Rüdiger Hauffe

Rüdiger Hauffe

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, London, Mainz, New York City, Nürnberg, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Motorsport (car), Horse riding, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Charleston: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Creating a Character on Camera nach Susan Batson | Bettina Lohmeyer

Fight- and Stuntworkshop | Simon Schwarzwald

Bühnentechniker

Kamerabühnenassistent

Awards

Stipendium Wisser-Hohl-Stiftung Oldenburg

Max-Reinhardt-Preis für Baal beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen in Leipzig

Förderpreis Studio Hamburg

Film

The Zurich Liaison - Wagner's One And Only Love (Feature film)

Otto Wesendonck (LR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG

Männer einer anderen Zeit (Short film)

KGB-Chef (LR) Christian Kuhn Producer: Künstlervereinigung Leviathan

Ich und der Andere (Short film)

Nachbar (SR) Bent Evers Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)

Die Hände meiner Mutter (Cinema film)

Dr. Peter Grün Florian Eichinger Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]

Das weiße Band (Cinema film)

Vorarbeiter Michael Haneke Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Anomalie (Series)

Falk Gerlach (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Journalist diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Zum Kuckuck mit der Liebe (TV movie)

Polizist Hajo Gies Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden

Charley Michael Talke Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Traube, Liebe, Hoffnung

Thorsten Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Cabaret

Ernst Ludwig Manfred Weiß Theatre: Semperoper Dresden

Genannt Gospodin

Alle Männer außer Gospodin Anke Salzmann Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden

Der Komponist ist tot

Erzähler/Inspektor Samuel Hogard Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Meister und Margarita

Warenucha Jan Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Peter und der Wolf

Erzähler Paul-Johannes Kirschner Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Orestes

Pylades Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

If this then that and now what?

Dirigent Simon Steen Anderson Theatre: Biennale München & Staatstheater Mainz

Anders

Stack, Nisse Anne Bader Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn

Flammberg, Brigitte, Gottfried, Cherub u.A. Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Im Weißen Rössl

Leopold Leonard Koppelmann und Peter Jordan Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Ein Schaf fürs Leben

Wolf Sara Ostertag Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Monty Python's SPAMALOT

Sir Robin, Wache 1, Bruder Maynard Ekat Cordes, Sean Stephens, Axel Goldbeck Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Kopflohn

Christian Kunkel K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Verbrennungen

Ralph, Wahab, Antoine, Fotograf, Chamseddine Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Die Sirenen des Titan

Malachi Constant Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Monty Python's SPAMALOT

Sir Robin, Bruder Maynard Ekat Cordes, Sean Stephens, Axel Goldbeck Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Der Prozess

Maler Titoreli, Kanzleidirektor, Wächter Willem Christina Rast Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Mortimer Brewster Ronny Jakubschk Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Lilli/HEINER - Intra muros

Staatsanwalt, Trainer, Lola Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

In Arbeit: Neustadt

Herr Sara Ostertag Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Superhero

Erzähler, Jim und Jeff Delpe, Michael, Conrad Markolf Naujoks Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Die Weihnachten des Mr. Scrooge

Mr. Pocket, Mr. Crachit, Ebenezer, TinyTim Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Arturo Ui

Arturo Ui Marc Becker Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Dantons Tod

Camille K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Marx macht mobil

Junger Mann K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Willkommen in Theben (DSE)

Scud Christina Rast Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Verschwunden

Hans Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Der kommende Aufstand

u.a. Don Carlos andcompany & co. Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Die Banditen

Fragoletto Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

Dr.phil. und Chor Marc Becker Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Demian

Emil Sinclair Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Ein Schaf fürs Leben

Wolf Sara Ostertag Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Zu zweit bin ich eine Katastrophe

Herr Thom Luz Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Baal

Baal Samuel Weiss Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Freunde in der Not

Colin Marc Letzig Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Kätchen von Heilbronn

Chor Roger Vontobel Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Der haarige Affe

Yank Chritopher Rüping Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Nachtlied - Ein Barmusical

Bert Christopher Rüping Theatre: Magdschänke Hamburg

The Cocka Hola Company

Casco, Dr. Berlitz Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: St. Pauli Theater

Alles nur geclowned

Herbie Klaus Boltze Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Sum Sum

Urs-Peter Pjotr Olev Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Krankheit der Jugend

Petrell Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Prinzip Hoffnung

Diverse Joachim Kuntzsch Theatre: HfMT Hamburg

Leonce und Lena

Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Don Quijote und Sancho Pansa

Don Quijote Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: At.tention Festival Lärz

Nachtlied

Bert Christopher Rüping Theatre: Kulturhaus 73

Audio

Chigol (Speaker)

Producer: Kickfair Lehrfilm

Der Komponist ist tot (Speaker)

Producer: Staatstheater Mainz Kinderkonzert

Festivalbecher - Schloßgrabenfest Darmstadt (Speaker)

Producer: Tag & Nacht Media Darmstadt Radiowerbung

Peter und der Wolf (Speaker)

Producer: Staatstheater Mainz Kinderkonzert

November 1918 - Eine dt. Revolution (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Dark Side Of The Moon - Pink Floyd (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Santiago leuchtet (Speaker)

Producer: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater Live-Hörspiel

Rost (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Untergegangene Sehenswürdigkeiten (Speaker)

Producer: Wattart Hörbuch

Märchenkuddelmuddel beim Rattenfänger (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Das Mädchen das sterben sollte (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Leben und Schicksal (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Nachglühen (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Other

Weber-Stephen Deutschland GmbH - L'abattage (Spec-Spot)

Kumpel 2 (LR) Julius Borchers Producer: Turnierfilm

Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))

Aaron (LR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]