Sabrina Frank

Sabrina Frank

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Mannheim, St. Gallen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Cello: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Für den Film
Filmworkshop
ReflActor
Ausbildung
Coaching Company
Sprecherseminar
Actors Space Berlin
Kamera-Training & Meisner Arbeit

Awards

#BerlinBerlin (Drama)
Friedrich-Luft-Preis

Film

Evolin (Short film)
Dr. Engel (LR) José Rojas, Tito Rodríguez
München-Bayreuth (Short film)
Leading role Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Ben Zerhau - fragile film münchen
The Twilight Saga - Eclipse (Cinema film)
Vera (SR) David Slade

Television

Sunny (Series)
Supporting role n.n. Producer: UFA Serials TV Channel: tvnow Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Ballouz (TV series)
Saskia (SR) Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Soko München (Series)
Episodenhauptrolle Michèl Guillaume TV Channel: ARD
Eifelpraxis (Series)
Frau Klabunde (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei (Series)
Supporting role Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte (Series)
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller (Series)
Supporting role Oliver Mielke TV Channel: ARD
Südwild - Portrait einer Jungschauspielerin (Documentary series)
Leading role Ksenia Sigalova, Alexander Costea TV Channel: BR + BR-Alpha

Theatre

#BerlinBerlin (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Theater Strahl
Connected. Die Show zum Produkt. (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Katharina Buzin
Wer Wollen Wir Gewesen Sein (Theatre recording)
Diverse (LR) Gesche Piening Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
(Drama)
Heilige Hedwig (LR) Katharina Buzin Theatre: Kloster Andechs
Zwei Waagerecht (Drama)
Janet (LR) Alexander Wulke Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Feuerherz (Drama)
Lotte (LR) Nicole Oder Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Mit der Band Feine Sahne Fischfilet
Spur der Steine (Drama)
Katrin Klee (LR) Albert Lang Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Schauspiel + Liederabend
Matrosen Mädchen Ringelnatz (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Martin Stefke Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Schauspiel + Liederabend
Der Geizige (Drama)
Mariane (SR) Sewan Latchinian
Schlechter Sex (Drama)
Die Hungrige (OR) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Glückskind (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Nicole Oder Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Tempelherr (LR) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Volksfeind (Drama)
Petra (SR) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Aschenputtler (Drama)
Schmaltz (LR) Jürgen Eick Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Liebeslieder (Drama)
Leading role Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Liederabend
Wie im Himmel (Drama)
Gabriela (SR) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt (Drama)
Hermine Seitz (SR) Constanze Becker Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Uhr schlägt. Alle. (Other)
Diverse (OR) Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt Szenischer Liederabend
Weiskerns Nachlass (Drama)
Annika Wöble (SR) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Vom Zauber der Nachfrage (Theatre recording)
Heldin (OR) Gesche Piening Theatre: Marstall München
Böse Märchen (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Carolin Millner Theatre: Theater Heidelberg