Ron Matz

Ron Matz

Vamos! Actors
nicola demmin-siegel
+49 30 769 04001
info@vamosactors.de

Information

Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
110
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Dortmund
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Norden
New York accent
English
American (Native dialect)
Instruments
Conga: medium
Guitar: professional
Ukulele: medium
Electric guitar: professional
Percussion: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Bungee, Skydiving, Soccer, Inline skating, Horse riding, Rowing, Swim, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Singer, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Bodybuilding (Deutscher Meister, Europameister, Weltmeister, Mr. Universum 1985/86), Kampfsport (Schwarzgurt Shotokan Karate), Stunts, Triathlon, reiten, tauchen, turnen, Gitarre spielen, komponieren, singen, percussionieren, synchronisieren , FS 1+3

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Carl-Robert Eastman, N.Y.
Acting Coach
Lee Strasberg College, L.A.
Theatre & Film Institute
Gwen Lopez, Sydney
Acting Coach

Film

Das Geheimnis von Golombi (Short film)
Prinz Dogan (SR) Robert Kowalewski Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion [de]
Fünf Freunde 2 (Cinema film)
Gewchtheber Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Hannes der Hausmeister (Short film)
Dance Coach (SR) Steffen Gruber Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Nächster Halt Friedhof, Wichser (Short film)
Thadeus (SR) Markus Hagen Producer: HAGEN film&medienproduktion
Traum leben (Short film)
Ron Matz (SR) Birgit Oswald Producer: Equity Production, Birgit Oswald
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Beowulf (SR) Johannes Plate Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Beerboy und der Lauf um den See (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Christian Grundey Producer: Filmstube Hamburg [de]
Alles nach Plan (Short film)
Hank (LR) Sebastian Simon Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Aap Kaa Surroor - The Movie (Cinema film)
Ron Matz (SR) Prashant Chadha Producer: Himesh Reshammiya Movie Culture
Die Wildkatzen von St.Pauli (Short film)
Nagel-Ralle (SR) Marco Koch Producer: Filmstube Hamburg [de]
Limited Games - Störtebekers Geheimnis (Feature film)
K. Störtebeker; dt. Synchro 2007 (SR) Andreas Wuttke Producer: Wuttke & Wuttke Filmproduktion [de]
Der Brief (Short film)
Der Pumper (SR) Thomas Oswald Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Sex, Gewalt & dumme Sprüche (Short film)
Rap-Man (SR) Christian Pauka Producer: Filmweide e.V. [de]
Kampfansage 3 - Der letzte Schüler (Cinema film)
Ulrich Stauder (SR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Bürgschaft (Short film)
Dionys (SR) Christian Popis Producer: Christian Popis Filmproduktion
Teenaged (Cinema film)
Sebastian (SR) Andreas Wuttke Producer: Teenaged Filmproduktionsgesellschaft
Operation Durante (Short film)
Mister Y (SR) Oliver Frohnauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ein göttlicher Job (Cinema film)
Hufschmied (SR) Thorsten Wettcke Producer: Wüste Film West [de]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Taisto (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Freelancers (Webserie) (Series)
Inkasso Mike (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
Olaf macht Mut (TV show)
Anna Bolika Lars Büchel Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Good Cop, Bad Cop, Mad Cop (Webserie) (Series)
Bad Cop Gregor Kamerer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anatol (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Django (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Max Baumann diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Dr. Flesh (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Making of Süße Stuten 8 (Series)
Evil Dick Masterson (LR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
Dennis und Jesko (TV series)
Trainer Jesko Friedrich Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Making of Süße Stuten 7 (Webserie) (Series)
Evil Dick Masterson (LR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Maik Haun (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Shoot the Duke (DVD) (TV movie)
Boris Kazaramov (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Lucky Fritz (TV movie)
Officer Krueger (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hans Wanninger (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
KMPD Krass Mann Police Department (DVD) (TV series)
Ronny (SR) Maze Kahle Producer: Vision First Kahle [de]
Drei, ein Viertel (TV series)
Fausto Marzialo (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Mario (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Schläger (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
King K. Kalle (SR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Wrestler (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Auftrag - Mordfall in der Heimat (TV movie)
Neumann (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Gangster Joe (SR) Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Dienstreise - Was für eine Nacht (TV movie)
Tom (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Tauchlehrer (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wie war ich Doris? (TV series)
Douglas Miller (SR) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Männergespräche
Malte Martina Riese Theatre: Lore & Lay Theater Kiel
Mörderkarussell
Paul Miller Daniela Gerasch Theatre: Lore & Lay Theater Kiel
Der Mohr kann gehen (Deutsche Afrika Schau)
J. G. Hagenbeck, Helmut Weiss, R. Heß u.a. Hanno Nehring Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Robin Hood
Guy Of Gisborne Klaus-Hagen Latwesen Theatre: Freilichtbühne Lübeck
Die Sommerrevolution
*Mann* Hanno Nehring Theatre: Monsun Theater
Die Dunkelheit der Tage
Tito Marc A. Haas Theatre: Sprechwerk / Titania u.a.
Die Monkey-Show
Bruce Erik Gedeon Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Butterfly Blues
u. a. Jonathan Hanno Nehring Theatre: u. a. Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Reise zum Käsestern
Shaul Barlev, Reim Theatre: Tourneetheater
Grüßen Sie Herrn Annan
Zeitungsverleger Hanno Hackbarth Theatre: Theatergrund / Bugenhagenkirche

