Rosa Enskat

Rosa Enskat

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967 (51 years)
Place of birth
Neubrandenburg
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1991 – 1997

Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Film

2017

Aftermath (Cinema film)

Greta (SR) James Kent Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
2013

Amour Fou (Cinema film)

Ulrike (SR) Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Hedi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)

Psychiaterin (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH
2012

Gold (Cinema film)

Maria Dietz (LR) Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber
2011

Barbara (Cinema film)

Hausmeisterin Bungert (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weer
2010

Das System - Alles Verstehen heißt alles verzeihen (Cinema film)

Rita (SR) Marc Bauder Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG
2010

Kriegerin (Cinema film)

Bea (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
2008

Schlaraffenland (Short film)

Manuela (SR) Sarah Judith Mettke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2008

This is Love (Cinema film)

Winnie (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film
2007

Meine schöne Bescherung (Cinema film)

Eva (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2007

Stur ist das Herz, trotzig die Sehnsucht (Short film)

Rosa (LR) Lena Knauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2006

Rabenmutter (Short film)

Mutter (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

2018

Stralsund - Schattenlinien (TV movie (series))

N.N. (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler (TV movie (series))

Gärtnerin Frau Irmler (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2016

Tatort - Zurück ins Licht (TV movie (series))

Gabriela Belheim (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV
2016

Liebling, lass die Hühner frei (TV movie (series))

Frau Jaenicke (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto , WDR
2016

Zuckersand (TV movie)

Frau Knebelmann (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD BR Degeto MDR
2016

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Traudel K. (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD Sky (vormals Premiere)
2015

Charité (TV series)

Emmi Koch (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Degeto MDR
2015

Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))

Frau Schwarz (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR
2014

Lotta & das ewige Warum (TV movie (series))

Verena (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Die Eisläuferin (TV movie)

Gertrud Kanitz Markus Imboden Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD arte, Degeto], NDR
2013

Weiter als der Ozean (TV movie)

Anna Stockhausen (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Shark TV GmbH TV Channel: ARD WDR
2013

Mord in Aschberg (TV movie (series))

Ina Maier (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Natascha Kulygin (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)

Anke Neumann (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)

Britta (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Mörderisches Wespennest (TV movie (series))

Michaela Lehmann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)

Cordula (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2010

Ein Sommer in Paris (TV movie (series))

Verkäuferin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Es ist nicht vorbei (TV movie)

Frau Rohde (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB SWR
2009

Mörder auf Amrum (TV movie)

Frau Timmermann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
2009

Ungesühnt (TV movie)

Danielle Petzold (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Der Typ, 13 Kinder und ich (TV movie)

Frau Pohlmann (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
2008

Doktor Martin (TV series)

Frau Taddigs (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Tatort - Waffenschwestern (TV movie (series))

Cookybell (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR
2007

Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)

Jeanette Lehmann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Ich bin eine Insel (TV movie)

Franziska Thiel (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
2005

Bella Block

Eva Luckner (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2004

SK Kölsch

Hildegard Esser (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
2003

Alphateam

Sibylle Werner (SR) Gunther Krää Producer: Multimedia Film u. Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
2002

Balko

Polizistin (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: CLT UFA Deutschland TV Channel: RTL
2002

Das beste Stück

Kassiererin (SR) Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Pro 7
2002

Das andere Lächeln

Hauptkommissarin (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Rosa Roth

Tante Charlotte (LR) Movie Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2015 – 2019

Der Idiot / Dostojewskij

Lisaweta Prokofjewna Jepantschina (LR) Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden/ Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2017 – 2019

Der Sandmann E.T.A. Hoffmann

Mutter (LR) Robert Wilson Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2018 – 2019

Lazarus David Bowie/Enda Walsh

Elly (LR) Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014 – 2016

Schöne neue Welt

Linda (LR) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2014 – 2016

Faust

Mephisto (LR) Linus Tunström Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2013 – 2016

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Valerie (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2010 – 2016

Frau Müller muss weg

Frau Müller (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2009 – 2016

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2015 – 2016

Bernarda Albas Haus

Bernarda Alba (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2013 – 2015

Puntila und sein Knecht Matti B.Brecht

Eva (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2003 – 2006

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Other

2009

Eisblume - Louise (Music video)

Mutter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH