Rouven Magnus Stöhr

Rouven Magnus Stöhr

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Gräfelfing
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Köln, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Wien, London, Andalusien, New York, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Bairisch: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Martial Arts, Kickboxing, skiing, Snowboard, Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Aada Los Angeles
Intensive film

Film

Driven out (Short film)
Ben (LR) Pia Eberhardt Producer: Hs Ansbach Distribution: Hs Ansbach
Capellini Code (Series)
Physio Therapeut (OR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema Distribution: European Star Cinema
Desabilite (Music video)
Not vampire (LR) Producer: Dope est Dope Distribution: Dope est dope
Spliffs and Chrisps (Short film)
Bester Freund (SR) Nico Jacob Producer: Nico Jacob Distribution: International Film school Lodz
Freddy
Freund (SR) Alejandro Atman Producer: Alejandro Atman Distribution: DFFB BERLIN
Emil und Emilia (Station-ID)
Emil (LR) Gordon kämmerer Producer: Gordon Kämmerer Distribution: Bat

Theatre

In einem tiefen dunklen Wald (Drama)
Untier (LR) Dirk Schirdenwahn Theatre: RLT Neuss
Jedermann (Drama)
Teufel (SR) Christian Doll Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann (SR) Eva Veiders Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Rigoletto (Drama)
Herzog (SR) Alex Pschill Theatre: Bronski und Grünberg Wien
Der Fluch des David Ballinger (Drama)
Roger (SR) Gerald Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Hamlet
Laertes (SR) Franz Robert Ceeh Theatre: Heunburgtheater
Maramba (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Cornelia Rainer Theatre: Walktanztheater
Exodus (Drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Dunkelstein (Drama)
Nathan (SR) Frederic Lion Theatre: Hamakom Wien
Blutsbrüder (Drama)
Fred Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Klein Eyolf
Borgmann (SR) Jonathan Gruner Theatre: Theater unterm dach
Das Mädchen dass eigentlich ein Schubkarren ist (Drama)
Verschiedene Ingrid Lang Theatre: Hamakom Wien
Der Pelikan (Drama)
Sohn (LR) Jonathan Gruner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Geschichten von hier 5 (Drama)
Sandra (SR) Frank Abt Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Titus Andronicus (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin