Sabin Tambrea

Sabin Tambrea

Agency contact
Mechthild Holter
players agentur management GmbH
Phone: +49 30 285 1680
Email: mail@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984
Size (in cm)
193
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Tirgu Mures
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Romanian: native-language
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Martial arts, Swim
Dance
Tap dancing: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Awards

1994 - 2002 Teilnahme am Wettbewerb JUGEND MUSIZIERT / Regional- und Landesebene: 6 erste Preise

Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst ERNST BUSCH Berlin

2006 – 2010

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst ERNST BUSCH Berlin

Film

2017

Berlin I love you

Josef Rusnack, Dani Levy u.a.
2016

Iceman

Felix Randau
2015

Strawberry Bubble Gums (Cinema film)

Tina Benjamin Teske Producer: Wüste Film
2013

Jesus Cries

Brigitta Maria Meyer
2013

Wishing Tree

Ankie Lau
2013

Ma Folie

Andrina Mracnikar
2012

Fliehkraft

Benjamin Teske
2012

DAS GROSSE HEFT

János Szász Producer: Inuit Pictures/SchiwagoFillm/Mario Kantis
2011

KÖNIG LUDWIG II.

Peter Sehr und Marie Noelle Producer: Bavaria Pictures Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
2010

DIE UNSICHTBARE

Christian Schwochow Producer: Teamworx Ludwigsburg
2009

Kai & Kira

Corinna Liedtke

Television

2018

Hackerville

Anca Miruna Lazarescu
2017

Bella Block: Das Imperium der Geister

Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Parfüm, Serie

Philipp Kadelbach
2017

Ku'damm 59

Sven Bohse
2017

Neben der Spur - Sag es tut dir leid

Thomas Roth
2017

Rübezahl

Stefan Bühling TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Jack The Ripper

David Cohen Sebastian Niemann TV Channel: SAT 1
2015 – 2016

Berlin Station

Julian de Vos / Shirley Pimpel diverse TV Channel: Epix
2014

Marthes Geheimnis

Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD
2014

Nackt unter Wölfen

Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ARD
2012

TATORT - Machtlos

Klaus Krämer Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD
2008

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Karola Hattop TV Channel: ARD
2007

Disney's kurze Pause

Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Walt Disney TV Channel: Super RTL

Theatre

2017

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Friedrich von Homburg Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015

Berlin Kurfürstendamm

Sven Bohse
2014

Die Kannibalen (Tabori)

Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

Schwarze Milch der frühe - Der Dichter Paul Celan

Jutta Ferbers Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Danton's Tod

Legendre Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Lulu

Jack Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand, sein Sohn, Major Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Was ihr wollt

Viola/Sebastian Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Peter Pan

Peter Pan Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2010

Im Dickicht der Städte

George Garga Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009 – 2010

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn oder die Feuerprobe

Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl SImone Blattner Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009 – 2013

Frühlings Erwachen

Melchior Gabor, Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009 – 2013

Shakespeares Sonette

Woman/Lady Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009 – 2010

Trilogie der schönen Ferienzeit

Guglielmo Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009 – 2010

Philotas

Philotas Boris Jacoby Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2008

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand Prof. Ulrich Engelmann Theatre: Ernst-Busch-Schule
2008

Hermannschlacht

Hermann Prof. Margarete Schuler Theatre: Ernst-Busch-Schule
2008

Frühlings Erwachen (Wedekind)

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2007

Liliom

Ficsur Hilde Stark Theatre: Ernst-Busch-Schule
2006

Anatevka

Perchik Jerry Bock Theatre: Theater Hagen
2006

Ehrensache

Cem Lutz Hübner Theatre: Ernst-Busch-Schule
2006

Das Geheimnis der Irma Vep

Charles Ludlam Theatre: Theater Hagen
2005

Der Vetter aus Dingsda

Hans Eduard Künneke Theatre: Theater Hagen
2005

Norway Today

August Igor Bauershima Theatre: Theater Hagen
2004

Indien

Wirt/Priester Alfred Dorfer Theatre: Theater Hagen
2004

Shakespears sämtliche Werke

Chris Adam Long, Daniel Singer, jess Winfield Theatre: Theater Hagen
2004

nellie goodbye

Jonny Lutz Hübner Theatre: Theater Hagen
2003

In einem tiefen dunklen Wald

Paul Maar Theatre: Theater Hagen
2002

Winner And Loser

Julian Lutz Hübner Theatre: Theater Hagen