Ruth Marie Kröger

Ruth Marie Kröger

Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
info@imdahl.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Height (cm)
158
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Electoral Palatinate
Sport
Inline skating, Pilates, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

The Selftaping School
bei Castingdirector Greg Apps, Australia
Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover
Diplom

Awards

"Anatomie eines Suizids" eingeladen zum Berliner Theatertreffen
Faust Theaterpreis für "Cum Ex Papers"
Nominierung Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis "Das satanische Dickicht - Drei"
Rolf Mares Preis für "Reisende auf einem Bein"
"Reise durch die Nacht" eingeladen zum Berliner Theatertreffen
Nestroy für "Reise durch die Nacht", Regie Katie Mitchell

Film

Schwarz auf Weiss (Short film)
Laila Gerber (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
All My Loving (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Karl Marx - der deutsche Prophet (Documentary movie)
Jenny Marx-Longuet (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Feuertaufe (Short film)
Caroline (SR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das satanische Dickicht - Drei (Short film)
Mama (LR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Am Ende (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Hamburg Media School
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Frau vom Chef Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Apartment666.com (15 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Sandra (SR) Robert Lehniger Producer: schauspielfrankfurt
Frühstück im Grünen (Short film)
Frau (LR) Marion Kellmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Vera Lingner Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unschuldig (TV series)
Chefärztin Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anna Götze (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Julia Reichel (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Brigitte Hövet (Ein Männlein steht im Walde) (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV movie)
Kollegin Bettina (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Tanja Toitsch (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Bitteres Brot (TV movie (series))
Lisbeth Kemmerlang (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Dinge, die ich sicher weiß
Rosie Adelheid Müther Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Anatomie eines Suizids
Emma/Karen/Daisy/Esther/May/Diane Katie Mitchell Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Members Club 3
Helen Marc von Henning Theatre: meyerundkowski
Der rechte Auserwählte
Charline Jean Claude Berutti Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Cum Ex Papers
Insider Helge Schmidt Theatre: Lichthoftheater
Herzzentrum XI
Ensemble Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater
Members Club 2
Braut Marc von Henning Theatre: meyerundkowski
Members Club 1
Paartherapeutin Marc von Henning Theatre: meyerundkowski
Doitscha
Sammy M.Weber Theatre: Polittbüro Hamburg
Herzzentrum IX
Ensemble Christina Bellingen, Navid Kermani Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Reisende auf einem Bein
Dana Katie Mitchell Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
The Forbidden Zone
Clara Immerwahr Katie Mitchell Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Schaubühne Berlin
Alles Weitere kennen Sie aus dem Kino
Erzieherin Katie Mitchell Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Das Sausen der Welt
Performer SEE! Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Ringe des Saturn
Darstellerin Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Reise durch die Nacht
Sprecherin/Mutter Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Wellen
Virginia Woolf Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Agrippina, die Kaiserin aus Köln
Seneca, Poppea Suse Wächter Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Der Fremde
Marie Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Torquato Tasso
Prinzessin Urs Troller Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Pool ( no water )
B Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Frau Amtsgerichtsrat Corinna von Rad Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Urfaust
Margarethe Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Lotte Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Lolita
Lolita Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Gespenster
Regine Engstrand Stephane Braunschweig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hamlet
Ophelia Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Simulacron
Dorothy Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Dantons Tod
Lucile Jörg Richter Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Ein Volksfeind
Petra Wolf BUnge Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg

Audio

Conversationslexikon (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Reihe
Conversationslexikon (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Reihe
Wie ich unter einer Platane eine Erleuchtung hatte (Speaker)
Producer: privat Hörspiel
Die Deutschstunde (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Reportage
Conversationslexikon (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Reihe
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Reihe
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Feature
Neugier genügt (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Reportage/Feature
Point of View: Christine Groult (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Spielart (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Reihe
WDR 5 Tiefenblick:Proteste in bewegten Zeiten (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Der rote Fleck der Möwe (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Irenes Mercedes (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Impressionistinnen (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthalle Schirn Ffm Audioguide
Auf Regen folgt Sonne (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel
Dvorak und die Tauben (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel

Other

Schwestern (Workshop production)
Stina (LR) Anil Fastenau Producer: 2BadMen, Fochtman & Wachs GbR [de]
Antilopen Gang - Verliebt (Music video)
Leading role Aron Krause-Arlt Producer: Musikbewegtbilder, Aron Krause [de]