Sabine Martin

Sabine Martin

Main agency
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
58 - 68 years
Year of birth
1959 (63 years)
Place of birth
Überlingen
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Regensburg
Housing options
Munich, Regensburg, Stuttgart, Zürich, Berlin, Linz, Duisburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanSwabianViennese
Instruments
Accordion
Sport
BalletYoga
Dance
CharlestonClassic danceConcert danceMusical theatre
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalOpera singingPop songsPopRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Schauspielworkshop/ Camera-Acting bei Casting Director Greta Amend
Camera-Acting bei Ursula Maria Schmitz Zürich
Ballett-Akademie Roleff-King

Awards

Prix Walo 2016 ( Musical Cabaret )für die beste Bühnenproduktion der Schweiz
Kilianspreis der Stadt Heilbronn
Kilianspreis der Stadt Heilbronn

Film

Sanfter Engel (Short film)
Felia (SR) Lorenz Baier Producer: Lorenz Baier Distribution: Hochschule Ansbach
Achtung Casting ( not completed ) (Experimental movie)
Schauspielerin (OR) Urs Odermatt Distribution: Nordwestfilm AG
Tatort Linz (Experimental movie)
Journalistin (SR) Marek Helsner Distribution: Moviemento Linz

Television

Tatort -An der Buche
Linda Meier (SR) Franziska Schlotterer Station: SWR
Von Viehändlern (Documentary)
Ehefrau (SR) Nathalie Rufer Station: SRF Dokumentation
Geierwally (TV movie (series))
Trachtenverkäuferin (SR) Peter Säman Station: ARD / Ziegler Film GmbH
Vogel& Osiander (Series)
Kellnerin (SR) Georg Borgel Station: WDR

Theater

Mameloschn (Drama)
Lin (LR) Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theater: Theater Konstanz
Die Verlorenen (Drama)
Frau mit krummem Rücken / Mutterr (OR) Franziska Autzen Theater: Theater Konstanz
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Drama)
Tyrannia Vamperl (LR) Theo Fransz Theater: Theater Konstanz
Generation Extinction (Drama)
Mutter (SR) Philipp Ehmann Theater: Theater Konstanz
Ich war noch niemals in New York (Drama)
Maria Wartberg (LR) Werner Bauer Theater: Thunerseespiele
Cabaret (Drama)
Fräulein Schneider (LR) Dominik Flaschka Theater: Bernhardtheater/ Just4fun Entertainement
Falsch (Drama)
Siv (LR) Matthias Peter Theater: Kellerbühne St.Gallen
Der Tag , an dem der Papst gekidnappt wurde (Drama)
Sarah Leibowitz (LR) Joachim Rathke Theater: Theaterspectacel Wilhering
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Frau Brigitte (SR) Robin Telfer Theater: Konzert Theater Biel-Solothurn
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Amme (SR) Joachim Rathke Theater: Theaterspectacel Wilhering
Kaspar Häuser Meer (Drama)
Barbara (LR) Dominik Günther Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Das Glas Wasser (Drama)
Herzogin von Malborough (LR) Max Merker Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Viel Lärm um Nichts (Drama)
Beatrice (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Gott des Gemetzels (Drama)
Veronique (LR) Gabriel Diaz Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Marthe Rull (LR) Klaus Wagner Theater: Klosterfestspiele Weingarten
Misery (Drama)
Annie Wilkes (LR) Dora Schneider Theater: Landestheater Linz
Emilia Galotti (Drama)
Gräfin Orsina (SR) Erich Sidler Theater: Landestheater Linz
Die Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Polly (LR) Kurt Palm Theater: Landestheater Linz
Anatevka (Drama)
Golde (LR) Markus Bothe Theater: Landestheater Linz
Phädra (Drama)
Phädra (LR) Gerhard Willert Theater: Landestheater Linz
Kirschgarten (Drama)
Ranjewskaja (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Landestheater Linz
Lysistrata (Drama)
Lysistrata (LR) Joachim Rathke Theater: Theaterspectacel Wilhering
City of Angel (Other)
Donna/ Oolie (LR) Franz Winter Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Antigone in New York (Drama)
Anita (LR) Jürgen Reifschneider Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Chicago (Other)
Roxy Hart (LR) Wolfram Kremer Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Der Drang (Drama)
Hilde (LR) August Schmölzer Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (Drama)
Eva (LR) Ursula Karusseit Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Lena`s Schwester (Drama)
Maria (LR) Theater: Theater Aachen
Bernarda Albas Haus (Drama)
Martirio (LR) Dieter Löbach Theater: Theater Aachen
Die Eroberung des Südpol (Drama)
Frau Brauckmann (LR) Christian Elbing Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Die Troerinnen (Drama)
Chorführerin (SR) Dimiter Gottscheff Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Verbrechen aus Leidenschaft (Drama)
Meg (LR) Dagmar Schlingmann Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Estnisches Kriegslied (Drama)
Schwester/ Tochter (LR) Manfred Karge Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln