Sabrina Caramanna

Sabrina Caramanna

Contact Sabrina Caramanna?
Schauspielagentur Liem
Doris Liem
+49 2233 978 266
info@schauspielagenturliem.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Bahncard 100, Berlin, Köln, Brüssel, Mainz, Frankfurt, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Stick fight, Dancesport, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Intensive Camera Acting
Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Unwind (Short film)
Abigail (LR) Yingqi Wang Producer: Paris College of Art Casting director: Mirabel Connor
FCKR Boy (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Sonja Joseph Bolz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Delivered (Short film)
Maria (LR) Marie-Claire Richardson Producer: Marie-Claire Richardson Produktion
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Ich-hasse-Babies!-Monolog (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Rammbock (Cinema film)
Zombie Marvin Kren Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Das Battle (Short film)
Sängerin Thomas Jakob Producer: E|S Studzinski & Eyertas Productions [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Elisabeth (SR) Jennifer Döring Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Marie (SR) Johannes Plate Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Nur Spielen (Short film)
Sonja (LR) Alexander Scheid Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
Rapgame (Short film)
Claudia Führmann Steven Batesaki Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Konzertbesucherin Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Television

Start the fck up (Series)
Edel Co-Worker Andreas Decker TV Channel: ZDF neo
Leschs Kosmos (Documentary series)
Anna Tamar Baumgarten TV Channel: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe - Next Generation (TV series)
Moderatorin diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
KBV – Keine besonderen Vorkommnisse (TV series)
Prostituierte Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Im Namen des Volkes - So urteilt Deutschland (TV show)
Leading role Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Renate Kietzmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Janine -Gut ist nicht gut genug (LR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Schlunz (TV series)
Verkäuferin Rainer Hackstock Producer: ERF Medien e.V. [de]
Lotte TV (TV magazine)
Marie Joseph Bolz Producer: Alex Offener Kanal Berlin [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Pokerspielerin Patrick Winczewski Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Sache mit uns
Gila Anne Scherliess Theatre: Horizont Theater
Die kleine Hexe
Hexe Charlotte Schneider Theatre: Horizont Theater
Mord am Lord
Violet Westham Beatrix Nikolic Theatre: Mord a la Carte
Drama Queens
Emilia Galotti Charlotte Schneider Theatre: Theater@Home Bonn
Herbstzeitlose
Griselda Gottfried Herbe Theatre: Kulturkeller Oppenheim
Die kleine Raupe Nimmersatt
Birne Helene Wolfgang Backhaus Theatre: Kiju Frankfurt
Vom kleinen Maulwurf
Hase Wolfgang Backhaus Theatre: Kiju Frankfurt
Herbstzeitlose
Griselda Gottfried Herbe Theatre: Kreativfabrik Wiesbaden
Richards Korkbein
Maria Concepta Astrid Bierwirth Theatre: Oppenheimer Festspiele
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Esmeralda Sylvia Oltmanns Theatre: Theater at Home Bonn
Bezahlt wird nicht
Antonia (HR) Astrid Bierwirth Theatre: Showbühne Mainz
Dantons Tod
Herault Martin Plass Theatre: Georg-Buch-Haus Wiesbaden
Die Troerinnen
Hekabe/Melinoe (HR) Dr. Verena Plümer Theatre: Georg-Buch-Haus Wiesbaden
Othello
Lodovica Dr. Verena Plümer Theatre: Triptychon
Creeps
Petra (HR) Brigitte Backhaus Theatre: Unterhaus Mainz
Reigen
Dirne Dr.Verena Plümer Theatre: Villa Schnitzler
Shakespeares gesamte Werke
Bruder Lorenzo Gottfried Herbe Theatre: Theatrium
Clavigo
Hofdame Dr. Verena Plümer Theatre: Triptychon

Audio

Avantgarde (Speaker)
Producer: Walter Geyer Spielfilm
Ein lichterloh brennendes Paradies (Speaker)
Producer: Joachim Filliès Lesung

Other

Band ohne Namen - Take my heart (Music video)
Freundin Oliver Bradford Producer: twodirectors

Commercial

Close Up! - Gib AIDS keine Chance (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Schwester (SR) Antje Mergel Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]