Rosa Enskat

Rosa Enskat Vita as

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Neubrandenburg
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Film

Aftermath (Cinema film)
Greta (SR) James Kent Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Amour Fou (Cinema film)
Ulrike (SR) Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Hedi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)
Psychiaterin (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH
Gold (Cinema film)
Maria Dietz (LR) Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber
Barbara (Cinema film)
Hausmeisterin Bungert (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weer
Das System - Alles Verstehen heißt alles verzeihen (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Marc Bauder Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG
Kriegerin (Cinema film)
Bea (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Schlaraffenland (Short film)
Manuela (SR) Sarah Judith Mettke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
This is Love (Cinema film)
Winnie (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film
Meine schöne Bescherung (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Stur ist das Herz, trotzig die Sehnsucht (Short film)
Rosa (LR) Lena Knauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Rabenmutter (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Stralsund - Schattenlinien (TV movie (series))
N.N. (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler (TV movie (series))
Gärtnerin Frau Irmler (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Zurück ins Licht (TV movie (series))
Gabriela Belheim (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV
Liebling, lass die Hühner frei (TV movie (series))
Frau Jaenicke (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto , WDR
Zuckersand (TV movie)
Frau Knebelmann (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD BR Degeto MDR
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Traudel K. (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD Sky (vormals Premiere)
Charité (TV series)
Emmi Koch (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Degeto MDR
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Frau Schwarz (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR
Lotta & das ewige Warum (TV movie (series))
Verena (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: ZDF
Die Eisläuferin (TV movie)
Gertrud Kanitz Markus Imboden Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD arte, Degeto], NDR
Weiter als der Ozean (TV movie)
Anna Stockhausen (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Shark TV GmbH TV Channel: ARD WDR
Mord in Aschberg (TV movie (series))
Ina Maier (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Natascha Kulygin (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)
Anke Neumann (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)
Britta (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderisches Wespennest (TV movie (series))
Michaela Lehmann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)
Cordula (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Ein Sommer in Paris (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Es ist nicht vorbei (TV movie)
Frau Rohde (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB SWR
Mörder auf Amrum (TV movie)
Frau Timmermann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Ungesühnt (TV movie)
Danielle Petzold (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Der Typ, 13 Kinder und ich (TV movie)
Frau Pohlmann (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Frau Taddigs (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Waffenschwestern (TV movie (series))
Cookybell (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR
Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)
Jeanette Lehmann (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ich bin eine Insel (TV movie)
Franziska Thiel (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Bella Block
Eva Luckner (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SK Kölsch
Hildegard Esser (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Alphateam
Sibylle Werner (SR) Gunther Krää Producer: Multimedia Film u. Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
Balko
Polizistin (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: CLT UFA Deutschland TV Channel: RTL
Das beste Stück
Kassiererin (SR) Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Pro 7
Das andere Lächeln
Hauptkommissarin (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
Rosa Roth
Tante Charlotte (LR) Movie Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Der Idiot / Dostojewskij
Lisaweta Prokofjewna Jepantschina (LR) Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden/ Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Sandmann E.T.A. Hoffmann
Mutter (LR) Robert Wilson Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Lazarus David Bowie/Enda Walsh
Elly (LR) Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Schöne neue Welt
Linda (LR) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Faust
Mephisto (LR) Linus Tunström Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Valerie (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Frau Müller muss weg
Frau Müller (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Bernarda Albas Haus
Bernarda Alba (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Puntila und sein Knecht Matti B.Brecht
Eva (LR) Barbara Bürk Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Other

Eisblume - Louise (Music video)
Mutter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH