RUDOLF MARTIN

RUDOLF MARTIN

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
L.a., Berlin, New York, London
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Russian: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Standard German: always
Berlin German: only when required
American: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Michael Howard Studio New York
Lee Strasberg Institute New York
Theaterkunst, Paris

Awards

London International Festival of Science, Fiction and Fantasy: Auszeichnung für "Pig" als bester Langfilm

Film

Ford vs Ferrari
Dieter Voss (SR) James Mangold Producer: Peter Chernin Distribution: 20th Century Fox USA Christian Bale, Matt Damon
Crossing
Andrej (LR) Arthur Ian Producer: Offshore Productions, USA USA/Russia/Armenia , Post Production,
Near Myth: The Oskar Knight Story
himself Scott Fivelson Distribution: Sunscope Entertainment 3 Award Wins, USA
Tiny House
Mr. Jet Owen Williams Producer: Nowadays Pictures TV Pilot Film, Comedy, USA
F**king Berlin
Dr. Carl Brenner Florian Gottschick Distribution: AT Entertainment [DE] DE
Paradise Pictures
Freddie Ziegler (SR) John Dahl Producer: Rick Muirragui Distribution: Warner Bros / USA Pilot / TV Movie
3 Holes and a Smoking Gun
Junkie Hilarion Banks Producer: Scott Fivelson USA Indie Feature Film
The Stand-In
Jan De Groot (LR) Ricky Lloyd George Producer: Iceberg Films USA Distribution: Independent USA, short, Comedy
Pig
Lukas (LR) Henry Barrials Producer: Antic Pictures - Mark Stolaroff Distribution: Kino Lorber 4 Award Wins & 2 Nominations, shot in English and German, German Title: "Identity Report - Der Feind in meinem Kopf"
Bela Kiss: Prologue
Bela Kiss Lucien Förster Distribution: Continental Media (US) / Drei Freunde Filmverleih (DE) AKA "The Kiss of a Killer" in Germany
Last Exit
The Man (LR) Dara Oum Distribution: Wild Animal Productions, Independent USA
Hoboken Hollow
Howie Beale Glen Stephens Distribution: Pumpjack Entertainment USA
Lautlos
Strassmann (SR) Mennan Yapo Producer: Stefan Arndt / Tom Tykwer Distribution: x-Filme Verleih 2 Award Wins, DE
Molding Clay
Alejandro (SR) William Katt Distribution: American World Pictures AKA "River's End", USA
Bloodlines
Martin (LR) Oleg Harencar Producer: ALEF Film & Media Group Slovakia Distribution: US/ Slovakia Fortune Features
The Scoundrels Wife
Neg Picou (The Scoundrel) Glen Pitre Producer: Independent Distribution: First Look Int Louisiana, USA
White Oleander
Peter Kosminsky Producer: Warner Bros Distribution: Warner Bros 3 Awards, 7 Nominations, USA
Swordfish
Axl Torvalds (SR) Dominic Senna Producer: Joel Silver Distribution: Warner Brothers AKA "Password Swordfish"
Dark Prince-Fürst der Finsternis
Vlad (LR) Joe Chappelle Producer: Kushner / Locke Distribution: USA Films TV Movie USA, AKA "The True Story of Dracula", "Fürst der Finsternis" deutsche Synchronstimme selbst gemacht
Bedazzled-Teuflisch
Raoul (in spanish) (SR) Harold Ramis Producer: 20th Century Fox, Trevor Albert, Harold Ramis Distribution: 20th Century Fox, Twentieth Century Fox Comedy USA
Watershed
Richard Petrovic Ricardo Scipio indie USA
Punks
Gilbert Patrik-Ian Polk Producer: Tall Skinny Black Boy Productions Distribution: Urbanworld Films USA
Fall
Philippe Eric Shaeffer Distribution: MGM NYC, Paris
High Art
Dieter Lisa Cholodenko Producer: October Films, 391 Productions Distribution: October Films US, PRO-FUN media Filmverleih [DE] 7 Awards, 18 Nominations

