Sabine Timoteo

Sabine Timoteo Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1975
Size (in cm)
170
Place of residence
Bern
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Kochlehre in Bern

Schweizerische Ballettberufsschule Zürich

Awards

CHRONICLES OF MELANIE - Lettischer Filmpreis - Weibliche Hauptrolle

DRIFTEN Schweizer Filmpreis - Weibliche Hauptrolle

NEBENWIRKUNGEN Schweizer Filmpreis - Weibliche Hauptrolle

EIN FREUND VON MIR Deutscher Filmpreis - Nominierung Weibliche Nebenrolle

FREUNDE DER FREUNDE Grimme-Preis

L'AMOUR Schweizer Filmpreis - Weibliche Hauptrolle

L'AMOUR Locarno Film Festival - Weibliche Hauptrolle

Film

DAS MÄDCHEN UND DIE SPINNE

Ramon Zürcher Producer: Beauvoir Films

ZAHORI

Marí Alessandrini Producer: Le Laboratoire Central

LE COUP DES LARMES

Clémence Poésy Producer: Yukunkun Productions

SUNBURNED

Carolina Hellsgård Producer: NiKo Film Distribution: Camino Filmverleih

DER FALL COLLINI

Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film

TAMBOUR BATTANT

Francois-Christophe Marzal Producer: Point Prod Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich

BE 7151

Clemens Klopfenstein Producer: Ombra-Films

MATTI UND SAMI UND DIE DREI GRÖßTEN FEHLER DES UNIVERSUMS

Stefan Westerwelle Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Universum Film

CEUX QUI TRAVAILLENT

Antoine Russbach Producer: Box Productions Distribution: Outside the box

WIE ICH LERNTE BEI MIR SELBST KIND ZU SEIN

Rupert Henning Producer: DOR FILM Distribution: Filmladen Filmverleih

CRONOFOBIA

Francesco Rizzi Producer: Imago TV Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: cineworx

ENDE NEU

Leonel Dietsche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

FAUVES

Robin Erard Producer: Box Productions Distribution: Outside the box

7 MINUTI

Michele Placido Producer: Ventura Film Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich

WER HAT EIGENTLICH DIE LIEBE ERFUNDEN

Kerstin Polte Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion Distribution: Alamode Filmdistribution

SARAH SPIELT EINEN WERWOLF

Katharina Wyss Producer: Intermezzo Films

SICILIAN GHOST STORY

Fabio Grassadonia und Antonio Piazza Producer: Ventura Film Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich

TINOU

Res Balzli Producer: Intermezzo Films Distribution: Intermezzo Films

DIE MITTE DER WELT

Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion Distribution: Universum Film

BIS ANS ENDE DER TRÄUME

Wilfried Meichtry Producer: DokLab Distribution: Frenetic Films

CHRONICLES OF MELANIE

Viesturs Kairish Producer: Mistrus Media Distribution: Mistrus Media

USFAHRT OERLIKE

Paul Riniker Producer: Triluna Film Distribution: Frenetic Films

ZEN FOR NOTHING

Werner Penzel Producer: Recycled Tv Distribution: Zorro Film Dokumentarfilm

LE MERAVIGLIE

Alice Rohrwacher Producer: AMKA Films Productions Distribution: Delphi Filmverleih Festival de Cannes - Großer Preis der Jury (2014) Filmfest München - Cinevision Award (2014)

DRIFTEN

Karim Patwa Producer: Langfilm Distribution: Vinca Film Filmfestival Max-Ophüls-Preis - Drehbuch (2015)

DIE SCHWARZEN BRÜDER

Xavier Koller Producer: Enigma Film Distribution: Studiocanal

FORMENTERA

Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Unafilm

CYANURE

Severine Cornamusaz Producer: PS Production Distribution: Frenetic Films

DIE FARBE DES OZEANS

Maggie Peren Producer: Südart Filmproduktion, Starhaus Filmproduktion Distribution: Movienet Film

SOMMERVÖGEL

Paul Rinicker Producer: Hugofilm Productions Distribution: Frenetic Films

180 GRAD - WENN DEINE WELT PLÖTZLICH KOPF STEHT

Cihan Inan Producer: C-Films Distribution: Praesens-Film

RÄUBERINNEN

Carla Lia Monti Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion

PEPPERMINTA

Pipilotti Rist Producer: Hugofilm Productions Distribution: Frenetic Films

DAS VATERSPIEL

Michael Glawogger Producer: Lotus-Film Distribution: Alamode Filmdistribution

FREDO DER HELD

Cecilia Malmström Producer: PanEuropeanPictures

AFTER EFFECT

Stephan Geene Producer: bbooks av filmproduktion Distribution: Freunden der Deutschen Kinemathek

GESPENSTER

Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien

DER FREIE WILLE

Matthias Glasner Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion Distribution: Kinowelt Filmverleih

EIN FREUND VON MIR

Sebastian Schipper Producer: Film1 Distribution: X Verleih

SUGAR ORANGE

Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion

MUTANTEN

Katalin Gödrös Producer: Egoli Tossell Film

IN DEN TAG HINEIN

Maria Speth Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

L'AMOUR, L´ARGENT, L´AMOUR

Philip Gröning Producer: Philip Groening Filmproduktion Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich

Television

TATORT - KRANK

Rupert Henning Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: ORF

TÖDLICHE GEHEIMNISSE

Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

HOMEVIDEO

Kilian Riedhof Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: BR

FLUG IN DIE NACHT - DAS UNGLÜCK VON ÜBERLINGEN

Till Endemann Producer: Maran Film, C-Films Deutschland TV Channel: SWR/SRF

TATORT - GESANG DER TOTEN DINGE

Thomas Roth Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: BR

NEBENWIRKUNGEN

Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Maximage TV Channel: SFR

FREUNDE DER FREUNDE

Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: WDR

SCHIMANSKI- Kinder der Hölle

Ed Berger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR