Sabine Lorenz

Sabine Lorenz

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Konstanz, Bremen, Cologne, Lindau, Bern, Zürich, Bregenz, Frankfurt, Berlin, Hanover, Winterthur
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
PianoKeyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
Alpine skiingCanoeCross-country skiingInline skatingKayakRoller-skatingRowingSailingTennisYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Sportbootführerschein (A), Bodenseeschifferpatent
Segelschein (D), Bodenseeschifferpatent
SBF See
Bodenseeschifferpatent (BSP)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Barthel Protection
Charisma Schauspiel
Stimme zu Marke Akedemie
Beate Maes
Irmengard Zehrer & Andreas Hartl
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Awards

Golden Eagle Cine Award in Televised Documentary & Performance Division (Goldschmidts Kinder)
Bronze Telly Award in TV Programs and Segments, Documentary (Goldschmidts Kinder)
Bronze Award Best Short Film, Intern.Filmfestival Damascus (Buch, Regie, Prod. & HR S. Lorenz)
Lore-Bronner Förderpreis für Darstellende Kunst

Film

Laible und Frisch – Do goht dr Doig (Cinema film)
Kassandra von Ohndorf (LR) Michael Rösel Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de]
Leopardenblues (Short film)
Frau Wittgen (SR) Christian Hödl Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mara und der Feuerbringer (Cinema film)
Frau Stapler-Weizgau (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Störfaktor (Short film)
Anke (LR) Josef Kessel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten (Documentary)
Leonore Goldschmidt (LR) Robert Krause Producer: Story House Productions [de] Station: NDR [de]
Lowdown (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Christian Grüner Producer: Pikestaff Studios
Der Kreis des Lebens - Wie wir uns bewegen (Documentary series)
Mutter von Anna (SR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Bilderfest - Life.Science.Storytelling Station: arte, WDR [de]
Anna Inside/Out (Short film)
Anna (LR) Sabine Krappweis Producer: Anna Film
Am Rande der Nacht (Cinema film)
Traumfrau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
e-mail express (Short film)
Agenturchefin (LR) Barbara Marheineke Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
Munich Mambo (Cinema film)
Petra (LR) Richard Warmoth Producer: Warmoth Films
Linie X (Short film)
Schwangere Frau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: Daniel Krause Film [de]

Television

Kohlrabenschwarz (TV series)
Frau Andersson (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: Paramount+
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Mörderische Gesellschaft (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Judith Brandauer (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Ina Zeise (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Anja Schäfer diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Ania Schiller (SR) Matthias Zuder Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: Servus TV [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Susanne Breitwieser (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Carolin Prinz (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Anja Görlinger (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Almut Wacker (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Stephanie von Preitz (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)
Edith Merkes (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Suse Oberhofer (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)
Edith Merkes (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Inge Schreiber (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Christina Schuck (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sabine Bittner (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Melanie Barthl (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kaktus (TV movie)
Julia von Hohenfels (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Evelyn Beerbaum (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wir haben gar kein Auto (TV movie)
Rike (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Frau Richter (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Constanze Behr (Episodenhauptrolle) (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Von Mäusen und Lügen (TV movie)
Dr. Ullmann (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Disney´s Kurze Pause (TV series)
Frau Große (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: The Disney Channel [de] Station: Disney Channel
Life Bites (TV series)
Zahnärztin (SR) David Gromer Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: Disney Channel
Coffeeshop (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
Tierheimangestellte (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
Sargverkäuferin (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Verlag (TV series)
Ruth (LR) Jan Reiff Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
Die Enkel von Harry (TV series)
Baronesse (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH
Balko (TV series)
Episodenrolle (LR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Gebrüder Tauber - Wir machen sauber (TV movie)
Agentin (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH

Theater

Verwurzelt
Textregie Sabine Lorenz Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, ART 2020
Don Quijote
Dulcinea Philip Jenkins Theater: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Bernarda Albas Haus
Bernarda Alba Yvonne Brosch & Sabine Lorenz Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
Der Bär
Popowa Yvonne Brosch Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
ISMENE, Schwester von
Ismene (Monolog) .. Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, Art 2020
1,5 Meter Umarmung - Tangotheater
Texte: Sabine Lorenz S. Lorenz, C.Grava, M. Birnbaumer Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, ART 2020
Der Heiratsantrag
Natalia Yvonne Brosch Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
Infantizid, Femizid, Suizid
Corinna Stephan Kasimir Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Alles kann passieren (Polittheater)
diverse (HR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Odyssee - Ein Stück über Heimat
Penelope Philip Jenkins Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Nacht ohne Sterne
Ärztin Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Ismene, Schwester von...
Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theater: TEAMTHEATER TANKSTELLE, München
Ismene, Schwester von...
Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theater: Theater KOSMOS, Bregenz
Venedíg im Schnee
Nathalie (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Ismene, Schwester von ...
Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theater: Stadttheater Lindau
Die Frauen von Troja - Der Untergang
Andromache Miriam Isabelle Gniwotta Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart (HR) / Zofe v. Elisabeth Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Gift - Lot Vekemanns
Sie (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Das Jahr magischen Denkens
Joan (HR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
Der tollste Tag
Gräfin Almaviva (HR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
Gut gegen Nordwind
Emmi (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingertsraße, Bern
Pippi feiert Geburtstag
Frau Settergren Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
Amphitryon
Alkmene (HR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
Mirandolina
Mirandolina (HR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
Hair
Sheila Peter Rein Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern,Theater im Pfalzbau LH
Die Nibelungen
Kriemhild (HR) Urs Häberli, Johannes Reitmeier Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
Medea
Medea (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
Der Verdacht
Schwester Kläri Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Nelly ist nicht Nelly
Nelly (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Nora
Nora (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Der Beweis
Catherine (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
Vergessen
Joanne (HR) Stefan Meier Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern
Heirat wider Willen
Stephanie (HR) Axel Hinz Theater: Komödie Kassel
Die Häuser des Herrn Sartorius
Blanche (HR) Werner Müller Theater: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Störung
Sophie Heiko Dietz Theater: Theater und so fort München
Der Talisman
Constantia Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Lizzy, Geist d. Vergangenheit Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele

Audio

Salam - Rest in Peace (Dubbing)
Kristien diverse Producer: Lumière [be] Station: ZDFneo [de]
HP (Speaker)
Producer: HP
Kunstgeschichten Ö1 - Sarah Rinderer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Radiogeschichten Ö1 - Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Wasserwelten Sachsen (Speaker)
Producer: dp media
Danmachi FM III (Speaker)
Producer: Hnywood
Dragon Quest (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records
Owl House (Speaker)
Producer: SDI
Ewoks (Speaker)
Producer: SDI
KBR Deutsche Telekom (Speaker)
Producer: Maifilm
Zuse Institut (Speaker)
Producer: tunermaxx
Ghostsitter (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Drei ??? Kids (Speaker)
Producer: bunch Berlin
Fabi Fuchs (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Mach's wie die Möwe - scheiss drauf (Speaker)
Producer: Klangkantine / GU
Die Pflegeschüler (Speaker)
Producer: Janus TV / rtl2
1972 - Münchens schwarzer September (Speaker)
Producer: Bilderfest GmbH / Sky
Taris - Notruf App (Speaker)
Producer: Omniaudio
Wärme Hamburg (Speaker)
Producer: krane & rabe
Kunstgeschichten - "Auto" Christina Walker (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
MTU - Dein erster Tag (Speaker)
Producer: Omniaudio
National Geographic - Dr. Pol (Speaker)
Producer: Fox Channel
Siemens (Speaker)
Producer: zentiMedia
Amants (Speaker)
Producer: Münchener Synchron
The American Traitor (Speaker)
Producer: Xscape München
HPA Fahrrinnenanpassung (Speaker)
Producer: HPA
Wildlife Diaries (6 Folgen) (Speaker)
Producer: smac media
Wikipedia - Die Schwarmoffensive (Speaker)
Producer: bunch sound
52Hertz (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Gästezimmer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
REWE Group (Speaker)
Producer: zentiMEDIA
Fairführer (Speaker)
Producer: Seenergien GmbH
Deba (Speaker)
Producer: Voicerebels
H2 Connect (Speaker)
Producer: H2connect eco
Kunstgeschichten - "Das Fehlende" Eva Walser (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Mara und der Feuerbringer (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Kluftingerkrimi - Erntedank (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Deutsches Museum Nürnberg (Speaker)
Producer: foxframes Stuttgart
Jour Fixe (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Eltern hoch 2 (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Kunstgeschichten - "Störung" Eva Walser (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Kunstgeschichten - "Die Bagage" Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Uferlose Stille (Speaker)
Producer: M.M.
Kunstgeschichten - "Alkoholikerbild" Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Flipping Wars (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film AG
03:00 (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Missio for life (Speaker)
Producer: s.i.m. productions
Megatrends im Dialog (Dubbing)
Sprecherin diverse Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Killer Couples (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Ghostsitter (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Das Scherbenhaus (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag
Murder in Paradise (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Nowhere to Hide (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Goetheinstitut (Speaker)
Producer: S.I.M. Productions
Sandmännchen (Speaker)
Producer: S.I.M. Productions
Einkaufen Weihnachten (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team, heye
Das Geheimnis vom weissen Stein (Speaker)
Producer: Mario Mantese
König Pilsener (Speaker)
Producer: M Sound
Allianz Arena (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Regio TV (Speaker)
Producer: Regio TV
Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Seehotel Off (Speaker)
Producer: Kuno Seebaß
Multimediales Infopaket Lichtblicke, Dt. Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Ramses II. (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio
Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
EasyCredit (Speaker)
Producer: M-Sound
Tod in Tanger (Speaker)
Producer: Action Verlag
Jungs sind keine Regenschirme (Speaker)
Producer: Hueber Verlag
Secret History: Sex Bomb (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer GmbH
Backstage Wall Street (Speaker)
Producer: Leonardofilm GmbH
Schicksalsflut (Speaker)
Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag
Auf nach Afrika (Speaker)
Producer: Caligari Film GmbH
Hüterin des Lichts (Speaker)
Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag
Icon Labor (Speaker)
Producer: Pfizer
e-net at Schott (Speaker)
Producer: Schott
Microsoft Exchange 2000 (Speaker)
Producer: Microsoft

Other

Über die Großstadt senkt sich der Sommer
Solche Liebestränen hatte ich noch nicht gekannt
Seesucht, eine musikalisch-literarische Havarie
Da ist doch was im Busch!
Wie war Dein Tag, Schatz ?
Ach wenn doch endlich Frieden wär'!
Unentrinnbar 3
Drehbuchseminar 1 + 2
swica
viseca
Die gelbe Tapete
Vor Verdun wachsen Knochen aus der Erde
Der Beobachter (Whale Songs Verlag)
Firmenjubiläum Z+F (450 Gäste)
Benefiz-Eröffnungs-Gala Festsaal Wangen -750 Gäste
Tiefenreise zum Mittelmeer
Festspiele Wangen
Gesellschafterin +
Ein teuflischer Plan
Der Beobachter (Whale Songs Verlag)
Der Verdacht
Nelly ist nicht Nelly

Commercial

Pfizer - Icon-Labor (Image movie)
Kaya (LR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Fototeam Vollmer GmbH
Röschenhof (Pilot) (Commercial)
Mutter (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: bumm film GmbH