Ruzica Hajdari

Ruzica Hajdari

Agentur Richter
Tanja Richter
+49 173 9552 896
info@agentur-richter.net

Information

Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
Leverkusen
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien, Belgrad
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Serbian: native-language
Croatian: native-language
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Swim, Triathlon, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Diplom !998

Awards

Oray Festival Premiers Plans d'Angers Grand Jury Prize - European Feature Films
Oray Int. Filmfestspiele Berlin GWFF Preis bester Erstlingsfilm
Gladbeck Deutscher Schauspielpreis Bestes Ensemble
Zima Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis Nominierung
Bastard Baden-Württembergischer Filmpreis
Vontobel Preis

Film

Je suis Karl (Cinema film)
Franziska Behring (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Oray (Cinema film)
Mutter von Ebu Bekir Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay Producer: Filmfaust GmbH [de]
Hinterm Vorhang (Short film)
Hortensia Wüst (SR) Oskar Lekies Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Zima (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Marcus Heep Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Traurigkeit, die jeder kennt (Short film)
Frau mit Kopftuch (SR) Aischa Butt Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Bastard (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Carsten Unger Producer: Gifted Films [de]
Vision - Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen (Cinema film)
Schwester Adelgard (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Liebeshauch (Short film)
Mathilda (LR) Ruth Olshan Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Television

Extraklasse 2+ (TV movie)
Gülmira Bishek (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ready To Rumble (Pilot)
Dinah (SR) Edin Dzinic Producer: Eyecatcher Films, Edin Dzinic [de]
Toter Winkel (TV movie)
Dafina Krasniqi (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Krankenschwester diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Baby für dich (TV movie)
Kellnerin (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Other

Òpá (Educational production)
Barbara Antonia Uhl Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH