Der Schatz der Karibik (Series)
Jan Randers (SR) Dietmar Klein
SOKO LEIPZIG - Auf Sand gebaut
Felix Kollwitz Sven Fehrensen Station: ZDF
DIE HEILAND - Tod im Schilf
Max Fähsicke Oliver Dommenget Station: ARD
SOKO KÖLN - Tief verletzt (Series)
Stefan Richter Christoph Heininger
NEULAND (Mini series)
Nils Schaffner (SR) Jens Wischnewski Station: ZDF
DAS QUARTETT - Das Mörderhaus (TV movie (series))
Polizist Kimmich (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
WAPO BERLIN - Moses (TV series)
Johannes Brinkfeld (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
FURIA (TV series)
Supporting role Magnus Martens Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER - Im rechten Licht (TV series)
Helge Schweiger (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Station: ZDF
DIE BERGRETTER - Letzter Wille (TV series)
Johann Grieber (SR) Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF
BABYLON BERLIN (TV series)
Reetwich (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Sky TV
DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST - Karma (TV series)
Karl Lieberg (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1
DAS QUARTETT - Der lange Schatten des Todes (TV movie (series))
Kimmich (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))
Tim Lohse (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
ANGST IN MEINEM KOPF (TV movie)
Mani Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: NDR
KU´DAMM 59 (TV series)
Robert Wischnewski (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - Schattenpolitik (TV series)
Carlo Brandner (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Schattenmann (TV series)
Robin Mertens (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
TRACTOR (Pilot)
Frank (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
DIE ABREISE (Short film)
Gestapo-Offizier (SR) Milan Bath
LEICHTMATROSEN – Drei Mann in einem Boot (TV movie)
Kai (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Flare Film GmbH Station: ARD, Degeto, SWR
Gratia Dei (Short film)
Alex (LR) Daniel Hercenberger Producer: XineLoyd GmbH
Zimmer 7 (Short film)
Tom (LR) Roman Schomburg Producer: Infinitum Entertainment GbR [de]
DIE SPEZIALISTEN - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Detlef Wolf (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF

Theater

DIE GERECHTEN
Skuratov Marcel Kohler Theater: bat Studiotheater
diverse Stücke
diverse diverse Theater: Heinz Studiobühne - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst

Audio

LA PARANZA DEI BAMBINI (Dubbing)
Limone Christoph Cierpka
DOWNSIZING (Dubbing)
Little Ronny (SR) Christoph Cierpka Producer: Ad Hominem Enterprises