Sabin Tambrea

Sabin Tambrea

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984 (34 years)
Place of birth
Târgu Mures, Romania
Size (in cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Romanian: native-language
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: professional
Sport
Horse riding, Martial arts, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Awards

Hackerville

Grimme-Preis

Theatergemeinde Berlin - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller

Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Spielfilm

Nackt unter Wölfen

New Faces Award

Ludwig II

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller

Ludwig II

Historical Filmfestival Waterloo - Best Main Actor - Ludwig II

Film

Narziss und Goldmund

Narziss (LR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Christoph Müller Distribution: Sony Pictures

La Gomera / The Whistlers

Zsolt Corneliu Porumboiu Distribution: 42 KM Films Romania Competition - Cannes Film Festival

Ostwind 4

Thordur Torwaldson (LR) Theresa von Eltz Distribution: Constantin

Iceman

Felix Randau

Strawberry Bubble Gums (Cinema film)

Tina Benjamin Teske Producer: Wüste Film

Jesus Cries

Brigitta Maria Meyer

Ma Folie

Andrina Mracnikar

DAS GROSSE HEFT

Supporting role János Szász Producer: Inuit Pictures/SchiwagoFillm/Mario Kantis

Fliehkraft

Benjamin Teske

LUDWIG II.

Leading role Peter Sehr und Marie Noelle Producer: Bavaria Pictures Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment

DIE UNSICHTBARE

Christian Schwochow Producer: Teamworx Ludwigsburg

Kai & Kira

Corinna Liedtke

Television

Ku'damm 56 / Kudamm 59

Joachim Franck Sven Bohse TV Channel: ZDF

Blind Ermittelt - Blutsbande

Adrian Aschauer (LR) Jano Ben Chaabane TV Channel: Ard Degeto

Babylon Berlin

Tristan Rot Tom Tykwer / Hendrik Handloegten / Achim von Borries TV Channel: Sky / Ard

Hackerville

Igor Cobileanski | Anca Miruna Lazarescu

Bella Block: Am Abgrund

Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF

Rübezahl

Stefan Bühling TV Channel: ZDF

Neben der Spur - Sag es tut dir leid

Thomas Roth

Parfüm, Serie

Philipp Kadelbach

Berlin Station

Julian de Vos / Shirley Pimpel diverse TV Channel: Epix

Jack The Ripper

David Cohen Sebastian Niemann TV Channel: SAT 1

Marthes Geheimnis

Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD

Nackt unter Wölfen

Leading role Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ARD

TATORT - Machtlos

Supporting role Klaus Krämer Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Supporting role Karola Hattop TV Channel: ARD

Disney's kurze Pause

Leading role Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Walt Disney TV Channel: Super RTL

Theatre

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Friedrich von Homburg Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Die Kannibalen (Tabori)

Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Schwarze Milch der frühe - Der Dichter Paul Celan

Jutta Ferbers Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Shakespeares Sonette

Woman/Lady Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Was ihr wollt

Viola/Sebastian Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Lulu

Jack Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Danton's Tod

Legendre Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand, sein Sohn, Major Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Peter Pan

Peter Pan Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Trilogie der schönen Ferienzeit

Guglielmo Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn oder die Feuerprobe

Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl SImone Blattner Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Philotas

Philotas Boris Jacoby Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Im Dickicht der Städte

George Garga Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Frühlings Erwachen (Wedekind)

Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Anatevka

Perchik Jerry Bock Theatre: Theater Hagen

Ehrensache

Cem Lutz Hübner Theatre: Ernst-Busch-Schule

Norway Today

August Igor Bauershima Theatre: Theater Hagen

nellie goodbye

Jonny Lutz Hübner Theatre: Theater Hagen

Shakespears sämtliche Werke

Chris Adam Long, Daniel Singer, jess Winfield Theatre: Theater Hagen