Audio

5 von Terra (Speaker)
Producer: Ohrenkneifer - Packende Hörspiele Hörspiel
Der Schatz im Silbersee (Speaker)
Producer: Ohrenkneifer - Packende Hörspiele Hörspiel
Die Weiße Lilie (Speaker)
Producer: Lily Sound Hörspiel
Hillinger - More than Wine (Speaker)
Producer: Red Films Imagevideo
Mercedes-Benz - G-Klasse (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Produktvideo
Micaela Schäfer (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Promo
Old Shurehand (Speaker)
Producer: Ohrenkneifer - Packende Hörspiele Hörspiel
Qineva - Neue Energie (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Produktvideo
Five - German Bike Technology (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Produktpräsentation
Grex Gym (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Imagevideo
Micaela Schäfer (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Promo
Qineva - Neue Energie (Speaker)
Producer: Redfilms Produktvideo
Am Schönsten war das Klettern (Speaker)
Producer: Mowo Production Dokumentation
Ein Hund rettet Ostern (Dubbing)
Butkus Sean Olsen Producer: Digital Filmz International [us]
1954: Alcatraz (Speaker)
Producer: Klanglobby Studio Computerspiel
Das Venedig Prinzip (Speaker)
Producer: Filmtank GmbH Dokumentation
Skylander Giants (Speaker)
Producer: M & S Music GmbH Videospiel
Gabe The Cupid Dog (Dubbing)
Mayor Michael Feifer Producer: Feifer Worldwide [us]
The Philadelphia Experiment - Reactivated (Dubbing)
Hagan (LR) Paul Ziller Producer: Movie Central [ca]
Call of Duty 9 (Speaker)
Producer: M & S Music GmbH Computerspiel
Face Noir (Speaker)
Producer: Klanglobby Studio Computerspiel
Thor - Tales of Asgard (DVD) (Dubbing)
Kaldur; Fennis; Eisriese Sam Liu Producer: Marvel Animation [us]
Puppy in my Pocket - Adventures in Pocketville (Dubbing)
Sketch (LR) Todd Resnick Producer: Resnick Interactive Development [us]
Bad Meat (DVD) (Dubbing)
Skullet (SR) Lulu Jarmen Producer: Capitol Films [uk]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (Speaker)
Producer: Black Hill Pictures GmbH TV Trailer Update
Liebe, oder lieber doch nicht (DVD) (Dubbing)
diverse Lorraine Bracco Producer: Robert Stio Production [us]
Shadows in Paradise (Dubbing)
Matador (LR) J. Stephen Maunder Producer: Gorilla Pictures [us]
The Last Request (Dubbing)
Big Joe (SR) John DeBellis Producer: Reinvented Films [us]
Allesnebenan.de (Speaker)
Producer: Mayolove Deutsche Post Funkspot
Best of Black Summer Party (Speaker)
Producer: DNA Factory TV Spot
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (Speaker)
Producer: Black Hill Pictures GmbH TV Trailer
Die Drei ??? Kids (Speaker)
Producer: Blanck & Blanck Hörspiel
Kriegstagebücher (auf N24) (Speaker)
Producer: Black Hill Pictures GmbH TV Trailer
R.U.S.E. (Speaker)
Producer: strg. GmbH Ubisoft Computerspiel
Willkür in Wyoming (Speaker)
Producer: Ohrenkneifer (Hörspiel-Label) Hörspiel
Evil - In the Time of Heroes (Dubbing)
Prophet (LR) Yorgos Noussias Producer: Ekso Productions [gr]
2001 Maniacs - Field of Screams (Dubbing)
Crow (Ahmed Best) (LR) Tim Sullivan Producer: Social Capital Film [us]
Icarus (Dubbing)
Oleg (SR) Dolph Lundgren Producer: Cinetel Films Inc. [us]
Across the Hall (Dubbing)
Police Officer (SR) Alex Merkin Producer: Godfather Entertainment [us]
F.E.A.R. 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Synchron Studio TV Spot
Horror-Haus: Don E. (Speaker)
Producer: Fear4Ears Productions Hörspiel
Konica Minolta iDOC Microsite (Speaker)
Producer: Studio BASS Online Manual
Reflections (Dubbing)
Soldier (SR) Barry L. Caldwell Producer: Safehouse Films [us]
