Sabine Lorenz

Sabine Lorenz

Agency contact
Agentur Schwanenberg
Phone: +49 30 544 90232
Email: mail@schwanenberg.comview

Information

Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bern, Bregenz, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Konstanz, Lindau, Mannheim, Stuttgart, Winterthur, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Keyboard / synthesizer: basic
Sport
Badminton, Bowling, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Pilates, Cycling, Roller skating, Rowing, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Scuba diving, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars), Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Press card
Additional skills

Sportbootführerschein (A), Bodenseeschifferpatent
Segelschein (D), Bodenseeschifferpatent
Bodenseeschifferpatent (BSP)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1997 – 2000

Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

2017

Laible und Frisch – Do goht dr Doig (Cinema film)

Kassandra von Ohndorf (LR) Michael Rösel Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de]
2015

Leopardenblues (Short film)

Frau Wittgen (SR) Christian Hödl Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2013

Mara und der Feuerbringer (Cinema film)

Frau Stapler-Weizgau (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Störfaktor (Short film)

Anke (LR) Josef Kessel Producer: Macromedia GmbH (formerly MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2012

Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten (Documentary)

Leonore Goldschmidt (LR) Robert Krause Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: NDR [de]
2009

Lowdown (Short film)

Isabel (LR) Christian Grüner Producer: Pikestaff Studios
2005

Der Kreis des Lebens - Wie wir uns bewegen (Documentary series)

Mutter von Anna (SR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: arte, WDR [de]
2004

Am Rande der Nacht (Cinema film)

Traumfrau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: CHRFilmproduktion [de]
2004

Anna Inside/Out (Short film)

Anna (LR) Sabine Krappweis Producer: anna film
2002

e-mail express (Short film)

Agenturchefin (LR) Barbara Marheineke Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
2002

Munich Mambo (Cinema film)

Petra (LR) Richard Warmoth Producer: Warmoth Films
2002

Linie X (Short film)

Schwangere Frau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: Daniel Krause Film [de]

Television

2018

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Susanne Breitwieser (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)

Carolin Prinz (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Almut Wacker (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)

Anja Görlinger (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2015

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Stephanie von Preitz (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Suse Oberhofer (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)

Edith Merkes (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2013

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Inge Schreiber (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2013

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Sabine Bittner (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))

Ärztin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Christina Schuck (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)

Edith Merkes (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Wir haben gar kein Auto (TV movie)

Rike (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Evelyn Beerbaum (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Der Kaktus (TV movie)

Julia von Hohenfels (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
2012

Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)

Melanie Barthl (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Frau Richter (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Constanze Behr (Episodenhauptrolle) (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Von Mäusen und Lügen (TV movie)

Dr. Ullmann (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2008

Disney´s Kurze Pause (TV series)

Frau Große (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: The Disney Channel TV Channel: Disney Channel
2007

Life Bites (TV series)

Zahnärztin (SR) David Gromer Producer: bumm film GmbH TV Channel: Disney Channel
2005

Coffeeshop (TV series)

Sandra (LR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2004

Tramitz and friends (TV show)

Sargverkäuferin (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2004

Tramitz and friends (TV show)

Tierheimangestellte (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2004

Der Verlag (TV series)

Ruth (LR) Jan Reiff Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
2003

Die Enkel von Harry (TV series)

Baronesse (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH
2002

Balko (TV series)

Episodenrolle (LR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Gebrüder Tauber - Wir machen sauber (TV movie)

Agentin (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH

Theatre

2018

Ismene, Schwester von...

Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theatre: Theater KOSMOS, Bregenz
2018

Ismene, Schwester von...

Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theatre: TEAMTHEATER TANKSTELLE, München
2017

Venedíg im Schnee

Nathalie (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2017

Ismene, Schwester von ...

Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theatre: Stadttheater Lindau
2016

Die Frauen von Troja - Der Untergang

Andromache Miriam Isabelle Gniwotta Theatre: Weilheimer Festspiele
2014

Maria Stuart

Maria Stuart (HR) / Zofe v. Elisabeth Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2012

Das Jahr magischen Denkens

Joan (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2012

Der tollste Tag

Gräfin Almaviva (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2012

Gift - Lot Vekemanns

Sie (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2011

Pippi feiert Geburtstag

Frau Settergren Anatol Preissler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2011

Gut gegen Nordwind

Emmi (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingertsraße, Bern
2011

Amphitryon

Alkmene (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
2009

Mirandolina

Mirandolina (HR) Yvonne Brosch Theatre: Weilheimer Festspiele
2009

Hair

Sheila Peter Rein Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern,Theater im Pfalzbau LH
2008

Die Nibelungen

Kriemhild (HR) Urs Häberli, Johannes Reitmeier Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2007

Medea

Medea (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
2006

Der Verdacht

Schwester Kläri Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2006

Nelly ist nicht Nelly

Nelly (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2005

Der Beweis

Catherine (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
2005

Nora

Nora (HR) Markus Keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
2003

Vergessen

Joanne (HR) Stefan Meier Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
2001

Heirat wider Willen

Stephanie (HR) Axel Hinz Theatre: Komödie Kassel
2001

Die Häuser des Herrn Sartorius

Blanche (HR) Werner Müller Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
2000

Der Talisman

Constantia Yvonne Brosch Theatre: Weilheimer Festspiele
2000

Die Weihnachtsgeschichte

Lizzy, Geist d. Vergangenheit Yvonne Brosch Theatre: Weilheimer Festspiele
2000

Störung

Sophie Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater und so fort München

Audio

2018

03:00 (Dubbing)

Producer: ORF Hörspiel
2018

Missio for life (Dubbing)

Producer: s.i.m. productions Videospiel (Learning)
2018

Flipping Wars (Dubbing)

Producer: Virgo Film AG Dokufiction
2017

Killer Couples (Dubbing)

Producer: Virgo Film Dokufiction
2017

Das Scherbenhaus (Dubbing)

Producer: Audio Media Verlag Hörbuch
2017

Ghostsitter (Dubbing)

Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible Hörspiel
2016

Nowhere to Hide (Dubbing)

Producer: Virgo Film Dokufiction Kabel1
2016

Murder in Paradise (Dubbing)

Producer: Virgo Film Dokufiction Kabel1
2015

Einkaufen Weihnachten (Dubbing)

Producer: m-sound München, heye Funkspot Mc Donalds
2015

Sandmännchen (Dubbing)

Producer: S.I.M. Productions App für Kinder
2015

Goetheinstitut (Dubbing)

Producer: S.I.M. Productions E-Learning
2012

König Pilsener (Dubbing)

Producer: M Sound Werbung
2012

Allianz Arena (Dubbing)

Producer: InterAktion Imagefilm
2012

Das Geheimnis vom weissen Stein (Dubbing)

Producer: Mario Mantese Hörbuch
2011

Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Dubbing)

Producer: INTER/AKTION Audioguide
2011

Regio TV (Dubbing)

Producer: Regio TV Lokalfernsehen
2010

Ramses II. (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
2010

Multimediales Infopaket Lichtblicke, Dt. Museum (Dubbing)

Producer: INTERAKTION Wissens Cd zum Thema Licht
2010

EasyCredit (Dubbing)

Producer: M-Sound Werbung
2010

Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Dubbing)

Producer: INTER/AKTION Audioguide
2010

Seehotel Off (Dubbing)

Producer: Kuno Seebaß Imagefilm
2009

Jungs sind keine Regenschirme (Dubbing)

Producer: Hueber Verlag Hörbuch
2009

Tod in Tanger (Dubbing)

Producer: Action Verlag Hörbuch
2008

Secret History: Sex Bomb (Dubbing)

Producer: Dubbing Transfer GmbH Dokumentation
2008

Backstage Wall Street (Dubbing)

Producer: Leonardofilm GmbH Dokumentation
2007

Schicksalsflut (Dubbing)

Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag Hörspiel
2007

Auf nach Afrika (Dubbing)

Producer: Caligari Film GmbH Doku-Soap 16 Folgen
2006

Hüterin des Lichts (Dubbing)

Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag Hörbuch
2003

Icon Labor (Dubbing)

Producer: Pfizer Imagefilm
2002

e-net at Schott (Dubbing)

Producer: Schott Unternehmenskommunikation
2000

Microsoft Exchange 2000 (Dubbing)

Producer: Microsoft CD-Rom Präsentation

Other

2003

Röschenhof (Pilot) (Commercial)

Mutter (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: bumm film GmbH
2003

Pfizer - Icon-Labor (Image movie)

Kaya (LR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Fototeam Vollmer GmbH