Ruth Blauert

Ruth Blauert

Main agency
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Place of birth
Lich
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)HessianKölsch
Accents
AmericanFrench
Instruments
Recorder
Sport
Alpine skiingFishingFrisbeeRoller-skatingYoga
Dance
Freestyle dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Seminar Meisner Technique bei Mike Bernardin
Seminar Camera Acting bei Nancy Bishop
Seminare Method Acting bei John Paradise, Actor’s Studio New York / L.A.
Unterricht Schauspiel bei Tatjana Jurakowa

Film

Lustiger Vogel (Music video)
Vogel (LR) Lüder Lindau Producer: 4. Stock Distribution: 4. Stock
Der Kompromißkandidat (Short film)
Ulla (LR) Benjamin Tholen Distribution: DFFB
Traumfabrik, hard working dreammaker (Short film)
ich (LR) Ruth Blauert Distribution: Wettbewerbsteilnahme SMS Shorty 2017
Ungewollt (Short film)
Leading role Lisa Bliesener, David Sielaff Distribution: Kurzfilm, DEKRA - Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen, Berlin
Twelve Theses (Cinema film)
Erika Hornbacher (SR) Stefan Asang Distribution: Mammal Productions, Inc
Opus 9 (Short film)
Supporting role Mario Schneider
Bunny & Kleid (Short film)
Kleid (LR) Lena Lenzen Producer: Berlin 36 Festival Distribution: Kurzfilm Berlin 36 Festival
Dropped (Short film)
Supporting role Marc Lechner Distribution: Berlin 36 Festival
Peter's Journey (Short film)
Supporting role Stefan Zwanziger
Undercover (Short film)
Supporting role Susanne Buddeberg Producer: DFFB Distribution: Abschlussfilm, HFF Potsdam
Neue Schuhe (Short film)
Evelyn (LR) Helge Hesse
Schwere Beute (Short film)
Agentin (LR) Reinhard Schümann

Television

Das Jahrhunderhaus Teil 1-4 (Documentary movie)
Anna Müller (LR) Elin Carlsson Producer: storyhouse Station: ZDF
So auf Erden (Feature film)
Isabell Reiche (SR) Till Endemann Station: SWR/ARD
Soko Wismar, Tödliche Erschöpfung (Series)
Simone Verhoeven (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF
Waldo (Feature film)
Sabine (SR) Benjamin Tholen Station: RBB
Dina Foxx 2 (Series)
Supporting role Max Zeitler Station: ZDF
Nein! Aus! Pfui! - Ein Baby an der Leine (Feature film)
Marion (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: Sat.1
Generation Tri Top (Documentary movie)
Latzhosenmädel (SR) Andreas Fischer Station: NDR
Dr. Med. Molly (Series)
Supporting role Franziska Meyer Price Station: Pro7
Total daneben (Feature film)
Supporting role Florian Baumgärtner Station: Pro7
Der Staatsanwalt (Pilot)
Die Polizeikomissarin (LR) Katleef Kraef Station: UFA

Theater

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg (Drama)
Leading role Karoline Hofmann Theater: BAT, Berlin
Die drei Geister der Weihnacht (Drama)
Leading role Vlatka Alec Producer: Einstein Berlin Stammhaus Theater: inszenierte Lesung, Einstein Berlin Stammhaus
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray (Drama)
Leading role Vlatka Alec Producer: Café Einstein Stammhaus Theater: Café Einstein Stammhaus
Die Traumnovelle (Drama)
Leading role Vlatka Alec Producer: Café Einstein Stammhaus Theater: Café Einstein Stammhaus
Liebesruh (Drama)
Supporting role Dagmar Domrös Theater: GTA Berlin
Sphären und Erdnuss (Drama)
Die Poesie (LR) Dietrich Töllner Theater: Theaterhaus Berlin-Mitte
Quiz 3000 (Drama)
Supporting role Christoph Schlingensief Theater: Volksbühne
Metropolis (Drama)
Supporting role Thorsten Schmidt Theater: Projekttheater Aachen
Im Dickicht (Drama)
Frau (LR) Tatjana Jurakova Theater: Jurakowa Projekt-Theater Aachen

Audio

Gaye Su Akyol, Avantgardemusikerin aus Istanbul (Speaker)
Voiceover deutsch Ulrike Sommer Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Baila Capucha Baila (Speaker)
Kommentar Ulrike Sommer Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Soundcheck Europa, Griechenland (Speaker)
Kommentar & Voiceover deutsch Distribution: ARTE TV
GEO 360° (Speaker)
Distribution: ARTE TV
REV, Auto-Motor-Sport Magazin (Speaker)
Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Kick off, Fußball-Bundesliga-Magazin (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Welle TV
Audi, Imagefilm (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht Distribution: Audi
Deutsche Bahn, Imagefilm (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht Distribution: Deutsche Bahn
Tief gespalten, Amerika vor der Wahl, Doku (Speaker)
Siri Hustvedt Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Der Schwarm, Doku (Speaker)
Maèlie Palomo Ilka Franzmann Distribution: ARTE TV
FBI, Serie (Dubbing)
Chase (SR) Paul Kaiser Distribution: SAT 1
The Fungies, Serie (Dubbing)
Supporting role Producer: SDI Media Distribution: SAT 1
Aldi, TV Commercial (Dubbing)
Leading role Producer: NHB Studios, Berlin
Fiesta online, TV Commercial (Speaker)
Getragen von euren Gebeten (Speaker)
Andreas Fischer Distribution: SWR 2
Auf der Suche nach der verlorenen Kindheit - Wer war Bruno Schulz? (Speaker)
Matthias Frickel Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV,
Ein bischen Deutsch (Speaker)
Matthias Frickel, Ulrike Sommer Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Kriwet Mediawakening, Künstlerportrait (Speaker)
Ute Bongartz Distribution: WDR
I-Ex, Extremsport-Magazin (Speaker)
Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Born to run, Sportler-Portrait (Speaker)
Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Mein Kunststück, Kultur 21, Kulturmagazin (Speaker)
Ulrike Sommer Distribution: Deutsche Welle TV
Die versunkene Stadt, Kurzfilm (Narrator)
Jan Rehwinkel Distribution: 3 SAT

Internet

Die Clickshow (Streaming series)
Reinhard Schümann Distribution: Sketch-Comedy, Internet
Scherzattacke (Streaming series)
Reinhard Schümann Distribution: Sketch-Comedy Pilot