Parasomnia (Dubbing)
Security (Malcolm F. Smith) (SR) William Malone Producer: Rising Storm Productions [us]
Zift (Dubbing)
Barman (SR) Javor Gardev Producer: Miramar Film [bg]
Dark Sector (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl X-Box 360 / PS3
Der Winterkönig (Speaker)
Producer: Studio BASS Online Trailer
Konica Minolta iDOC Microsite (Speaker)
Producer: Studio BASS Online Manual
Poor Boy´s Game (Dubbing)
Uncle Joe (SR) Clément Virgo Producer: Conquering Lion Pictures Inc. [ca]
When a Man Falls in the Forest (Dubbing)
Officer Porter (SR) Ryan Eslinger Producer: Insight Film Studios [ca]
Black Devil Doll (Dubbing)
Warden (SR) Jonathan Lewis Producer: Lowest Common Denominator Entertainment [us]
Whistler (Dubbing)
Chase (Peter James Bryant) (SR) Grant Harvey Producer: Blueprint Entertainment [ca]
Culpa Innata (Speaker)
Producer: Momentum PC 3D-Adventure
Hour Of Victory (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl X-Box 360
Spider (Speaker)
Producer: BASS Musikproduktion Online-Trailer | Buchtitel
Stranglehold (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl PC Game
The Dark Tower Conspiracy (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl PC Game
World Of Warcraft (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Mühl MMORPG
Veiled Truth (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Monika Mitchell Producer: Insight Film Studios [ca]
The TV Set (Dubbing)
Hutch (M.C. Gainey) (SR) Jake Kasdan Producer: The TV Set Holding Company [us]
Mord in der Luxusvilla (Dubbing)
Harley, Dubois (SR) Timothy Bond Producer: Insight Film Studios [ca]
Mr. Hell (Dubbing)
V.C. (David Carren) (SR) Rob McKinnon Producer: Jack Rhodes Productions, Inc [us]
Zombie Wars (Dubbing)
Cap (LR) David A. Prior Producer: All American Pictures [us]
Bei Einbruch der Dunkelheit (Dubbing)
Polizist, Halbseidener u. a. (SR) Anders Nilsson Producer: Sonet Film Väst [se]
Baadingoo - Die Urlaubsdetektive (Speaker)
Producer: Ulf Blanck Hörbuch
Deadly Nam (Speaker)
Producer: Hendrik Thiele / Markus Hagen Kinofilm/DVD
L.A. Riot (Dubbing)
Byung Lee (SR) Marc Klasfeld Producer: Rockhard Pictures [us]
To Have And To Hold (Dubbing)
D.K. Renfro (William Stewart) (SR) Terry Ingram Producer: Insight Film Studios [ca]
Abominable (Dubbing)
Ziegler Dane ; dt. Synchro 2007 (LR) Ryan Schifrin Producer: Red Circle Productions [us]
Bristol Boys (Dubbing)
Bodyguard, Bouncer, Cop (SR) Brandon David Producer: King Midas Films
The Three Faces Of Terror (Dubbing)
P. Price, Monti, Doc, Fisher (LR) Sergio Stivaletti Producer: Apocalypse S.A.S. [it]
Game Over - Bis zum letzten Mann (Dubbing)
Vic Knox; dt. Synchro 2006 (LR) Peter Sullivan Producer: Black Gold Sun Entertainment [us]
Evilenko (Dubbing)
Captain Ramenskij (SR) Daniele Grieco Producer: Pacific Pictures [us]
Erotische Träumereien (Speaker)
Producer: Videel Verlag Hörbuch
Horatio Hornblower (Dubbing)
Irishman (John Sheahan) (SR) Andrew Grieve Producer: Meridian Broadcasting [uk]
Vampires Anonymous (Dubbing)
Geno; dt. Synchro 2007 (LR) Michael Keller Producer: Michael Keller J.P. Srinivasan Productions [us]
Bomb the System (Dubbing)
Lee Quinones (SR) Adam Bhala Lough Producer: Bomb the System LLC [us]
Darkness Falling - Dunkle Geheimnisse (Dubbing)
Sean Leonard; dt. Synchro 2006 (LR) Dominic Shiach Producer: Norstar Filmed Entertainment Inc. [ca]
Nash Bridges (Dubbing)
Bobby Usher (SR) Jim Charleston Producer: Carlton Cuse Productions [us]
Terror Firmer (Dubbing)
Eager/Naked P.A. (Yaniv Sharon) (SR) Lloyd Kaufman Producer: Troma Entertainment Inc [us]

Other

Sankt Pauli Red Run (Teaser (series concept))
Santana (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
Boerney & Die Tri Tops
Livemusik (Gitarrist, Sänger)
ver.di - Trottelgesicht (Spec-Spot)
Wrestler (LR) Djawid Hakimyar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Axtruemental - Sonny (Music video)
Sonny (LR) Djawid Hakimyar Producer: Mondmann Music

Commercial

Das schwarze Auge (Trailer) (Commercial)
Anführer (LR) Wolf Wolff Producer: Legendary Units GmbH [de]
Audi AG - Bankraub (Commercial)
Bankrobber 1 (Monkey) (SR) Markus Walter Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Volkswagen - Tough Work (Image movie)
Tough Worker (SR) Martin Werner Producer: 539090 Filmproductions GmbH (Five Three Double Ninety) [de]
Radio Bremen 4 - Strich (Commercial)
Lude (SR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Fisherman´s Friend - Hard Rock (Commercial)
Rocker (Bandleader) (LR) Peter Kleine Producer: Bayerl in Hamburg Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ernst Klett Verlag - Action USA! (Industry movie)
Bob Quickpayne (SR) Christian Mertens Producer: ScoopFilms
TV Movie - Heft auf. Film ab. (Commercial)
Spartiate (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Bayerl in Hamburg Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Suzuki Swift Sport - Helden wie wir (Commercial)
Hedge Man (SR) Lino Russell Producer: Rebel Media GmbH [de]
Everest Poker - Der Strahl (Commercial)
Mann im Klo (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Tchibo - Vitaminküche, Wäsche Ahoi (Commercial)
Matrose (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: BLMFilm GmbH