Rouven Blessing

Rouven Blessing

Eaglestone Management
Elaine Eaglestone
+44 7837 898793
elaine@eaglestonemanagement.co.uk

Information

Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Leipzig, London, Nürnberg, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Japanese: basic
Chinese: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
English: only when required
American: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: always
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Eskrima/Kali, Fencing (stage), Free Climbing, Soccer, Kickboxing, Parkour, Horse riding, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: basic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Other Education & Training

Stella Adler Studio of Acting
IDSA - Identity School of Acting

Film

The Sun's Son - A Quentyn Martell Story
Quentyn Martell (LR) Rouven Blessing Producer: Micky Graeter Distribution: Graeter Film Kurzfilm
The Bang
Matthias S. (LR) Micky Graeter Distribution: Graeter Film Kurzfilm
Colonia Dignidad - Es gibt kein Zurück
Sektenmitglied (SR) Florian Gallenberger Distribution: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH
Snowden
CIA Mitglied (SR) Oliver Stone Distribution: Onda Entertainment
The Bang (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: My RØDE Reel 2016)
Matthias S. (LR) Michael Graeter Producer: Graeter Film
Fack Ju Göthe 2
Schiller-Schüler (SR) Bora Dagtekin Distribution: Constantin Filmproduktion GmbH
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben
Azubi (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
Fack ju Göhte 2
Schiller-Schüler (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film
Colonia Dignidad - Es gibt kein zurück
Sektenmitglied (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH
Pater Rupert Mayer
US Marine (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Junger Geschäftsmann Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Polizeiruf 110
Callboy (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD
Hammer & Sichl
Praktikant Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR
Dahoam is dahoam
Partycrasher (SR) Thomas Pauli TV Channel: BR
Hammer & Sichl
Schülerpraktikant (SR) Oliver Mielke TV Channel: BR
Dahoam is Dahoam
Partycrasher Thomas Pauli Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: BR

Theatre

Lilja 4-Ever
Juri (SR) Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Phädras Nacht
Nazi (OR) Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater München
Numb3rs
Sailor, "Javier Garcia" Bogdan Tabacaru Theatre: Entity Theatre e.V.
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Goldhahn (LR) Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
As you like it
Orlando de Boys Conny Loder Theatre: Entity Theatre e.V.

Other

SMD Traum Shorty - Traum Tour Guide (Self Made Shorty)
Kamerad im Boot (SR) Oliver Troska Producer: ACPhotographyArt, Oliver Troska
The Sun's Son - A Quentyn Martell Story
Quentyn Martell (LR) Rouven Blessing Producer: Graeter Film