Television

S.W.A.T.
Jurgen Richter (LR) Eagle Egilsson Producer: Shawn Ryan TV Channel: CBS Television US Serie, auch deutsche Synchronstimme selbst gemacht
Lethal Weapon
Levon Tibibian (LR) McG Producer: Matthew Miller TV Channel: 20th Century Fox, CBS
The Undead Series
Himself Juliet Landau Producer: Miss Juliet Productions USA
NCIS
Ari Haswari TV Channel: CBS Television recurring Guest Lead since 2004
Legends
Dimitri Groshkov Brad Turner Producer: Fox 21, Howard Gordon TV Channel: TNT Network USA
Mistresses
André Breitling Ron Lagomarsino Producer: ABC Studios TV TV Channel: ABC USA Guest Star
Saige Winters: My Psychic Life
Chandan Schtiff (SR) Suzanne Smith
NCIS
Ari Haswari Tony Wharmby Producer: CBS Paramount USA TV Channel: CBS USA - SAT 1 DE Recurring Guest Lead
The Mentalist
Brock Marx John Showalter Producer: CBS TV, Warner Bros TV USA TV Channel: CBS USA - SAT 1 DE Guest Star
Nikita
Gustav Nick Copus Producer: Warner Bros TV TV Channel: CW Network USA Guest Star
Borgia
Francheschetto Cibo Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Studio Canal TV Channel: Canal Plus / ZDF / Netflix
Heynas
Eric Weston TV Channel: Lionsgate
Raven
Dimitri Matin TV Channel: Independent
Die Jagd nach der heiligen Lanze
Johannes Erlanger Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Dreamtool Ent. DE TV Channel: RTL Deutschland AKA "Spear of Destiny"
Mad Men
Christian Matthew Weiner Producer: Lionsgate Television TV Channel: AMC / Fox Guest Star
Heiße Spur
True Gallagher Markus O.Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film, DE TV Channel: ZDF 2-Teiler
Moonlight
Christian Ellis Rod Holcomb Producer: Warner Brothers TV / Joel Silver TV Channel: CBS / Pro7 US Serie
Dexter
Carlos Guerrero Michael Cuesta, Robert Lieberman Producer: Showtime Networks TV Channel: CBS USA - Premiere DE recurring Series Guest Lead , 4 Episoden
Stargate SG-1
Anateo William Waring TV Channel: Syfy / Tele5 / MGM Worldwide Episode Guest Lead, "Company of Thieves" USA/CAN
NCIS
Ari Haswari verschiedene Producer: CBS Paramount USA TV Channel: CBS / SAT 1 Recurring Guest Lead
Crossing Jordan
Albie Samson  Stephen Williams Producer: NBC TV Channel: NBC, USA US Series
CSI Miami
Rudy Duane Clark Producer: CBS Jerry Bruckheimer TV Channel: CBS USA / VOX DE Episode Guest Lead
Paparazzo
Raoul Stephan Wagner Producer: WDR Deutschland, Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD 2-Part TV Film DE
NCIS / NAVY CIS
Ari Haswari (LR) verschiedene Producer: CBS Paramount, Don Bellissario TV Channel: CBS USA / SAT 1 DE recurring Guest Lead
CSI-Crime Scene Investigations
Cameron Klinefeld Richard J. Lewis Producer: CBS TV USA TV Channel: CBS USA - RTL DE Guest Star , 2 Episodes
Judging Amy
 Helen Shaver Producer: CBS TV USA TV Channel: CBS Guest Star
24
Martin Belkin / Jonathan Matijevich multiple Producer: Joel Surnow, Kiefer Sutherland TV Channel: Fox USA / RTL DE Double Role, 5 Episodes and Pilot, First Season
Buffy The Vampire Slayer
Dracula (LR)  Joss Whedon Producer: WB Network, Joss Whedon TV Channel: Fox, Warner Bros TV Guest Star as "Dracula"
Enterprise
Ravis Michael Dorn Producer: Paramount Network Television TV Channel: Paramount Home Entertainment AKA "Star Trek Enterprise", Guest Lead
Beggars and Choosers
Nikolai Krasnakov (LR) Producer: Peter Lefcourt, Brandon Tartikoff TV Channel: Showtime Networks recurring Guest Lead "Nicky Krasnakov", 22 Episodes
All My Children
Anton Lang (LR) Producer: ABC TV Channel: ABC USA Serie , Series Regular 2 years

Theatre

The Food Chain
Ford Robert Falls Theatre: Westside Theater, N.Y. Uraufführung, Original Production, Playwright: Nicky Silver
The Front Page
Earl George Loros Theatre: Strasberg Theater, N.Y. 12 weeks
Murder in Disguise
John Glines Theatre: Grove Street Payhouse, N.Y.

Internet

Saige Winters My Psychic Life
comedy web series