Sabine Urban

Sabine Urban

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 44 years
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bremen
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bielefeld, Bremerhaven, Essen, Gera, Hannover, Kiel, Magdeburg, Münster, Oldenburg, Osnabrück, Paderborn, Warschau, Weimar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle), Thai boxing, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pop songs: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Abschluss Diplom

Awards

Bester Kurzfilm "ANDI", FilmFestSpezial Hannover
Inthega - 1. Platz Schauspiel - Inszenierung "Jedermann"
Grandprix "Beste Ensemble Leistung" Int. Festival Minsk für "Ein Sommer mit Paul"

Film

Das kosmische Rätsel (Short film)
Dr. A (LR) Jörg Streese Producer: Streese.film.produktion [de]
Rabiye Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush (Cinema film)
Richterin (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Andi (Short film)
Silke (SR) Timm Kulke Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH [de]
Polizeiakte FA-180124 (Short film)
Die Anführerin (LR) Leonardo Re Producer: Freie Agentur e.V. [de]
All inclusive - eine Inklusive Komödie (Feature film)
Frau Erikson Eike Besuden Producer: Pinguin Studios [de]
Die Hände meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Frau Dr. Schramm Florian Eichinger Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Gibsy - Die Geschichte des Boxers Johann Rukeli Trollmann (Documentary)
Restaurantchefin Eike Besuden Producer: Pinguin Studios [de]
Mein Rana (Short film)
Karin Kunze (SR) Hagen Schöne Producer: 724film, Hagen Schöne [de]
Ein anderes Leben (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Claudia (LR) Max Tönnis Producer: Max Tönnis Produktion [de]
Bassis Rache / Neben der Spur (Short film)
Nicole Bassi (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Lume (Short film)
Luisa Mathie (SR) Nathalie Viranyi Producer: AMD Akademie Mode & Design GmbH
Der zwölfte Mann ist eine Frau (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Dirk Böhling Producer: docarts medien GmbH
Red Cat (Short film)
Junge Frau (LR) Stefan Sick Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Hamlet ff. (Short film)
Demonstrantin Rolf Sakulowski Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Helden wie wir (Cinema film)
Oppositionelle Sebastian Peterson Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)

Television

Nord bei Nordwest - Wilde Hunde (TV movie (series))
Dr. Mertens (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Triple Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Dorothee Wiese (LR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Anja Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Big Dating (TV series)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ostfriesenangst (TV movie (series))
Dr. Pfleger (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Im toten Winkel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Slowinski (SR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Zöllnerin Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Tim´s Mum (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frau Fischer (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Liebling, wir haben geerbt! (TV movie)
Assistentin von Taasini Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ein Sommer mit Paul (TV movie)
Fotolaborantin Claudia Garde Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Valerie Brelow (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Bardame (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Kopp (TV movie)
Reporterin Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Die zwölf Geschworenen
Nr. 12 Dirk Böhling Theatre: Metropol Theater Bremen
Miss Terry
Rose Peters Ralf Knapp Theatre: Bremer Kriminal Theater
Lale-Lili-Marleen
Lale Andersen Dirk Böhling Theatre: piccolo teatro
Genug ist nicht genug
Evelyn Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Ein liebender Mann
Frau Lewezow Ansgar Haag Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Mein Freund Harvey
Betty Chumley Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Bremen
Jedermann
Schöne Werke/ Schuldknechts Frau Ellen Schwiers Theatre: Das Ensemble
Pinocchio
Fuchs Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Bremen
Singin´ In The Rain
Lina Lamont Dirk Böhling Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Künstler
Clara Christian Pade Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Lucy Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Bremen
Schöne Überraschung
Susan Kline Adelheid Müther Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Rendezvous nach Ladenschluss
Klara Frank L. Engel Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Ein Traum von Hochzeit
Julie Jörg BItterich Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Kassensturz
Hausfrau Stefan Schnell Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Lebkuchenmann
Flitsch Neva Howard Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Gerald Fiedler Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Bekannte Gesichter, gemischte Gefühle
Hedda Ursula Werner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach, Berlin
Übergewicht, unwichtig: UNFORM
Kneipengast Johanna Schall Theatre: Baracke - Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Berezinky Park (Speaker)
Producer: dm film und tv produktion/ arte Dokumentation
Denk mal, wer bist du denn? (Speaker)
Producer: Bremer Tageszeitungen Hörbuch
Schiller und die Angst vergiftet zu werden (Speaker)
Producer: Marcel S. Behrens/ Grizzly-Frame Hörspiel
37 Grad - Liebe macht mutig (Speaker)
Producer: dm film/ ZDF Dokufilm
Cum on Feel the Noize - Als der Beat zum Rock wurde (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecherin / Voiceover Jörg Sonntag Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Wer war Hitler? (Dubbing)
Sprecherin - Magda Göbbels (SR) Hermann Pölking-Eiken Producer: Epoche Media GmbH [de]
Anastacia (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Interview Beitrag
Melissa Etheridge (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Interview-Beitrag
Funkytown - Minneapolis (Dubbing)
Voiceover (LR) Jörg Sonntag Producer: Megabien Entertainment [us] Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Dickie Dick Dickens (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Tischtennis WM - Eröffnung (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (SR) Jörg Sonntag Producer: Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH
Dreihmusik (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Brabant (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Bremer Sagen und Geschichten (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Temmen Hörspiel
Exfrünnen (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Elektronik City (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Ein fliegender Edelstein du bist (Speaker)
Producer: Intonationen Hörspiel
Nich mit mi (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel

Other

Cuba Libre (Teaser (series concept))
Annabell Vetterlin (LR) Timm Kulke Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH [de]