Sabrina Caramanna

Sabrina Caramanna

Main agency
Doris Liem
+49 2233 978 266
info@schauspielagenturliem.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Paris, Brussels, Cologne, Mainz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianDutch
Dialects
KölschHessian(native dialect)
Sport
Stick fightFencing (sports)
Dance
BalletStandardContact Improvisation
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Intensive Coaching Séamus McNally
Coaching Company Berlin
Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel

Awards

Mama (Music video)

Film

Go hard or go home (Short film)
Marianne Madita Rutten/Paul Schiefelbein
Malum (Short film)
Trauerrednerin Ralf Schellen
Gesicht der Erinnerung (Feature film)
Mutter von Elena Dominik Graf
Mama (Short film)
Uta Engel (LR) Timo Schniering Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Unwind (Short film)
Abigail (LR) Yingqi Wang Producer: Paris College of Art
FCKR Boy (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Sonja Joseph Bolz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Delivered (Short film)
Maria (LR) Marie-Claire Richardson Producer: Marie-Claire Richardson Produktion
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Ich-hasse-Babies!-Monolog (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Rammbock (Cinema film)
Zombie Marvin Kren Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Das Battle (Short film)
Sängerin Thomas Jakob Producer: E|S Studzinski & Eyertas Productions [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Elisabeth (SR) Jennifer Döring Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Marie (SR) Johannes Plate Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Nur Spielen (Short film)
Sonja (LR) Alexander Scheid Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
Rapgame (Short film)
Claudia Führmann Steven Batesaki Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Konzertbesucherin Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Television

Soko Köln (Series)
Tanja Weissner (SRE) Christoph Heininger Station: ZDF
D. Stellwag
Bankangestellte Facundo Scalerandi Producer: btf Station: Netflix
Team Abdel
diverse Denis Martynov Station: WDR
Unter Uns (Series)
Martha Schäfer Hannes Spring Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Höllgrund
Ex-Geliebte (KD) Hanno Olderdissen Station: ARD Casting director: Carina Böhle
Weil wir Champions sind (aka Campeones) (TV movie)
Mutter Christoph Schnee Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: TVNOW [de]
Tatort - Gier und Angst (TV movie (series))
n.n Martin Eigler Producer: unafilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Start the fck up (TV series)
Edel-Coworker Andi Wecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Verbotene Liebe - Next Generation (TV series)
Moderatorin diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: TVNOW [de]
KBV - Keine besonderen Vorkommnisse (TV series)
Prostituierte Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: TVNOW [de]
Leschs Kosmos - Fake oder Fakt. Wie die Wahrheit unter die Räder kommt (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Anna Tamar Baumgarten-Noort Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH
Im Namen des Volkes - So urteilt Deutschland (TV show)
Leading role N.N. (wird nachgereicht) Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH Station: RTL II [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Renate Kietzmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Janine -Gut ist nicht gut genug (LR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Schlunz (TV series)
Verkäuferin Rainer Hackstock Producer: ERF Medien e.V. [de]
Lotte TV (TV magazine)
Marie Joseph Bolz Producer: Alex Offener Kanal Berlin [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Pokerspielerin Patrick Winczewski Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die kleine Hexe
Hexe Charlotte Schneider Theater: Horizont Theater
Die Sache mit uns
Gila Anne Scherliess Theater: Horizont Theater
Mord am Lord
Violet Westham Beatrix Nikolic Theater: Mord a la Carte
Drama Queens
Emilia Galotti Charlotte Schneider Theater: Theater@Home Bonn
Herbstzeitlose
Griselda Gottfried Herbe Theater: Kulturkeller Oppenheim
Die kleine Raupe Nimmersatt
Birne Helene Wolfgang Backhaus Theater: Kiju Frankfurt
Vom kleinen Maulwurf
Hase Wolfgang Backhaus Theater: Kiju Frankfurt
Herbstzeitlose
Griselda Gottfried Herbe Theater: Kreativfabrik Wiesbaden
Richards Korkbein
Maria Concepta Astrid Bierwirth Theater: Oppenheimer Festspiele
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Esmeralda Sylvia Oltmanns Theater: Theater at Home Bonn
Bezahlt wird nicht
Antonia (HR) Astrid Bierwirth Theater: Showbühne Mainz
Dantons Tod
Herault Martin Plass Theater: Georg-Buch-Haus Wiesbaden
Die Troerinnen
Hekabe/Melinoe (HR) Dr. Verena Plümer Theater: Georg-Buch-Haus Wiesbaden
Othello
Lodovica Dr. Verena Plümer Theater: Triptychon
Creeps
Petra (HR) Brigitte Backhaus Theater: Unterhaus Mainz
Reigen
Dirne Dr.Verena Plümer Theater: Villa Schnitzler
Shakespeares gesamte Werke
Bruder Lorenzo Gottfried Herbe Theater: Theatrium
Clavigo
Hofdame Dr. Verena Plümer Theater: Triptychon

Audio

Avantgarde (Speaker)
Producer: Walter Geyer
Ein lichterloh brennendes Paradies (Speaker)
Producer: Joachim Filliès

Other

Band ohne Namen - Take my heart (Music video)
Freundin Oliver Bradford Producer: twodirectors

Commercial

AWO- Hauptsache gesund? (Image movie)
Close Up! - Gib AIDS keine Chance (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Schwester (SR) Antje Mergel Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]