Ronald Pelin

Ronald Pelin

Schultzberg Agency
Jonas Tallroth
jonas@schultzbergagency.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Tallinn, Estonia
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Tallinn
Cities I could work in
London, Paris, New York, Los Angeles
Languages
English: fluent
Estonian: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: basic
Sign language (US): fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
English: only when required
American: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Double bass: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Baseball, Horse riding, Ice skating, Roller-skating, Saber fighting, Swim, Swordplay, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: professional
Classic dance: professional
Folk dance: professional
Choreography: professional
Improvisation dance: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Moscow Art Theatre School

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute
Method Acting & Film Acting

Awards

Russian Film Week in London
Acting Challenge
Annual Prize of Moskvin-Tarkhanov

Film

Tenet (Feature film)
Art Gallery Employee (OR) Christopher Nolan Producer: Emma Thomas Distribution: Warner Bros. Casting director: John Papsidera
The Ticket (Short film)
Barman (LR) Sergey Tsapenkov Producer: Anastasiya Milovanova Distribution: Industry Film School Casting director: Tanya Tsapenkova
Friendship (Short film)
Teenager (LR) Anu Pennanen Producer: Sanna Kultanen Distribution: Virta Productions and F-Seitse

Television

Ancient Visualizer (Eventfilm)
Scientist (LR) Andrey Tomashevsky TV Channel: The Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre
Bridge (TV series)
TV anchor (OR) Konstantin Statsky & Maksim Vasilenko Producer: Yulia Sumacheva Voice Over
Emerald (Music video)
Bacchus (OR) Manizha & Sergey Shubin
The Night of the Arts (Eventfilm)
Musician (LR) Aleksey Myasnikov Producer: ARS Media Production TV Channel: Department of culture of Moscow City
Zaytsev+1 (TV series)
Soldier Maksim Pezhemsky Producer: Roman Petrenko TV Channel: TNT
GRU: Mysteries of Intelligence Service (Documentary series)
George Koval (OR) Sergey Ivanov Producer: Elena Svetikova TV Channel: NTV

Theatre

The Monuments of Paese
Leading role Ruggero Franceschini Theatre: Eunemesi Art Company
Several Conversations About (Christ) (Choreography)
Kasparas (LR) Tadas Montrimas Theatre: Theatre Praktika The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Baal (Drama)
Mech, Mjurk (SR) Ivan Komarov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
#whatpoems: to love (Other)
Leading role Andrey Rodionov & Katya Troepolskaya Theatre: Theatre Praktika The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Three Sisters (Drama)
Aleksandr Vershinin (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
Liliom (Drama)
Linzmann (SR) Attila Vidnyánszky Jr. Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
A Modern Concert (Drama)
Eric Burdon/Roger Waters/Toto Cutugno (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre
#whatpoems (Other)
Aleksandra Nikolaeva & Sergey Sotnikov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
Unmodern Concert (Drama)
Gordey Gordeevich Voron Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
After (Other)
Best Friend (LR) Elena Nenasheva Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
Do Not Part With Your Beloved Ones (Drama)
David (LR) Georgy Surkov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School (till 2015), The Meyerhold Theatre Centre (from 2015)
12 Labours of Gagarin (Choreography)
Gagarin (LR) Oleg Glushkov Theatre: The Meyerhold Theatre Centre
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Drama)
Polonius Alyona Anokhina Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School
Five Tales About Love (Choreography)
Nikolai Platonich (LR) Alla Sigalova Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre
Platonov. First Meeting. (Drama)
Aleksey Ivanov (LR) Savva Chebotarj Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School
The Sound and the Fury (Drama)
Quentin Compson (LR) Viktor Ryzhakov Theatre: Moscow Art Theatre School

Audio

The Lonely City
Supporting role Elena Nenasheva Audio: Multimedia Art Museum (Moscow, Russia)