Sabine Wackernagel

Sabine Wackernagel Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
69 - 71 years
Year of birth
1947
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Kassel (HE)
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule München

Film

Borga (Cinema film)
Barbara Schramm York-Fabian Raabe Producer: Chromosom Film
Beste Freunde (Feature film)
Dorita Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
Muster (Cinema film)
Heimleiterin Clemens von Wedemeyer Producer: Clemens von Wedemeyer Produktion
Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten (Cinema film)
Maria Jonas Grosch Producer: Schmerbeck Filmproduktion Distribution: Movienet Film
Bonnie und Veit (Short film)
Sabine Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Lammbock (Cinema film)
Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Senator
Leonora's Song (Short film)
Stefan Goeschel Producer: Pattfilm

Television

Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Emma Bukowski Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
AKtenzeichen XY .. ungelöst (Other)
Producer: Securitel
Ein Fall für Zwei - Mord im Taunus (TV series)
Obstverkäuferin Axel Barth Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Der verlorene Vater (Feature film)
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARD
Kommissar Stolberg (Feature film)
Episodenrolle Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)
Episodenrolle Christien Kabisch Producer: Tivoli TV Channel: ARD
Schöne Aussicht (Feature film)
Friseurin Elfie Erwin Keusch Producer: cut.it film- und postproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Soko Köln - Die Gabe (TV series)
Frau Linsen Werner Siebert Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
'ne Tüte voll Deutsch (TV series)
Leiterin der Volkshochschule Dominik Wessely Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR-alpha
Ritas Welt (TV series)
Episodenrolle Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Der Puppengräber (Feature film)
Renate Kleu Claudia Prietzel Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Die Sitte (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Schützlinge (TV series)
Martin Eigler Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Wache (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Ein Haufen Kohle (Feature film)
Robert Schwabenitzki Producer: Objektiv Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Mördergrube (TV series)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Schimanski (TV series)
Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
8 ... und fertig los!
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR
Die Todesgrippe von Köln (Feature film)
Putzfrau Christiane Balthasar Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: SAT.1
Sieben Tage bis zum Glück (Feature film)
Peter Illi Huemer Producer: Real Film TV Channel: RTL
SK-Kölsch (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Dream Produktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
SK-Babies (TV series)
Episodenrolle Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL
Westerdeich (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Gisela Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: mementoFilm TV Channel: RTL
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Markus Imboden Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR
Sportarzt Conny Knipper (Feature film)
Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Im tiefsten Schlupfwinkel meiner Seele - Briefe von Rosa Luxemburg (Other)
Lesung
Geben Sie acht! - Lieder von Georg Kreisler (Drama)
Chansonabend | Solo
Mary Page Marlow - Eine Frau
Theatre: Theater Paderborn - Westfälische Kammerspiele
My Fair Lady (Drama)
Mrs. Higgins Bernd Mottl Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Drama)
Linda Loman Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Quai West (Drama)
Cecile Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Harper Reagan (Drama)
Leading role Martin Schulz Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Unschuld (Drama)
Leading role Maik Priebe Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Pornographie (Drama)
Leading role Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Verbrennungen (Drama)
Nawal Mario Portmann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Rückkehr in die Wüste (Drama)
Madame Queuleu Harald Clemen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Peer Gynt (Drama)
Aase Antje Lenkeit Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Mrs. Peachum Peter Rein Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Aus dem bürgerlichen Heldenleben (Drama)
Leading role Volker Lösch Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Nacht singt ihre Lieder (Drama)
Gian Manuel Rau Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Mrs. Peachum Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Stoff, aus dem die Helden sind (Drama)
Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Hedda Gabler (Drama)
Tante Julchen Alexander Lang Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Drama)
Valerie Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Rückkehr in die Wüste (Drama)
Mathilde Valentin Jeker Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Hamlet (Drama)
Königin Gertrud András Fricsay Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Die Mutter (Drama)
Mutter Valentin Jeker Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Lysistrata (Drama)
Titelrolle Kurt Kusenberg Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Hase Hase (Drama)
Mama Hase Kathrin Korff Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
Anatevka (Drama)
Golde Gerhard Platiel Rollenauswahl in diesem Zeitraum
diverse Inszenierungen (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn | Staatstheater Hannover | Freibur