Ronald Kukulies

Ronald Kukulies

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 47 years
Year of birth
1971 (47 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln, 2.Wohnsitz: Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Saxophone
Sport
Tennis, Aikido
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielpreis, Bestes Ensemble für Gladbeck

DEUTSCHE AKADEMIE FÜR FERNSEHEN; Beste Nebenrolle für "TATORT BOROWSKI - UND DAS FEST DES NORDENS"

FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Berliner Aufführung für HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN)

FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Inszenierung für ANDROMACHE

Film

Ballon

Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX film

Transit

Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film

Das schönste Paar

Sven Taddicken Producer: One Two Films Distribution: WDR/ARTE

Im Leuchtturm

Felix Schon Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule

So viel Zeit

Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Ufa Fiction

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts

Matti Geschonneck Producer: Moovie Berlin

Refuge

Eran Rikles Producer: Heimatfilm

Jetzt.Nicht.

Julia Keller Producer: Heimatfilm

ALS WIR TRÄUMTEN

Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film

Die Vermessung der Welt

Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion

MONDKALB

Sylke Enders Producer: Beaglefilms

UNSCHULD

Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool

DREI TAGE - DREI NÄCHTE

Katharina Grote Producer: dffb

Television

Helen Dorn

Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD

Tatort Schwarzwald - Masken

Jan Bonny TV Channel: SWR Baden-Baden

Usedom Krimi - Strandgut

Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film TV Channel: ARD

Dunkelstadt

Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ZDFneo

Die Toten am Meer

Johannes Grieser Producer: Moovie

Altes Land

Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort Frankfurt - Falscher Hase

Emily Atef TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk, ARD

Arthurs Gesetz

Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion TV Channel: TNT Comedy

Tatort Münster - Spieglein Spieglein

Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

Aldi Brüder

Raymond Ley Producer: AVE TV Channel: ARD

Kids Run

Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film TV Channel: ZDF

Kuehn hat zu tun

Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ARD

Ein starkes Team - Erntedank

Johannes Grieser Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Die Jagd - Ingo Thiels 2. Fall

Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures München TV Channel: arte/ZDF

Das Versprechen

Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures

Atempause

Aelrun Goette Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: MDR

Gladbeck

Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Toter Winkel

Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR

Frau Temme sucht das Glück

Fabian Möhrke Producer: Warner Bros. TV TV Channel: WDR

Tatort - Hundstage

Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film TV Channel: ARD

Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)

Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: RTL

Polizeiruf 110 - Endstation

Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD

Ein Mann unter Verdacht

Thomas Stuber Producer: die film TV Channel: ZDF

Goster!

Didi Danquart Producer: hr TV Channel: hr

Tatort - Hundstage

Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche TV Channel: ARD

Weinberg

Till Franzen Producer: 249 Films/ Bantry Ba TV Channel: TNT Serie

Die Akte General

Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: BR

Über Barbarossaplatz

Jan Bonny Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR, ARD

Tatort - Fest des Nordens

Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: NDR, ARD

Winnetou & Old Shatterhand

Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: RTL

Marie Brand - und der schöne Schein

Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

DER FALL BRUCKNER

Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR, ARD

DIE KALTE WAHRHEIT

Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF

UNVERSCHÄMTES GLÜCK

Hartmut Schön Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: WDR, ARD

HELDT - SCHMERZENSGELD

Andreas Morell Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

MÄNNERTREU

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: hr TV Channel: hr, ARD

SCHIMANSKI - LOVERBOY

Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - KLINGELINGELING

Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV TV Channel: WDR, ARD

SOKO STUTTGART - HÄUSLEBAUER

Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

WILSBERG - Das Geld der Anderes

Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF

DER TATORTREINIGER - FLEISCHFRESSER

Arne Feldhusen Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: NDR, ARD

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN- ERLEBENFALL

Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

POLIZEIRUF 110 - FIEBER

Hendrik Handloegten Producer: die Film TV Channel: BR, ARD

DU BIST DRAN

Sylke Enders Producer: Zentropa Entertainments TV Channel: WDR, ARD

Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga

Uli Edel Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt

Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film TV Channel: rbb, ARD

Vater Mutter Mörder

Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - SWEET KID

Florian Kern Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL

SOKO STUTTGART - TÖDLICHES IDYLL

Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

GROßSTADTREVIER - FREIFAHRT

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

DER BLENDER

Tom Gerhard, Thomas Erhardt Producer: Crazy Film TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Stille Wasser

Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: Radio Bremen, ARD

TATORT - SPARGELZEIT

Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD

ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT

Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: KiKa

LENZ

Andreas Morell Producer: novapool TV Channel: 3sat

DER KRIMINALIST - Spurlos

Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS FALSCHE GESTÄNDNIS

Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

TANGO IM SCHNEE

Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: MDR, ORF, ARD

DIE GROßEN UND DIE KLEINEN WÜNSCHE - AMORS PFEILE

Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD

LILYS GEHEIMNIS

Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF

UNSCHULDIG - TRITTBRETTFAHRER

Benjamin Quabeck Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Pro Sieben

ABSCHNITT 40

Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon Films TV Channel: RTL

LAND'S END

Alex Ross Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Die Weber

Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Köln

Rheingold

Jan Bonny Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG

Licht, Schreiber Jan Bosse

Die Umbettung

Jens Albinus

DADA BERLIN

Rainald Grebe

EIN VOLKSFEIND

Jorinde Dröse

DER KLEINE BRUDER

Milan Peschel

SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN

Milan Peschel

DIE FAMILIE SCHROFFENSTEIN

Rupert, Sylvester Antú Romero Nunes

Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Armin Petras

DIE BLECHTROMMEL

Oskar, Alfred Matzerath, Löbsack, Kobyella Jan Bosse

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG

Licht, Schreiber Jan Bosse

DIE GLASMENAGERIE

Tom Wingfield Milan Peschel

ZURÜCK ZUR NATUR - EIN KONZERT FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER

Rainald Grebe

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG

Graziano Armin Petras

LEONCE UND LENA

Valerio Jan Bosse

EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST

Randle P., Mc Murphy Jan Jochymski

DER ZAUBERBERG

Gast des Sanatoriums Stefan Bachmann

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Frosch Andreas Homoki

ANTIGONAE / HYPERION

Kreon Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz

DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHERS

Albert Jan Bosse

ANNA KARENINA

Karenin Jan Bosse

HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN)

Robert Armin Petras

DIE FRAU VOM MEER

Ballested Armin Petras

KABALE & LIEBE

Wurm Florian Fiedler

Engagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Ostermeier

WOYZECK

Andres Thomas Ostermeier

DAS KALTE KIND

Henning Luk Perceval

MC BETH

Pförtner Christina Paulhofer

DANTONS TOD

Legendre Thomas Ostermeier

ANDROMACHE

Orest Luk Perceval

ARABISCHE NACHT

Kalil Tom Kühnel

KÖNIG UBU

Diener Barbara Frey

HERR KOLPERT

Pizzamann Wulf Twiehaus

DIE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE

Emil Barbara Frey

DER BLAUE VOGEL

Milch, Das dicke Glueck Thomas Ostermeier

Engagement am Deutschen Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Langhoff

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS

Soldat Thomas Ostermeier

HAPPY END

Bill Cracker Angelica Domröse

DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS

Raoul Jürgen Gosch

MANN IST MANN

Jesse Mahoney Thomas Ostermeier