Rupert Stutchbury

Rupert Stutchbury

Contact Rupert Stutchbury? Contact
AVANTI Productions & Management
Veronica Lazar
+44 7999 193311
avantiproductions@live.co.uk

Information

Place of birth
Johore Bahru, Malaya
Height (cm)
197
Weight (in kg)
106
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Ireland
Cities I could work in
Any
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
London (English)
Queens English (Native dialect)
Cockney (English)
Scottish-English
Australian English
American
Sport
Archery, Billiards, Golf, Pistol shooting, Rifle shooting
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Other licenses
Hunting license

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Gaiety School of Acting

Other Education & Training

Kinsale FEC 2 yr fulltime acting & theatre

Film

Birdie Long Gone (Teaser (film concept))
Father (LR) Laetitia Germain-Thomas Producer: Remi Large Distribution: Tamanoir Immersive Studio Casting director: Remi Large Réalité Virtuelle, Réalité Augmentée
Source Of Entropy (Short film)
Narrator Tiber Ergür and Muhammet Altun Producer: Tiber Ergür and Muhammet Altun Distribution: Vimeo/Short Film Festival circuit
Nursery Magic (Ambient movie)
Narrator (LR) Esther Evans Producer: Esther Evans Distribution: Esther Evans Film and Photography
Tha Last Call (Short film)
Landlord (SR) Shane Twomey Distribution: Zenith Media Productions
Great Uncle (Short film)
solicitor (SR) Maurice Supple Producer: Yvonne Coughlan Distribution: Blue Shed roductions Casting director: Yvonne Coughlan
Shem The Penman (Cinema film)
Doctor (SR) Padraig Foley Producer: Poleen Productions Distribution: Irish Film Institute
Jesus The Remake (Drama)
Fr. Storm (LR) Chris Cullen Producer: Justin McCarthy Distribution: Epic Productions
Hope In The Great War
Captain of SS Alondra (LR) Paul Fitzgerald Producer: I Made This Productions Distribution: RNLI Exhibitions short film for traveling exhibiton
The Last Round
Fight Announcer (OR) Con Dwane Producer: Stone Mad Productions Distribution: Short Film festival circuit
Rest My Bones (Cinema film)
The Man in Black (SR) Shaun O'Connor Producer: Rupert McCarthy-Morrogh Distribution: Short Film Festival circuit
Rogues
Charles (LR) Mike Nagle Producer: Veronica Lambert Distribution: Short Film festival circuit Stone Mad Productions

Television

Ealu 3 The Hood
Prison Governor (SR) Paddy Hayes Producer: Magamedia TV Channel: TG4 Ireland

Theatre

We Who Are Blameless
Richard Boyle, Earl of Cork (LR) Peter Perry Producer: Vicky Ridgeway Theatre: Dun Na Sead Castle Baltimore
The Lovers
The Lover (LR) Mary Curtin Producer: Rupert Stutchbury Theatre: Cork Arts Theatre
Fade To Black
Man (LR) John Hayes Producer: John Hayes Theatre: Cork Arts Theatre best actor award new play festival
A Marriage Proposal, The Brute
Chubukov, Luka (LR) Belinda Wild/ Ashley Strand Producer: Rupert Stutchbury Theatre: Gullivers Travelling Theatre tour
Hamlet
Polonius (SR) Judy Chalmers Producer: judy Chalmers Theatre: Theatre in Schools

Other

End of the Line
Judge, Station Master, Army Officer, M.P. (OR) Daithi McMahon Producer: Fred O'Connor Henchman Productions for Radio Kerry
Tom Crean - Endurance
'Skipper' Worsley (SR) Daithi McMahon Producer: Fred O'Connor Henchman Productions for Radio Kerry