Ronald Kukulies

Ronald Kukulies Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 47 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln, 2.Wohnsitz: Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Saxophone
Sport
Tennis, Aikido
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielpreis, Bestes Ensemble für Gladbeck
DEUTSCHE AKADEMIE FÜR FERNSEHEN; Beste Nebenrolle für "TATORT BOROWSKI - UND DAS FEST DES NORDENS"
FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Berliner Aufführung für HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN)
FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Inszenierung für ANDROMACHE

Film

Ballon
Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX film
Transit
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film
Das schönste Paar
Sven Taddicken Producer: One Two Films Distribution: WDR/ARTE
Im Leuchtturm
Felix Schon Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule
So viel Zeit
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Ufa Fiction
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Moovie Berlin
Refuge
Eran Rikles Producer: Heimatfilm
Jetzt.Nicht.
Julia Keller Producer: Heimatfilm
ALS WIR TRÄUMTEN
Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film
Die Vermessung der Welt
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion
MONDKALB
Sylke Enders Producer: Beaglefilms
UNSCHULD
Andreas Morell Producer: Novapool
DREI TAGE - DREI NÄCHTE
Katharina Grote Producer: dffb

Television

Helen Dorn
Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD
Die Toten am Meer
Johannes Grieser Producer: Moovie
Altes Land
Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Dunkelstadt
Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ZDFneo
Usedom Krimi - Strandgut
Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort Schwarzwald - Masken
Jan Bonny TV Channel: SWR Baden-Baden
Rampensau
Christian Werner, Dustin Loose, Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: VOX
Arthurs Gesetz
Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion TV Channel: TNT Comedy
Tatort Frankfurt - Falscher Hase
Emily Atef TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk, ARD
Tatort Münster - Spieglein Spieglein
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Aldi Brüder
Raymond Ley Producer: AVE TV Channel: ARD
Kids Run
Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kuehn hat zu tun
Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank
Johannes Grieser Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Jagd - Ingo Thiels 2. Fall
Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures München TV Channel: arte/ZDF
Das Versprechen
Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures
Atempause
Aelrun Goette Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: MDR
Gladbeck
Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Toter Winkel
Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR
Frau Temme sucht das Glück
Fabian Möhrke Producer: Warner Bros. TV TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Hundstage
Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film TV Channel: ARD
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Endstation
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Ein Mann unter Verdacht
Thomas Stuber Producer: die film TV Channel: ZDF
Goster!
Didi Danquart Producer: hr TV Channel: hr
Tatort - Hundstage
Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche TV Channel: ARD
Weinberg
Till Franzen Producer: 249 Films/ Bantry Ba TV Channel: TNT Serie
Die Akte General
Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: BR
Über Barbarossaplatz
Jan Bonny Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR, ARD
Tatort - Fest des Nordens
Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: NDR, ARD
Winnetou & Old Shatterhand
Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: RTL
Marie Brand - und der schöne Schein
Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DER FALL BRUCKNER
Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR, ARD
DIE KALTE WAHRHEIT
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF
UNVERSCHÄMTES GLÜCK
Hartmut Schön Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: WDR, ARD
HELDT - SCHMERZENSGELD
Andreas Morell Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
MÄNNERTREU
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: hr TV Channel: hr, ARD
SCHIMANSKI - LOVERBOY
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - KLINGELINGELING
Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV TV Channel: WDR, ARD
SOKO STUTTGART - HÄUSLEBAUER
Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
WILSBERG - Das Geld der Anderes
Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
DER TATORTREINIGER - FLEISCHFRESSER
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: NDR, ARD
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN- ERLEBENFALL
Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - FIEBER
Hendrik Handloegten Producer: die Film TV Channel: BR, ARD
DU BIST DRAN
Sylke Enders Producer: Zentropa Entertainments TV Channel: WDR, ARD
Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga
Uli Edel Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film TV Channel: rbb, ARD
Vater Mutter Mörder
Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - SWEET KID
Florian Kern Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
SOKO STUTTGART - TÖDLICHES IDYLL
Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER - FREIFAHRT
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
DER BLENDER
Tom Gerhard, Thomas Erhardt Producer: Crazy Film TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Stille Wasser
Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: Radio Bremen, ARD
TATORT - SPARGELZEIT
Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD
ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT
Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: KiKa
LENZ
Andreas Morell Producer: novapool TV Channel: 3sat
DER KRIMINALIST - Spurlos
Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS FALSCHE GESTÄNDNIS
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
TANGO IM SCHNEE
Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: MDR, ORF, ARD
DIE GROßEN UND DIE KLEINEN WÜNSCHE - AMORS PFEILE
Ilse Hofmann Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
LILYS GEHEIMNIS
Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
UNSCHULDIG - TRITTBRETTFAHRER
Benjamin Quabeck Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Pro Sieben
ABSCHNITT 40
Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon Films TV Channel: RTL
LAND'S END
Alex Ross Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Rheingold
Jan Bonny Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Weber
Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Licht, Schreiber Jan Bosse
Die Umbettung
Jens Albinus
DER KLEINE BRUDER
Milan Peschel
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Jorinde Dröse
DADA BERLIN
Rainald Grebe
Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Armin Petras
DIE FAMILIE SCHROFFENSTEIN
Rupert, Sylvester Antú Romero Nunes
SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN
Milan Peschel
ZURÜCK ZUR NATUR - EIN KONZERT FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER
Rainald Grebe
DIE GLASMENAGERIE
Tom Wingfield Milan Peschel
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Licht, Schreiber Jan Bosse
DIE BLECHTROMMEL
Oskar, Alfred Matzerath, Löbsack, Kobyella Jan Bosse
LEONCE UND LENA
Valerio Jan Bosse
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG
Graziano Armin Petras
ANTIGONAE / HYPERION
Kreon Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz
DER ZAUBERBERG
Gast des Sanatoriums Stefan Bachmann
EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST
Randle P., Mc Murphy Jan Jochymski
DIE FLEDERMAUS
Frosch Andreas Homoki
HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN)
Robert Armin Petras
ANNA KARENINA
Karenin Jan Bosse
DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHERS
Albert Jan Bosse
DIE FRAU VOM MEER
Ballested Armin Petras
KABALE & LIEBE
Wurm Florian Fiedler
Engagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Ostermeier
ANDROMACHE
Orest Luk Perceval
DANTONS TOD
Legendre Thomas Ostermeier
MC BETH
Pförtner Christina Paulhofer
DAS KALTE KIND
Henning Luk Perceval
WOYZECK
Andres Thomas Ostermeier
ARABISCHE NACHT
Kalil Tom Kühnel
Engagement am Deutschen Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Langhoff
DER BLAUE VOGEL
Milch, Das dicke Glueck Thomas Ostermeier
DIE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE
Emil Barbara Frey
HERR KOLPERT
Pizzamann Wulf Twiehaus
KÖNIG UBU
Diener Barbara Frey
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Soldat Thomas Ostermeier
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS
Raoul Jürgen Gosch
HAPPY END
Bill Cracker Angelica Domröse
MANN IST MANN
Jesse Mahoney Thomas Ostermeier